Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:54 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 81 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 42 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 139  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 592
015-CENTER 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (R) President of the U.S.  
64 19 11 94 96.91% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 0 0 3 3.09% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) Governor  
66 16 11 93 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 93 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 0 4 4.30% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 2.15% ANDREW BALES
15 2 2 19 20.43% MICAH BECKWITH
1 3 0 4 4.30% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 2 0 2 2.15% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 1 1 15 16.13% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.08% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 0 1 4 4.30% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 1.08% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.08% MARK SMALL
22 11 7 40 43.01% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 (R) State Rep District 31  
57 19 10 86 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
55 18 10 83 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
3 0 0 3 3.33% JARRED L. EIB
18 4 0 22 24.44% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 1 3 9 10.00% BRIAN McLANE
36 14 6 56 62.22% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (R) County Recorder  
53 14 5 72 82.76% KATHY D. FOY
6 5 4 15 17.24% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Treasurer  
42 15 5 62 76.54% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
13 2 4 19 23.46% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) County Surveyor  
51 18 8 77 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
53 14 9 76 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
50 17 8 75 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 205 (R) County Council At Large  
29 10 5 44 21.46% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
22 6 5 33 16.10% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
39 9 5 53 25.85% CHUCK POLING
29 14 7 50 24.39% MIKE ROORBACH
16 6 3 25 12.20% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 15  
56 17 9 82 100.00% BELINDA HUSSONG
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 267 (R) State Delegate At Large  
38 8 6 52 19.48% TRESA BAKER
33 17 7 57 21.35% STEVE HENDERSON
31 11 8 50 18.73% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
30 9 6 45 16.85% KEVIN LYONS
41 13 9 63 23.60% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 293 (R) State Delegate District 2  
33 13 7 53 18.09% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
37 13 8 58 19.80% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
33 12 8 53 18.09% DERREK M. McKAY
43 12 7 62 21.16% CHUCK POLING
42 16 9 67 22.87% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) President of the U.S.  
10 22 5 37 90.24% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.44% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 4.88% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
0 0 0 0 0.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 2.44% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (D) Governor  
7 18 3 28 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 4 0 9 21.43% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
3 8 3 14 33.33% CHRISTINA HALE
4 2 1 7 16.67% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
2 9 1 12 28.57% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
9 14 4 27 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 218 (D) State Delegate At Large  
7 16 3 26 11.93% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 16 3 25 11.47% DON BATCHELOR
3 13 4 20 9.17% ROBIN FOUCE
4 16 2 22 10.09% PATRICIA GIBSON
2 15 2 19 8.72% EVAN GILMORE
1 15 2 18 8.26% BRANDON L. HOUSER
3 14 3 20 9.17% LYNN JOHNSON
4 15 2 21 9.63% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
5 17 3 25 11.47% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
4 16 2 22 10.09% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:54 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1