Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:51 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 26 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 2  PUBLIC COUNT: 105  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 603
014-CENTER 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) President of the U.S.  
39 14 1 54 88.52% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 2 0 7 11.48% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) Governor  
44 15 1 60 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 1 1 1.59% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
8 6 0 14 22.22% MICAH BECKWITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 4.76% CHUCK DIETZEN
6 2 0 8 12.70% BETH HENDERSON
0 1 0 1 1.59% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 0 0 2 3.17% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 1.59% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 0 0 2 3.17% MARK SMALL
24 6 0 30 47.62% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.59% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) State Rep District 30  
35 12 1 48 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
37 14 1 52 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
2 2 0 4 6.90% JARRED L. EIB
19 3 0 22 37.93% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 1 0 6 10.34% BRIAN McLANE
17 8 1 26 44.83% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) County Recorder  
24 6 1 31 51.67% KATHY D. FOY
21 8 0 29 48.33% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (R) County Treasurer  
25 7 1 33 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 7 0 22 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) County Surveyor  
37 13 1 51 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
33 11 0 44 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
38 13 0 51 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 145 (R) County Council At Large  
26 5 1 32 22.07% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
16 6 1 23 15.86% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
19 6 1 26 17.93% CHUCK POLING
39 13 0 52 35.86% MIKE ROORBACH
10 2 0 12 8.28% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 177 (R) State Delegate At Large  
29 10 1 40 22.60% TRESA BAKER
25 11 1 37 20.90% STEVE HENDERSON
25 7 1 33 18.64% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
20 8 1 29 16.38% KEVIN LYONS
28 10 0 38 21.47% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 191 (R) State Delegate District 2  
26 10 0 36 18.85% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
26 11 0 37 19.37% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
21 10 0 31 16.23% DERREK M. McKAY
24 10 0 34 17.80% CHUCK POLING
38 14 1 53 27.75% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) President of the U.S.  
19 4 1 24 58.54% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 4.88% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 2.44% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 6 0 11 26.83% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 4.88% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 2.44% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) Governor  
21 10 0 31 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 2 0 10 27.78% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 0 0 7 19.44% CHRISTINA HALE
2 4 0 6 16.67% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
9 4 0 13 36.11% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) State Rep District 30  
24 10 0 34 100.00% DYLAN McHENRY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
19 6 0 25 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 202 (D) State Delegate At Large  
10 8 0 18 8.91% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 8 0 21 10.40% DON BATCHELOR
15 6 0 21 10.40% ROBIN FOUCE
17 4 0 21 10.40% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 4 0 21 10.40% EVAN GILMORE
10 4 0 14 6.93% BRANDON L. HOUSER
15 5 0 20 9.90% LYNN JOHNSON
11 6 0 17 8.42% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
18 5 0 23 11.39% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19 6 1 26 12.87% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:51 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1