Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:47 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 135 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 30 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 13  PUBLIC COUNT: 178  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 740
013-CENTER 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) President of the U.S.  
84 14 8 106 94.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 0 1 6 5.36% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) Governor  
84 13 6 103 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 103 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 0 0 5 4.85% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 1.94% ANDREW BALES
11 0 0 11 10.68% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 0 5 4.85% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.94% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 1.94% CHUCK DIETZEN
18 1 1 20 19.42% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.97% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 1.94% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 1 0 3 2.91% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
34 11 3 48 46.60% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.97% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 0.97% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 (R) State Rep District 31  
73 13 2 88 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
79 13 5 97 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
12 0 0 12 11.21% JARRED L. EIB
26 3 4 33 30.84% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
15 2 3 20 18.69% BRIAN McLANE
34 8 0 42 39.25% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 100 (R) County Recorder  
54 9 4 67 67.00% KATHY D. FOY
27 4 2 33 33.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (R) County Treasurer  
43 4 4 51 51.52% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
39 8 1 48 48.48% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (R) County Surveyor  
74 13 4 91 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
66 12 4 82 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
73 12 5 90 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 249 (R) County Council At Large  
42 7 2 51 20.48% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
31 6 1 38 15.26% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
59 9 6 74 29.72% CHUCK POLING
46 5 3 54 21.69% MIKE ROORBACH
25 6 1 32 12.85% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 275 (R) State Delegate At Large  
46 9 3 58 21.09% TRESA BAKER
50 9 3 62 22.55% STEVE HENDERSON
39 7 1 47 17.09% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
38 1 1 40 14.55% KEVIN LYONS
54 12 2 68 24.73% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 324 (R) State Delegate District 2  
48 7 2 57 17.59% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
45 10 1 56 17.28% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
47 8 1 56 17.28% DERREK M. McKAY
67 11 6 84 25.93% CHUCK POLING
58 11 2 71 21.91% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (D) President of the U.S.  
36 15 3 54 85.71% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 1 0 1 1.59% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
1 0 0 1 1.59% AMY KLOBUCHAR
4 0 0 4 6.35% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 1.59% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 3.17% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) Governor  
27 13 3 43 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
12 1 2 15 23.44% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
12 8 1 21 32.81% CHRISTINA HALE
8 5 1 14 21.88% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 0 2 3.13% RALPH SPELBRING
10 2 0 12 18.75% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
27 14 0 41 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 303 (D) State Delegate At Large  
20 13 1 34 11.22% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
18 11 2 31 10.23% DON BATCHELOR
26 10 2 38 12.54% ROBIN FOUCE
16 11 1 28 9.24% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 9 0 22 7.26% EVAN GILMORE
10 9 2 21 6.93% BRANDON L. HOUSER
21 12 0 33 10.89% LYNN JOHNSON
10 12 0 22 7.26% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
25 13 3 41 13.53% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
18 12 3 33 10.89% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:47 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1