Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:33 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 129 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 78 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 22  PUBLIC COUNT: 229  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.85%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 605
012-CENTER 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) President of the U.S.  
83 35 16 134 91.78% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 5 1 12 8.22% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) Governor  
84 38 13 135 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 4 0 8 5.56% KENT ABERNATHY
3 1 0 4 2.78% ANDREW BALES
12 4 1 17 11.81% MICAH BECKWITH
4 2 1 7 4.86% CARL BRIZZI
2 0 0 2 1.39% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 1 1 3 2.08% CHUCK DIETZEN
13 6 2 21 14.58% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 0.69% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 0.69% MATTHEW HULLINGER
4 7 0 11 7.64% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 1 1 0.69% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 1 4 2.78% MARK SMALL
40 13 10 63 43.75% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.69% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) State Rep District 31  
73 40 12 125 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
77 39 10 126 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
8 2 2 12 8.16% JARRED L. EIB
12 7 3 22 14.97% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
12 7 0 19 12.93% BRIAN McLANE
57 26 11 94 63.95% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 131 (R) County Recorder  
43 28 10 81 61.83% KATHY D. FOY
40 10 0 50 38.17% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 132 (R) County Treasurer  
57 27 6 90 68.18% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
28 10 4 42 31.82% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) County Surveyor  
77 36 9 122 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
74 34 10 118 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
74 31 11 116 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 365 (R) County Council At Large  
61 26 10 97 26.58% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
37 29 9 75 20.55% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
47 14 9 70 19.18% CHUCK POLING
51 23 8 82 22.47% MIKE ROORBACH
24 10 7 41 11.23% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 12  
87 37 11 135 100.00% BRYCE CORYEA
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 415 (R) State Delegate At Large  
57 28 9 94 22.65% TRESA BAKER
56 26 6 88 21.20% STEVE HENDERSON
50 19 5 74 17.83% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
41 14 5 60 14.46% KEVIN LYONS
62 28 9 99 23.86% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 499 (R) State Delegate District 1  
50 17 11 78 15.63% GARY W. BAKER
40 17 8 65 13.03% CULLEN S. GIBSON
42 17 8 67 13.43% MARY E. GIBSON
53 21 5 79 15.83% LORI GOSS-REAVES
44 23 9 76 15.23% RICHARD KENNETH HART
38 24 4 66 13.23% ASHLEY E. HURD
42 18 8 68 13.63% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) President of the U.S.  
29 28 4 61 79.22% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 1 2 2.60% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 6 0 11 14.29% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 2 0 3 3.90% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) Governor  
25 29 5 59 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 4 0 10 14.29% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
12 13 2 27 38.57% CHRISTINA HALE
4 8 1 13 18.57% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.43% RALPH SPELBRING
9 8 2 19 27.14% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
16 24 3 43 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 348 (D) State Delegate At Large  
12 19 4 35 10.06% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
14 18 2 34 9.77% DON BATCHELOR
12 19 3 34 9.77% ROBIN FOUCE
13 21 2 36 10.34% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 13 3 29 8.33% EVAN GILMORE
7 14 2 23 6.61% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 22 3 41 11.78% LYNN JOHNSON
7 20 2 29 8.33% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
22 26 4 52 14.94% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 19 3 35 10.06% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:33 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1