Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:29 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 137 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 29 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 17  PUBLIC COUNT: 183  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.94%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1020
011-CENTER 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) President of the U.S.  
104 15 10 129 96.27% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 3 2 5 3.73% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 (R) Governor  
94 17 11 122 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 1 1 7 5.47% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
20 1 3 24 18.75% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 0.78% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 1 2 1.56% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 1 0 2 1.56% CHUCK DIETZEN
18 6 1 25 19.53% BETH HENDERSON
2 1 0 3 2.34% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 1 0 1 0.78% MATTHEW HULLINGER
5 3 0 8 6.25% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
44 5 5 54 42.19% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 0.78% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 112 (R) State Rep District 31  
87 18 7 112 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
88 19 9 116 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
11 1 0 12 9.23% JARRED L. EIB
43 4 2 49 37.69% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 4 3 17 13.08% BRIAN McLANE
38 9 5 52 40.00% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 (R) County Recorder  
64 9 6 79 63.20% KATHY D. FOY
34 9 3 46 36.80% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (R) County Treasurer  
61 16 8 85 73.91% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
29 1 0 30 26.09% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 (R) County Surveyor  
88 19 9 116 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
78 17 6 101 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 113 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
86 18 9 113 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 308 (R) County Council At Large  
55 12 6 73 23.70% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
29 9 6 44 14.29% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
66 11 4 81 26.30% CHUCK POLING
61 10 8 79 25.65% MIKE ROORBACH
24 3 4 31 10.06% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 364 (R) State Delegate At Large  
58 16 6 80 21.98% TRESA BAKER
62 14 6 82 22.53% STEVE HENDERSON
53 13 5 71 19.51% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
45 6 4 55 15.11% KEVIN LYONS
63 9 4 76 20.88% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 431 (R) State Delegate District 2  
56 12 6 74 17.17% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
62 13 9 84 19.49% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
57 13 6 76 17.63% DERREK M. McKAY
80 15 7 102 23.67% CHUCK POLING
74 12 9 95 22.04% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) President of the U.S.  
23 9 4 36 80.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 1 1 2.22% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.22% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 0 6 13.33% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 2.22% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (D) Governor  
19 4 3 26 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
10 4 1 15 37.50% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 1 2 10 25.00% CHRISTINA HALE
4 2 2 8 20.00% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.50% RALPH SPELBRING
3 3 0 6 15.00% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
16 4 1 21 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 147 (D) State Delegate At Large  
8 4 3 15 10.20% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
8 2 2 12 8.16% DON BATCHELOR
10 3 3 16 10.88% ROBIN FOUCE
9 6 3 18 12.24% PATRICIA GIBSON
4 3 2 9 6.12% EVAN GILMORE
4 2 1 7 4.76% BRANDON L. HOUSER
6 2 3 11 7.48% LYNN JOHNSON
4 2 2 8 5.44% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
21 7 3 31 21.09% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 6 1 20 13.61% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:29 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1