Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:21 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 157 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 59 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 29  PUBLIC COUNT: 245  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.83%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 913
010-CENTER 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 186 (R) President of the U.S.  
121 36 20 177 95.16% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 4 0 9 4.84% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 178 (R) Governor  
118 41 19 178 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 185 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 0 1 7 3.78% KENT ABERNATHY
2 1 2 5 2.70% ANDREW BALES
17 2 3 22 11.89% MICAH BECKWITH
4 1 0 5 2.70% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 1 2 1.08% CHUCK DIETZEN
18 10 1 29 15.68% BETH HENDERSON
2 2 0 4 2.16% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 2 2 1.08% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 2 0 2 1.08% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
3 0 0 3 1.62% MARK SMALL
74 18 11 103 55.68% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 1 0 1 0.54% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 (R) State Rep District 31  
103 40 18 161 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
112 41 21 174 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
12 5 1 18 10.23% JARRED L. EIB
34 12 5 51 28.98% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
22 8 2 32 18.18% BRIAN McLANE
49 13 13 75 42.61% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 (R) County Recorder  
77 29 14 120 67.04% KATHY D. FOY
44 10 5 59 32.96% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) County Treasurer  
76 30 17 123 72.35% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
38 6 3 47 27.65% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 (R) County Surveyor  
102 41 19 162 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
102 34 17 153 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
102 38 18 158 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 413 (R) County Council At Large  
64 24 14 102 24.70% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
48 13 9 70 16.95% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
66 19 6 91 22.03% CHUCK POLING
67 29 12 108 26.15% MIKE ROORBACH
25 11 6 42 10.17% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 170 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 10  
109 40 21 170 100.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 510 (R) State Delegate At Large  
63 22 14 99 19.41% TRESA BAKER
83 25 14 122 23.92% STEVE HENDERSON
62 23 12 97 19.02% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
55 17 7 79 15.49% KEVIN LYONS
78 23 12 113 22.16% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 568 (R) State Delegate District 2  
65 25 10 100 17.61% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
71 32 11 114 20.07% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
64 26 8 98 17.25% DERREK M. McKAY
87 28 13 128 22.54% CHUCK POLING
83 33 12 128 22.54% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 50 (D) President of the U.S.  
16 15 6 37 74.00% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 2.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.00% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 2.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
7 2 1 10 20.00% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) Governor  
21 13 5 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 47 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 3 2 13 27.66% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
7 4 2 13 27.66% CHRISTINA HALE
5 8 1 14 29.79% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 1 1 2.13% RALPH SPELBRING
4 2 0 6 12.77% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
13 15 3 31 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 250 (D) State Delegate At Large  
17 13 3 33 13.20% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 11 1 25 10.00% DON BATCHELOR
13 8 1 22 8.80% ROBIN FOUCE
14 10 2 26 10.40% PATRICIA GIBSON
11 8 1 20 8.00% EVAN GILMORE
10 8 1 19 7.60% BRANDON L. HOUSER
15 8 2 25 10.00% LYNN JOHNSON
12 8 0 20 8.00% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
17 14 5 36 14.40% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
14 9 1 24 9.60% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:21 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1