Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:17 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 94 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 39 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 5  PUBLIC COUNT: 138  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.69%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 780
009-CENTER 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (R) President of the U.S.  
20 15 0 35 89.74% DONALD J. TRUMP
3 1 0 4 10.26% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) Governor  
22 15 1 38 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 4 1 8 20.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
2 0 0 2 5.00% MICAH BECKWITH
3 0 0 3 7.50% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 2 0 9 22.50% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 1 0 2 5.00% MARK SMALL
9 5 0 14 35.00% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 2 0 2 5.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) State Rep District 31  
20 14 1 35 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
19 13 1 33 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 4 0 4 9.30% JARRED L. EIB
4 5 0 9 20.93% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
6 3 0 9 20.93% BRIAN McLANE
16 4 1 21 48.84% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) County Recorder  
19 8 1 28 68.29% KATHY D. FOY
5 8 0 13 31.71% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) County Treasurer  
14 9 1 24 60.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
10 6 0 16 40.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (R) County Surveyor  
19 14 1 34 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
18 15 1 34 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
19 12 1 32 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 88 (R) County Council At Large  
10 7 0 17 19.32% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
10 5 1 16 18.18% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
14 6 1 21 23.86% CHUCK POLING
13 10 0 23 26.14% MIKE ROORBACH
6 4 1 11 12.50% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 9  
22 14 1 37 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS, SR.
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 93 (R) State Delegate At Large  
15 8 1 24 25.81% TRESA BAKER
13 6 0 19 20.43% STEVE HENDERSON
12 6 0 18 19.35% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
6 4 0 10 10.75% KEVIN LYONS
14 8 0 22 23.66% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 121 (R) State Delegate District 2  
16 8 0 24 19.83% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
15 7 0 22 18.18% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
14 8 0 22 18.18% DERREK M. McKAY
17 7 1 25 20.66% CHUCK POLING
18 9 1 28 23.14% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (D) President of the U.S.  
46 21 2 69 75.82% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 2.20% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
12 0 2 14 15.38% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
3 1 0 4 4.40% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 0 2 2.20% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (D) Governor  
35 19 4 58 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
14 3 0 17 18.68% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
23 4 0 27 29.67% CHRISTINA HALE
9 4 0 13 14.29% ANDY JACOBS
2 0 1 3 3.30% RALPH SPELBRING
16 12 3 31 34.07% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 56 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
38 17 1 56 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 367 (D) State Delegate At Large  
19 10 2 31 8.45% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
23 15 3 41 11.17% DON BATCHELOR
37 15 3 55 14.99% ROBIN FOUCE
15 11 1 27 7.36% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 10 2 29 7.90% EVAN GILMORE
16 10 1 27 7.36% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 12 1 29 7.90% LYNN JOHNSON
14 11 1 26 7.08% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
36 17 3 56 15.26% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
30 13 3 46 12.53% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:17 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1