Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:14 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 117 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 41 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 166  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 702
008-CENTER 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 29 (R) President of the U.S.  
19 2 1 22 75.86% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 0 1 7 24.14% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (R) Governor  
24 1 1 26 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 28 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
0 0 0 0 0.00% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
1 0 0 1 3.57% MICAH BECKWITH
2 1 0 3 10.71% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 3.57% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 3.57% CHUCK DIETZEN
5 0 0 5 17.86% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 3.57% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 1 0 2 7.14% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 3.57% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 3.57% MARK SMALL
11 0 1 12 42.86% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) State Rep District 31  
19 2 1 22 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
21 2 1 24 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% JARRED L. EIB
11 0 0 11 40.74% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
3 1 1 5 18.52% BRIAN McLANE
8 1 2 11 40.74% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 26 (R) County Recorder  
9 1 1 11 42.31% KATHY D. FOY
13 1 1 15 57.69% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 27 (R) County Treasurer  
15 0 2 17 62.96% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
8 2 0 10 37.04% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Surveyor  
19 2 1 22 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
17 1 1 19 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
20 1 1 22 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 64 (R) County Council At Large  
12 2 1 15 23.44% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
15 1 3 19 29.69% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
8 1 2 11 17.19% CHUCK POLING
9 1 1 11 17.19% MIKE ROORBACH
7 1 0 8 12.50% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 74 (R) State Delegate At Large  
16 2 1 19 25.68% TRESA BAKER
13 1 1 15 20.27% STEVE HENDERSON
11 0 1 12 16.22% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
8 1 1 10 13.51% KEVIN LYONS
15 2 1 18 24.32% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 81 (R) State Delegate District 2  
11 0 1 12 14.81% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
14 1 1 16 19.75% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
12 1 1 14 17.28% DERREK M. McKAY
18 1 3 22 27.16% CHUCK POLING
15 1 1 17 20.99% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 (D) President of the U.S.  
75 35 5 115 91.27% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 0.79% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 0.79% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 0 0 5 3.97% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 1 0 2 1.59% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 0 2 1.59% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 84 (D) Governor  
48 32 4 84 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
15 2 2 19 15.83% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
23 4 1 28 23.33% CHRISTINA HALE
15 4 0 19 15.83% ANDY JACOBS
1 1 0 2 1.67% RALPH SPELBRING
24 27 1 52 43.33% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 78 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
48 27 3 78 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 626 (D) State Delegate At Large  
24 21 1 46 7.35% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
49 28 2 79 12.62% DON BATCHELOR
56 28 3 87 13.90% ROBIN FOUCE
26 22 1 49 7.83% PATRICIA GIBSON
22 22 2 46 7.35% EVAN GILMORE
17 20 1 38 6.07% BRANDON L. HOUSER
33 22 2 57 9.11% LYNN JOHNSON
17 18 1 36 5.75% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
64 32 5 101 16.13% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
54 31 2 87 13.90% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:14 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1