Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:10 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 110 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 11  PUBLIC COUNT: 143  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 756
007-CENTER 07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) President of the U.S.  
59 5 5 69 97.18% DONALD J. TRUMP
1 0 1 2 2.82% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) Governor  
59 6 5 70 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 0 4 5.88% KENT ABERNATHY
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW BALES
5 0 1 6 8.82% MICAH BECKWITH
4 0 1 5 7.35% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 0 1 1.47% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 2.94% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 5 1 13 19.12% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 4.41% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
2 1 0 3 4.41% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
1 0 0 1 1.47% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.47% MARK SMALL
24 1 3 28 41.18% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.47% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 (R) State Rep District 31  
50 6 4 60 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
51 5 5 61 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 71 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
4 2 0 6 8.45% JARRED L. EIB
18 1 1 20 28.17% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 1 3 14 19.72% BRIAN McLANE
26 3 2 31 43.66% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) County Recorder  
41 6 2 49 71.01% KATHY D. FOY
15 1 4 20 28.99% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 65 (R) County Treasurer  
33 5 5 43 66.15% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 1 0 22 33.85% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) County Surveyor  
43 5 5 53 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
51 2 4 57 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
50 4 5 59 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 161 (R) County Council At Large  
28 3 4 35 21.74% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
18 2 2 22 13.66% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
41 2 4 47 29.19% CHUCK POLING
26 4 3 33 20.50% MIKE ROORBACH
20 2 2 24 14.91% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 181 (R) State Delegate At Large  
32 0 5 37 20.44% TRESA BAKER
30 2 3 35 19.34% STEVE HENDERSON
26 1 4 31 17.13% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
29 1 4 34 18.78% KEVIN LYONS
36 4 4 44 24.31% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 218 (R) State Delegate District 2  
35 3 5 43 19.72% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
35 1 5 41 18.81% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
33 2 5 40 18.35% DERREK M. McKAY
40 0 4 44 20.18% CHUCK POLING
41 4 5 50 22.94% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (D) President of the U.S.  
39 13 5 57 83.82% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.47% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 1.47% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 1 0 1 1.47% AMY KLOBUCHAR
4 0 0 4 5.88% BERNIE SANDERS
2 0 0 2 2.94% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 2.94% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 43 (D) Governor  
29 11 3 43 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
6 2 3 11 17.74% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
24 5 1 30 48.39% CHRISTINA HALE
6 1 0 7 11.29% ANDY JACOBS
2 1 0 3 4.84% RALPH SPELBRING
5 6 0 11 17.74% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
27 12 3 42 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 227 (D) State Delegate At Large  
8 8 1 17 7.49% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
25 10 2 37 16.30% DON BATCHELOR
20 10 3 33 14.54% ROBIN FOUCE
6 7 1 14 6.17% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 6 1 12 5.29% EVAN GILMORE
3 5 1 9 3.96% BRANDON L. HOUSER
12 7 1 20 8.81% LYNN JOHNSON
2 3 1 6 2.64% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
25 12 2 39 17.18% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
26 12 2 40 17.62% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:10 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1