Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:06 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 83 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 43 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 7  PUBLIC COUNT: 133  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.77%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 584
006-CENTER 06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (R) President of the U.S.  
24 12 3 39 88.64% DONALD J. TRUMP
5 0 0 5 11.36% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (R) Governor  
24 12 3 39 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 44 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 0 1 3 6.82% KENT ABERNATHY
2 0 0 2 4.55% ANDREW BALES
1 4 0 5 11.36% MICAH BECKWITH
2 0 0 2 4.55% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
2 0 0 2 4.55% CHUCK DIETZEN
6 0 0 6 13.64% BETH HENDERSON
3 0 0 3 6.82% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 1 0 1 2.27% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
9 8 2 19 43.18% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 2.27% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 36 (R) State Rep District 31  
19 13 4 36 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
25 13 3 41 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
4 2 0 6 12.50% JARRED L. EIB
8 7 1 16 33.33% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
2 1 1 4 8.33% BRIAN McLANE
16 4 2 22 45.83% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 41 (R) County Recorder  
17 10 1 28 68.29% KATHY D. FOY
8 3 2 13 31.71% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 40 (R) County Treasurer  
17 9 0 26 65.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
8 3 3 14 35.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (R) County Surveyor  
23 13 2 38 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 35 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
19 13 3 35 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
22 13 4 39 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 118 (R) County Council At Large  
14 3 1 18 15.25% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
18 10 3 31 26.27% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
15 5 3 23 19.49% CHUCK POLING
11 12 2 25 21.19% MIKE ROORBACH
14 7 0 21 17.80% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 130 (R) State Delegate At Large  
19 9 2 30 23.08% TRESA BAKER
20 8 3 31 23.85% STEVE HENDERSON
14 9 1 24 18.46% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
9 4 2 15 11.54% KEVIN LYONS
15 12 3 30 23.08% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 134 (R) State Delegate District 2  
15 8 3 26 19.40% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
14 12 3 29 21.64% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
10 8 1 19 14.18% DERREK M. McKAY
21 7 3 31 23.13% CHUCK POLING
13 13 3 29 21.64% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 (D) President of the U.S.  
39 25 1 65 82.28% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 1 0 2 2.53% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 1 1 7 8.86% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 2.53% ELIZABETH WARREN
2 0 1 3 3.80% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) Governor  
23 25 3 51 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
14 6 0 20 27.40% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 4 0 14 19.18% CHRISTINA HALE
8 7 0 15 20.55% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
13 8 3 24 32.88% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 52 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
27 22 3 52 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 330 (D) State Delegate At Large  
15 10 1 26 7.88% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
20 17 2 39 11.82% DON BATCHELOR
24 20 2 46 13.94% ROBIN FOUCE
11 10 1 22 6.67% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 10 1 24 7.27% EVAN GILMORE
11 8 1 20 6.06% BRANDON L. HOUSER
18 13 1 32 9.70% LYNN JOHNSON
10 11 1 22 6.67% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
32 20 2 54 16.36% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
25 17 3 45 13.64% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:06 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1