Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:02 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 89 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 31 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 134  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 616
005-CENTER 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) President of the U.S.  
47 13 8 68 83.95% DONALD J. TRUMP
10 3 0 13 16.05% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) Governor  
52 10 8 70 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 1 0 3 4.11% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.37% ANDREW BALES
2 0 0 2 2.74% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 1.37% CARL BRIZZI
3 0 0 3 4.11% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 2 5 6.85% CHUCK DIETZEN
2 4 1 7 9.59% BETH HENDERSON
5 1 0 6 8.22% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 1 0 2 2.74% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
2 1 0 3 4.11% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.37% MARK SMALL
25 8 5 38 52.05% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.37% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) State Rep District 31  
44 11 8 63 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
48 12 8 68 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 0 2 11 13.75% JARRED L. EIB
8 3 1 12 15.00% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
10 4 0 14 17.50% BRIAN McLANE
29 10 4 43 53.75% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) County Recorder  
25 8 6 39 53.42% KATHY D. FOY
27 6 1 34 46.58% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) County Treasurer  
33 9 6 48 68.57% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 7 0 22 31.43% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) County Surveyor  
41 10 7 58 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
41 10 7 58 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
44 9 8 61 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 168 (R) County Council At Large  
25 6 7 38 22.62% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
23 5 6 34 20.24% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
28 8 4 40 23.81% CHUCK POLING
26 4 2 32 19.05% MIKE ROORBACH
18 4 2 24 14.29% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 203 (R) State Delegate At Large  
34 8 6 48 23.65% TRESA BAKER
33 5 3 41 20.20% STEVE HENDERSON
25 6 5 36 17.73% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
22 6 3 31 15.27% KEVIN LYONS
35 6 6 47 23.15% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 240 (R) State Delegate District 2  
33 8 6 47 19.58% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
36 8 5 49 20.42% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
33 5 4 42 17.50% DERREK M. McKAY
40 9 5 54 22.50% CHUCK POLING
38 6 4 48 20.00% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 51 (D) President of the U.S.  
22 13 5 40 78.43% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
1 0 0 1 1.96% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 1.96% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 0 1 7 13.73% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 3.92% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 42 (D) Governor  
24 12 6 42 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 45 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
5 3 1 9 20.00% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
9 3 4 16 35.56% CHRISTINA HALE
3 4 0 7 15.56% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
8 4 1 13 28.89% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 31 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
17 10 4 31 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 215 (D) State Delegate At Large  
11 10 1 22 10.23% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 10 1 24 11.16% DON BATCHELOR
15 9 1 25 11.63% ROBIN FOUCE
13 6 1 20 9.30% PATRICIA GIBSON
10 6 1 17 7.91% EVAN GILMORE
9 6 0 15 6.98% BRANDON L. HOUSER
11 10 1 22 10.23% LYNN JOHNSON
11 8 1 20 9.30% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
13 9 4 26 12.09% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 7 4 24 11.16% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:24:03 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1