Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:59 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 82 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 8  PUBLIC COUNT: 118  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.81%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 702
004-CENTER 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) President of the U.S.  
43 6 6 55 80.88% DONALD J. TRUMP
8 5 0 13 19.12% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) Governor  
42 9 6 57 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
3 0 0 3 4.48% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.49% ANDREW BALES
4 2 0 6 8.96% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 1.49% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 2 1 4 5.97% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 1 0 8 11.94% BETH HENDERSON
1 2 0 3 4.48% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
1 0 0 1 1.49% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
1 0 0 1 1.49% MARK SMALL
28 4 5 37 55.22% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.49% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
1 0 0 1 1.49% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 58 (R) State Rep District 31  
41 11 6 58 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
40 11 6 57 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
7 0 0 7 10.00% JARRED L. EIB
12 0 1 13 18.57% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
4 0 3 7 10.00% BRIAN McLANE
30 11 2 43 61.43% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) County Recorder  
31 4 6 41 71.93% KATHY D. FOY
11 5 0 16 28.07% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) County Treasurer  
27 6 4 37 64.91% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
15 3 2 20 35.09% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 54 (R) County Surveyor  
39 9 6 54 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
34 9 5 48 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
42 6 5 53 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 153 (R) County Council At Large  
24 3 3 30 19.61% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
23 6 4 33 21.57% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
22 2 3 27 17.65% CHUCK POLING
31 6 2 39 25.49% MIKE ROORBACH
14 10 0 24 15.69% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 155 (R) State Delegate At Large  
31 6 3 40 25.81% TRESA BAKER
24 2 3 29 18.71% STEVE HENDERSON
21 0 2 23 14.84% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
17 0 3 20 12.90% KEVIN LYONS
34 6 3 43 27.74% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 191 (R) State Delegate District 2  
30 7 3 40 20.94% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
27 3 4 34 17.80% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
26 4 4 34 17.80% DERREK M. McKAY
31 3 4 38 19.90% CHUCK POLING
35 6 4 45 23.56% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (D) President of the U.S.  
21 8 2 31 64.58% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 2 0 4 8.33% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 2.08% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
5 6 0 11 22.92% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 2.08% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 33 (D) Governor  
18 14 1 33 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 46 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
12 4 1 17 36.96% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
6 7 1 14 30.43% CHRISTINA HALE
3 3 0 6 13.04% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 2.17% RALPH SPELBRING
5 3 0 8 17.39% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 30 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
15 13 2 30 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 226 (D) State Delegate At Large  
12 9 1 22 9.73% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
13 9 1 23 10.18% DON BATCHELOR
16 8 1 25 11.06% ROBIN FOUCE
12 10 1 23 10.18% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 7 2 21 9.29% EVAN GILMORE
9 7 1 17 7.52% BRANDON L. HOUSER
13 8 1 22 9.73% LYNN JOHNSON
9 9 1 19 8.41% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
21 10 1 32 14.16% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
13 8 1 22 9.73% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:59 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1