Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:54 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 79 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 10 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 93  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.53%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 742
003-CENTER 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) President of the U.S.  
21 0 2 23 95.83% DONALD J. TRUMP
0 0 1 1 4.17% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 23 (R) Governor  
20 0 3 23 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 0 4 18.18% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 4.55% ANDREW BALES
3 0 0 3 13.64% MICAH BECKWITH
1 0 0 1 4.55% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHUCK DIETZEN
4 0 1 5 22.73% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW HULLINGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
6 0 1 7 31.82% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 1 1 4.55% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) State Rep District 31  
15 0 3 18 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
16 0 3 19 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
2 0 0 2 8.33% JARRED L. EIB
4 0 1 5 20.83% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
5 0 1 6 25.00% BRIAN McLANE
10 0 1 11 45.83% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 21 (R) County Recorder  
13 0 3 16 76.19% KATHY D. FOY
5 0 0 5 23.81% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 20 (R) County Treasurer  
12 0 3 15 75.00% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
5 0 0 5 25.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (R) County Surveyor  
16 0 3 19 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
15 0 3 18 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 19 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
16 0 3 19 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 47 (R) County Council At Large  
9 0 1 10 21.28% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
7 0 2 9 19.15% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
12 0 2 14 29.79% CHUCK POLING
9 0 0 9 19.15% MIKE ROORBACH
4 0 1 5 10.64% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 59 (R) State Delegate At Large  
9 0 3 12 20.34% TRESA BAKER
14 0 2 16 27.12% STEVE HENDERSON
7 0 2 9 15.25% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
10 0 1 11 18.64% KEVIN LYONS
10 0 1 11 18.64% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 69 (R) State Delegate District 2  
12 0 3 15 21.74% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
10 0 2 12 17.39% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
10 0 2 12 17.39% DERREK M. McKAY
12 0 2 14 20.29% CHUCK POLING
14 0 2 16 23.19% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 66 (D) President of the U.S.  
41 9 1 51 77.27% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
2 0 0 2 3.03% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 0 0 0 0.00% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
10 1 0 11 16.67% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
1 0 0 1 1.52% ELIZABETH WARREN
1 0 0 1 1.52% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) Governor  
30 8 1 39 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
13 1 0 14 23.73% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
15 3 1 19 32.20% CHRISTINA HALE
5 0 0 5 8.47% ANDY JACOBS
1 0 0 1 1.69% RALPH SPELBRING
14 6 0 20 33.90% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
25 7 0 32 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 246 (D) State Delegate At Large  
11 4 1 16 6.50% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
32 6 1 39 15.85% DON BATCHELOR
27 6 1 34 13.82% ROBIN FOUCE
14 4 1 19 7.72% PATRICIA GIBSON
12 4 1 17 6.91% EVAN GILMORE
9 4 1 14 5.69% BRANDON L. HOUSER
16 5 1 22 8.94% LYNN JOHNSON
10 4 1 15 6.10% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
28 7 1 36 14.63% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
27 6 1 34 13.82% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:54 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1