Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:50 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 80 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 22 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 9  PUBLIC COUNT: 111  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 627
002-CENTER 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) President of the U.S.  
52 5 2 59 86.76% DONALD J. TRUMP
6 1 2 9 13.24% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 (R) Governor  
54 5 4 63 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
4 0 0 4 5.80% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.45% ANDREW BALES
9 0 1 10 14.49% MICAH BECKWITH
1 2 0 3 4.35% CARL BRIZZI
0 0 0 0 0.00% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
1 0 0 1 1.45% CHUCK DIETZEN
7 0 0 7 10.14% BETH HENDERSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
1 0 0 1 1.45% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 1 1 5 7.25% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK SMALL
32 3 2 37 53.62% VICTORIA SPARTZ
0 0 0 0 0.00% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 55 (R) State Rep District 31  
46 6 3 55 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
52 5 4 61 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 68 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
9 1 2 12 17.65% JARRED L. EIB
10 2 0 12 17.65% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
12 1 1 14 20.59% BRIAN McLANE
27 2 1 30 44.12% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 59 (R) County Recorder  
35 1 2 38 64.41% KATHY D. FOY
15 4 2 21 35.59% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 (R) County Treasurer  
35 3 3 41 66.13% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
18 2 1 21 33.87% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 (R) County Surveyor  
44 5 4 53 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 48 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
41 6 1 48 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 57 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
48 6 3 57 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 162 (R) County Council At Large  
33 4 3 40 24.69% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 2 3 35 21.60% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
29 2 0 31 19.14% CHUCK POLING
25 5 2 32 19.75% MIKE ROORBACH
20 2 2 24 14.81% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 (R) Pct Committeeman Center 2  
52 5 4 61 100.00% JANET K. PEARSON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 180 (R) State Delegate At Large  
33 5 2 40 22.22% TRESA BAKER
32 5 1 38 21.11% STEVE HENDERSON
25 0 3 28 15.56% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
27 4 3 34 18.89% KEVIN LYONS
31 5 4 40 22.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 196 (R) State Delegate District 2  
35 2 2 39 19.90% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
30 2 3 35 17.86% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
29 2 1 32 16.33% DERREK M. McKAY
37 5 1 43 21.94% CHUCK POLING
38 6 3 47 23.98% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 39 (D) President of the U.S.  
13 13 4 30 76.92% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
1 0 0 1 2.56% PETE BUTTIGIEG
0 1 0 1 2.56% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
3 2 1 6 15.38% BERNIE SANDERS
1 0 0 1 2.56% TOM STEYER
0 0 0 0 0.00% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 25 (D) Governor  
12 11 2 25 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 38 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
2 3 1 6 15.79% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
10 6 3 19 50.00% CHRISTINA HALE
0 3 0 3 7.89% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
6 3 1 10 26.32% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 22 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
12 8 2 22 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 183 (D) State Delegate At Large  
6 9 3 18 9.84% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
6 9 2 17 9.29% DON BATCHELOR
6 10 3 19 10.38% ROBIN FOUCE
5 11 3 19 10.38% PATRICIA GIBSON
9 11 3 23 12.57% EVAN GILMORE
2 8 2 12 6.56% BRANDON L. HOUSER
2 9 3 14 7.65% LYNN JOHNSON
6 8 2 16 8.74% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
10 9 3 22 12.02% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
9 11 3 23 12.57% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:50 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1