Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/5/2020 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2020 Primary Election INGRAP20 5/5/2020   E - # Of Election Day 121 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 44 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 14  PUBLIC COUNT: 179  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 760
001-CENTER 01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 85 (R) President of the U.S.  
62 7 9 78 91.76% DONALD J. TRUMP
7 0 0 7 8.24% BILL WELD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) Governor  
60 7 10 77 100.00% ERIC HOLCOMB
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) U.S. Representative District 5  
8 1 0 9 11.25% KENT ABERNATHY
1 0 0 1 1.25% ANDREW BALES
6 3 0 9 11.25% MICAH BECKWITH
3 0 1 4 5.00% CARL BRIZZI
1 0 1 2 2.50% ALLEN R. DAVIDSON
3 0 0 3 3.75% CHUCK DIETZEN
4 1 3 8 10.00% BETH HENDERSON
1 0 0 1 1.25% MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK
2 0 0 2 2.50% MATTHEW HULLINGER
3 0 0 3 3.75% KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% DANNY NIEDERBERGER
2 0 0 2 2.50% MARK SMALL
30 3 2 35 43.75% VICTORIA SPARTZ
1 0 0 1 1.25% RUSSELL H. STWALLEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% VICTOR WAKLEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (R) State Rep District 31  
60 8 7 75 100.00% ANN VERMILION
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
61 7 9 77 100.00% JEFF TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 83 (R) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
3 0 1 4 4.82% JARRED L. EIB
20 6 2 28 33.73% DAVID GLICKFIELD III
9 0 0 9 10.84% BRIAN McLANE
33 3 6 42 50.60% JASON McVICKER
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 80 (R) County Recorder  
36 5 7 48 60.00% KATHY D. FOY
29 2 1 32 40.00% ROBERTA (BOBBIE) SOLMS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (R) County Treasurer  
42 7 5 54 66.67% TIFFANY N. GRIFFITH
21 1 5 27 33.33% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (R) County Surveyor  
58 9 6 73 100.00% JAMES D. TODD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1  
57 7 5 69 100.00% RON MOWERY, SR.
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2  
54 7 6 67 100.00% MARK E. BARDSLEY
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 207 (R) County Council At Large  
38 5 1 44 21.26% SHANE E. MIDDLESWORTH
30 4 1 35 16.91% JONATHAN M. (JP) PEREZ
49 5 7 61 29.47% CHUCK POLING
29 8 4 41 19.81% MIKE ROORBACH
21 1 4 26 12.56% CHRIS TARLTON
  VOTE FOR 4        
VOTES= 223 (R) State Delegate At Large  
35 5 6 46 20.63% TRESA BAKER
40 2 6 48 21.52% STEVE HENDERSON
39 3 2 44 19.73% CATHY SHINHOLT LYONS
29 2 6 37 16.59% KEVIN LYONS
39 3 6 48 21.52% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
  VOTE FOR 5        
VOTES= 266 (R) State Delegate District 2  
43 4 5 52 19.55% ADRIENNE RINES HAMMOND
41 4 5 50 18.80% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
39 3 4 46 17.29% DERREK M. McKAY
52 2 7 61 22.93% CHUCK POLING
47 5 5 57 21.43% MIKE ROORBACH
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (D) President of the U.S.  
39 32 3 74 85.06% JOSEPH R. BIDEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG
0 1 0 1 1.15% PETE BUTTIGIEG
1 0 0 1 1.15% TULSI GABBARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% AMY KLOBUCHAR
6 2 1 9 10.34% BERNIE SANDERS
0 0 0 0 0.00% TOM STEYER
2 0 0 2 2.30% ELIZABETH WARREN
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANDREW YANG
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 (D) Governor  
37 31 2 70 100.00% WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 81 (D) U.S. Representative District 5  
12 7 2 21 25.93% JENNIFER CHRISTIE
8 16 0 24 29.63% CHRISTINA HALE
13 7 0 20 24.69% ANDY JACOBS
0 0 0 0 0.00% RALPH SPELBRING
12 3 1 16 19.75% DEE THORNTON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) State Rep District 31  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Judge of the Sup Court No. 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Recorder  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Treasurer  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Surveyor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2  
28 32 4 64 100.00% DAVID M. GAULT
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Council At Large  
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
  VOTE FOR 17        
VOTES= 427 (D) State Delegate At Large  
21 23 2 46 10.77% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
21 21 3 45 10.54% DON BATCHELOR
18 19 2 39 9.13% ROBIN FOUCE
17 17 3 37 8.67% PATRICIA GIBSON
17 15 1 33 7.73% EVAN GILMORE
12 16 1 29 6.79% BRANDON L. HOUSER
25 21 2 48 11.24% LYNN JOHNSON
13 21 1 35 8.20% THOMAS (TOM) ROOP
33 31 2 66 15.46% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
26 20 3 49 11.48% TORRI WILLIAMS
 
Precinct Summary Report 6/2/2020 - 9:23:45 PM 2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020] Page 1 of 1