Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field12 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   All Precincts E- # OF Election Day 0 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 63 A- # OF Paper Absentee 1417 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 0 3504 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 63  PUBLIC COUNT: 4921 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.17% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 100  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44071 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 8
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 21 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 55  PUBLIC COUNT: 76  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.84%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 772
Precinct ID: 01 Precinct Name: Center 01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 74  
0 9 33 42 56.76% (R) Todd Young
0 12 19 31 41.89% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.35% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 75  
0 9 29 38 50.67% (R) Diego Morales
0 12 22 34 45.33% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 3 3 4.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 75  
0 8 31 39 52.00% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 13 21 34 45.33% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 2.67% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 76  
0 8 33 41 53.95% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 13 22 35 46.05% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 75  
0 8 31 39 52.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 13 23 36 48.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 76  
0 8 35 43 56.58% (R) Andy Zay
0 13 20 33 43.42% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 50  
0 11 39 50 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 53  
0 11 42 53 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 53  
0 12 41 53 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 51  
0 11 40 51 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 51  
0 11 40 51 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 54  
0 11 43 54 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 48  
0 11 37 48 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 76  
0 8 35 43 56.58% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 13 20 33 43.42% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 51  
0 11 40 51 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 75  
0 7 32 39 52.00% (R) Deborah Cain
0 13 23 36 48.00% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 120  
0 6 31 37 30.83% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 9 34 43 35.83% (REP) John A Holloway
0 7 33 40 33.33% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 57  
0 4 31 35 61.40% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 8 14 22 38.60% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 136  
0 11 29 40 29.41% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 9 17 26 19.12% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 10 23 33 24.26% (NP) Dana Gault
0 7 30 37 27.21% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 57  
0 8 34 42 73.68% Yes
0 2 13 15 26.32% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 01 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 14 Republican Party 21
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 10 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 34  PUBLIC COUNT: 44  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.46%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 590
Precinct ID: 02 Precinct Name: Center 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 43  
0 7 25 32 74.42% (R) Todd Young
0 2 7 9 20.93% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 4.65% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 42  
0 6 21 27 64.29% (R) Diego Morales
0 3 9 12 28.57% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 3 3 7.14% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 42  
0 7 22 29 69.05% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 1 8 9 21.43% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 3 4 9.52% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 42  
0 6 24 30 71.43% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 3 9 12 28.57% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 43  
0 8 24 32 74.42% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 1 10 11 25.58% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 42  
0 6 22 28 66.67% (R) Andy Zay
0 3 11 14 33.33% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 34  
0 8 26 34 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 33  
0 8 25 33 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 33  
0 8 25 33 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 30  
0 7 23 30 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 35  
0 8 27 35 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 34  
0 8 26 34 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 33  
0 8 25 33 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 41  
0 7 22 29 70.73% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 2 10 12 29.27% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 43  
0 9 22 31 72.09% (R) Deborah Cain
0 1 11 12 27.91% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 79  
0 8 18 26 32.91% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 9 17 26 32.91% (REP) John A Holloway
0 7 20 27 34.18% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 35  
0 6 16 22 62.86% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 3 10 13 37.14% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 93  
0 7 21 28 30.11% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 5 10 15 16.13% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 7 18 25 26.88% (NP) Dana Gault
0 6 19 25 26.88% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 33  
0 6 19 25 75.76% Yes
0 2 6 8 24.24% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 02 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 2 Republican Party 11
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 9 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 34  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.00%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 680
Precinct ID: 03 Precinct Name: Center 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 33  
0 3 10 13 39.39% (R) Todd Young
0 6 14 20 60.61% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 30  
0 1 8 9 30.00% (R) Diego Morales
0 4 15 19 63.33% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 0 2 6.67% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 29  
0 2 9 11 37.93% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 4 14 18 62.07% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 30  
0 3 9 12 40.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 4 14 18 60.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 32  
0 3 9 12 37.50% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 6 14 20 62.50% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 30  
0 3 8 11 36.67% (R) Andy Zay
0 4 15 19 63.33% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 12  
0 3 9 12 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 12  
0 3 9 12 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 12  
0 3 9 12 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 12  
0 3 9 12 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 14  
0 4 10 14 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 16  
0 6 10 16 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 13  
0 3 10 13 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 30  
0 3 9 12 40.00% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 4 14 18 60.00% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 11  
0 3 8 11 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 29  
0 3 9 12 41.38% (R) Deborah Cain
0 4 13 17 58.62% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 29  
0 3 9 12 41.38% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 3 4 7 24.14% (REP) John A Holloway
0 4 6 10 34.48% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 23  
0 3 6 9 39.13% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 1 13 14 60.87% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 55  
0 5 12 17 30.91% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 1 8 9 16.36% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 5 15 20 36.36% (NP) Dana Gault
0 3 6 9 16.36% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 22  
0 5 14 19 86.36% Yes
0 0 3 3 13.64% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 03 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Republican Party 3
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 36  PUBLIC COUNT: 42  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.99%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 701
Precinct ID: 04 Precinct Name: Center 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 40  
0 4 19 23 57.50% (R) Todd Young
0 1 14 15 37.50% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 1 2 5.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 41  
0 3 18 21 51.22% (R) Diego Morales
0 2 17 19 46.34% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 0 1 2.44% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 41  
0 4 18 22 53.66% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 1 17 18 43.90% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 0 1 2.44% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 41  
0 3 19 22 53.66% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 3 16 19 46.34% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 40  
0 3 19 22 55.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 2 16 18 45.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 42  
0 5 19 24 57.14% (R) Andy Zay
0 1 17 18 42.86% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 24  
0 3 21 24 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 25  
0 3 22 25 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 26  
0 3 23 26 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 25  
0 3 22 25 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 26  
0 3 23 26 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 28  
0 3 25 28 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 24  
0 3 21 24 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 41  
0 4 20 24 58.54% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 2 15 17 41.46% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 25  
0 3 22 25 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 40  
0 3 18 21 52.50% (R) Deborah Cain
0 2 17 19 47.50% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 35  
0 1 11 12 34.29% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 1 13 14 40.00% (REP) John A Holloway
0 1 8 9 25.71% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 28  
0 1 11 12 42.86% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 2 14 16 57.14% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 71  
0 2 17 19 26.76% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 1 15 16 22.54% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 1 18 19 26.76% (NP) Dana Gault
0 1 16 17 23.94% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 27  
0 1 18 19 70.37% Yes
0 2 6 8 29.63% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 04 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Republican Party 13
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 42  PUBLIC COUNT: 54  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.61%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 627
Precinct ID: 05 Precinct Name: Center 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 52  
0 7 21 28 53.85% (R) Todd Young
0 5 17 22 42.31% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 3.85% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 51  
0 6 21 27 52.94% (R) Diego Morales
0 6 18 24 47.06% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 53  
0 6 24 30 56.60% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 6 17 23 43.40% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 53  
0 6 24 30 56.60% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 6 17 23 43.40% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 50  
0 7 22 29 58.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 17 21 42.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 51  
0 7 22 29 56.86% (R) Andy Zay
0 4 18 22 43.14% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 31  
0 7 24 31 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 33  
0 8 25 33 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 32  
0 9 23 32 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 50  
0 6 23 29 58.00% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 5 16 21 42.00% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 52  
0 5 23 28 53.85% (R) Deborah Cain
0 7 17 24 46.15% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 68  
0 5 21 26 38.24% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 7 15 22 32.35% (REP) John A Holloway
0 5 15 20 29.41% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 36  
0 3 17 20 55.56% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 4 12 16 44.44% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 82  
0 5 18 23 28.05% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 3 12 15 18.29% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 6 18 24 29.27% (NP) Dana Gault
0 6 14 20 24.39% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 40  
0 7 21 28 70.00% Yes
0 0 12 12 30.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 05 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 11 Republican Party 15
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 24 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 30  PUBLIC COUNT: 54  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.44%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 572
Precinct ID: 06 Precinct Name: Center 06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 53  
0 10 15 25 47.17% (R) Todd Young
0 14 13 27 50.94% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.89% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 53  
0 6 14 20 37.74% (R) Diego Morales
0 16 14 30 56.60% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 1 3 5.66% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 53  
0 7 14 21 39.62% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 17 14 31 58.49% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 1.89% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 52  
0 7 14 21 40.38% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 17 14 31 59.62% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 54  
0 7 15 22 40.74% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 17 15 32 59.26% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 53  
0 6 15 21 39.62% (R) Andy Zay
0 18 14 32 60.38% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 30  
0 13 17 30 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 28  
0 12 16 28 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 30  
0 13 17 30 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 29  
0 13 16 29 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 30  
0 13 17 30 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 37  
0 15 22 37 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 29  
0 13 16 29 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 52  
0 8 15 23 44.23% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 16 13 29 55.77% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 30  
0 14 16 30 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 52  
0 8 16 24 46.15% (R) Deborah Cain
0 16 12 28 53.85% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 60  
0 11 9 20 33.33% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 9 9 18 30.00% (REP) John A Holloway
0 13 9 22 36.67% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 36  
0 6 8 14 38.89% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 10 12 22 61.11% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 75  
0 12 8 20 26.67% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 9 7 16 21.33% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 17 13 30 40.00% (NP) Dana Gault
0 4 5 9 12.00% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 38  
0 11 16 27 71.05% Yes
0 6 5 11 28.95% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 06 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Republican Party 11
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 4 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 35  PUBLIC COUNT: 39  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.52%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 707
Precinct ID: 07 Precinct Name: Center 07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 37  
0 2 14 16 43.24% (R) Todd Young
0 2 19 21 56.76% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 38  
0 1 12 13 34.21% (R) Diego Morales
0 3 21 24 63.16% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 1 1 2.63% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 37  
0 2 13 15 40.54% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 2 20 22 59.46% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 38  
0 1 13 14 36.84% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 3 21 24 63.16% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 39  
0 2 13 15 38.46% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 2 22 24 61.54% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 38  
0 2 13 15 39.47% (R) Andy Zay
0 2 21 23 60.53% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 22  
0 4 18 22 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 19  
0 4 15 19 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 21  
0 4 17 21 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 19  
0 4 15 19 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 21  
0 4 17 21 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 23  
0 4 19 23 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 19  
0 4 15 19 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 37  
0 2 14 16 43.24% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 2 19 21 56.76% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 19  
0 4 15 19 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 38  
0 1 14 15 39.47% (R) Deborah Cain
0 3 20 23 60.53% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 42  
0 4 11 15 35.71% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 4 8 12 28.57% (REP) John A Holloway
0 4 11 15 35.71% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 25  
0 0 7 7 28.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 3 15 18 72.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 47  
0 2 9 11 23.40% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 2 5 7 14.89% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 3 14 17 36.17% (NP) Dana Gault
0 4 8 12 25.53% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 21  
0 3 13 16 76.19% Yes
0 0 5 5 23.81% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 07 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 15 Republican Party 9
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 13 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 42  PUBLIC COUNT: 55  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.05%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 683
Precinct ID: 08 Precinct Name: Center 08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 54  
0 2 13 15 27.78% (R) Todd Young
0 11 28 39 72.22% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 54  
0 2 13 15 27.78% (R) Diego Morales
0 11 28 39 72.22% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 55  
0 3 12 15 27.27% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 10 30 40 72.73% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 55  
0 2 12 14 25.45% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 11 30 41 74.55% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 55  
0 2 11 13 23.64% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 11 31 42 76.36% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 55  
0 2 12 14 25.45% (R) Andy Zay
0 11 30 41 74.55% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 26  
0 8 18 26 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 24  
0 7 17 24 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 24  
0 8 16 24 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 23  
0 7 16 23 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 24  
0 8 16 24 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 31  
0 8 23 31 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 22  
0 7 15 22 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 55  
0 3 12 15 27.27% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 10 30 40 72.73% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 22  
0 6 16 22 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 55  
0 2 12 14 25.45% (R) Deborah Cain
0 11 30 41 74.55% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 38  
0 2 12 14 36.84% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 1 8 9 23.68% (REP) John A Holloway
0 5 10 15 39.47% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 41  
0 0 12 12 29.27% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 8 21 29 70.73% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 80  
0 6 13 19 23.75% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 2 8 10 12.50% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 6 27 33 41.25% (NP) Dana Gault
0 3 15 18 22.50% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 42  
0 4 24 28 66.67% Yes
0 2 12 14 33.33% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 08 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 20 Republican Party 10
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 17 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 31  PUBLIC COUNT: 48  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 810
Precinct ID: 09 Precinct Name: Center 09 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 46  
0 5 13 18 39.13% (R) Todd Young
0 10 16 26 56.52% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 4.35% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 46  
0 4 12 16 34.78% (R) Diego Morales
0 10 19 29 63.04% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 0 1 2.17% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 45  
0 4 12 16 35.56% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 9 18 27 60.00% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 1 2 4.44% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 45  
0 3 12 15 33.33% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 11 19 30 66.67% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 47  
0 7 12 19 40.43% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 9 19 28 59.57% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 45  
0 2 12 14 31.11% (R) Andy Zay
0 12 19 31 68.89% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 26  
0 10 16 26 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 25  
0 10 15 25 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 25  
0 8 17 25 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 26  
0 9 17 26 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 29  
0 11 18 29 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 31  
0 13 18 31 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 26  
0 9 17 26 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 46  
0 5 12 17 36.96% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 11 18 29 63.04% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 25  
0 10 15 25 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 46  
0 5 13 18 39.13% (R) Deborah Cain
0 11 17 28 60.87% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 51  
0 6 11 17 33.33% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 8 9 17 33.33% (REP) John A Holloway
0 7 10 17 33.33% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 39  
0 3 10 13 33.33% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 13 13 26 66.67% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 88  
0 4 17 21 23.86% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 4 14 18 20.45% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 12 19 31 35.23% (NP) Dana Gault
0 7 11 18 20.45% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 28  
0 5 12 17 60.71% Yes
0 4 7 11 39.29% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 09 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Republican Party 10
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 19 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 78  PUBLIC COUNT: 97  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.62%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 913
Precinct ID: 10 Precinct Name: Center 10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 97  
0 15 57 72 74.23% (R) Todd Young
0 4 19 23 23.71% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 2.06% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 95  
0 15 54 69 72.63% (R) Diego Morales
0 4 20 24 25.26% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 2 2 2.11% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 97  
0 15 58 73 75.26% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 4 20 24 24.74% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 97  
0 15 58 73 75.26% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 4 20 24 24.74% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 97  
0 15 55 70 72.16% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 23 27 27.84% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 96  
0 14 56 70 72.92% (R) Andy Zay
0 4 22 26 27.08% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 78  
0 16 62 78 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 77  
0 15 62 77 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 75  
0 15 60 75 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 76  
0 15 61 76 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 77  
0 16 61 77 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 78  
0 16 62 78 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 74  
0 16 58 74 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 97  
0 15 58 73 75.26% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 4 20 24 24.74% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 76  
0 16 60 76 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 97  
0 15 55 70 72.16% (R) Deborah Cain
0 4 23 27 27.84% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 169  
0 12 46 58 34.32% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 12 42 54 31.95% (REP) John A Holloway
0 12 45 57 33.73% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 70  
0 11 33 44 62.86% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 3 23 26 37.14% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 176  
0 11 40 51 28.98% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 8 21 29 16.48% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 11 43 54 30.68% (NP) Dana Gault
0 9 33 42 23.86% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 77  
0 13 47 60 77.92% Yes
0 1 16 17 22.08% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 10 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Republican Party 41
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 44  PUBLIC COUNT: 78  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.12%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 960
Precinct ID: 11 Precinct Name: Center 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 77  
0 22 34 56 72.73% (R) Todd Young
0 11 8 19 24.68% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 2.60% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 76  
0 21 34 55 72.37% (R) Diego Morales
0 11 9 20 26.32% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 1 1 1.32% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 76  
0 24 32 56 73.68% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 8 8 16 21.05% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 3 4 5.26% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 77  
0 23 36 59 76.62% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 10 8 18 23.38% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 77  
0 24 35 59 76.62% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 9 9 18 23.38% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 76  
0 22 36 58 76.32% (R) Andy Zay
0 10 8 18 23.68% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 63  
0 27 36 63 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 65  
0 26 39 65 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 68  
0 28 40 68 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 67  
0 28 39 67 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 66  
0 28 38 66 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 67  
0 27 40 67 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 67  
0 27 40 67 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 78  
0 26 35 61 78.21% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 8 9 17 21.79% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 65  
0 25 40 65 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 78  
0 22 33 55 70.51% (R) Deborah Cain
0 12 11 23 29.49% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 110  
0 10 23 33 30.00% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 11 30 41 37.27% (REP) John A Holloway
0 11 25 36 32.73% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 44  
0 9 20 29 65.91% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 6 9 15 34.09% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 107  
0 9 17 26 24.30% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 8 13 21 19.63% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 11 18 29 27.10% (NP) Dana Gault
0 11 20 31 28.97% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 52  
0 15 30 45 86.54% Yes
0 5 2 7 13.46% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 11 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 35
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 34 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 92  PUBLIC COUNT: 126  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.13%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 626
Precinct ID: 12 Precinct Name: Center 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 120  
0 24 61 85 70.83% (R) Todd Young
0 10 24 34 28.33% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 0.83% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 118  
0 24 57 81 68.64% (R) Diego Morales
0 9 25 34 28.81% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 2 3 2.54% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 120  
0 25 62 87 72.50% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 9 23 32 26.67% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 0.83% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 120  
0 23 61 84 70.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 10 26 36 30.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 122  
0 25 61 86 70.49% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 9 27 36 29.51% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 122  
0 26 62 88 72.13% (R) Andy Zay
0 8 26 34 27.87% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 96  
0 27 69 96 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 92  
0 25 67 92 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 92  
0 25 67 92 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 89  
0 25 64 89 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 93  
0 26 67 93 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 97  
0 26 71 97 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 91  
0 26 65 91 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 117  
0 24 60 84 71.79% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 7 26 33 28.21% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 90  
0 26 64 90 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 120  
0 25 59 84 70.00% (R) Deborah Cain
0 8 28 36 30.00% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 210  
0 18 57 75 35.71% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 17 46 63 30.00% (REP) John A Holloway
0 21 51 72 34.29% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 82  
0 17 35 52 63.41% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 6 24 30 36.59% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 216  
0 13 54 67 31.02% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 10 30 40 18.52% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 14 40 54 25.00% (NP) Dana Gault
0 14 41 55 25.46% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 95  
0 16 55 71 74.74% Yes
0 7 17 24 25.26% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 12 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 16 Republican Party 32
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 25 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 43  PUBLIC COUNT: 68  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 685
Precinct ID: 13 Precinct Name: Center 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 68  
0 13 25 38 55.88% (R) Todd Young
0 12 18 30 44.12% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 68  
0 12 23 35 51.47% (R) Diego Morales
0 13 20 33 48.53% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 68  
0 12 24 36 52.94% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 13 17 30 44.12% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 2.94% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 67  
0 12 24 36 53.73% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 13 18 31 46.27% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 66  
0 12 23 35 53.03% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 13 18 31 46.97% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 67  
0 12 24 36 53.73% (R) Andy Zay
0 13 18 31 46.27% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 49  
0 14 35 49 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 47  
0 15 32 47 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 46  
0 14 32 46 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 45  
0 13 32 45 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 47  
0 15 32 47 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 49  
0 14 35 49 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 47  
0 14 33 47 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 68  
0 12 25 37 54.41% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 13 18 31 45.59% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 45  
0 14 31 45 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 65  
0 10 22 32 49.23% (R) Deborah Cain
0 13 20 33 50.77% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 85  
0 9 19 28 32.94% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 9 20 29 34.12% (REP) John A Holloway
0 9 19 28 32.94% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 50  
0 7 13 20 40.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 13 17 30 60.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 115  
0 14 16 30 26.09% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 10 12 22 19.13% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 12 25 37 32.17% (NP) Dana Gault
0 8 18 26 22.61% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 55  
0 11 23 34 61.82% Yes
0 8 13 21 38.18% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 13 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Republican Party 18
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 8 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 27  PUBLIC COUNT: 35  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.15%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 569
Precinct ID: 14 Precinct Name: Center 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 34  
0 5 16 21 61.76% (R) Todd Young
0 3 10 13 38.24% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 34  
0 6 15 21 61.76% (R) Diego Morales
0 2 11 13 38.24% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 34  
0 6 16 22 64.71% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 2 10 12 35.29% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 34  
0 5 16 21 61.76% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 3 10 13 38.24% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 35  
0 5 17 22 62.86% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 3 10 13 37.14% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 34  
0 6 16 22 64.71% (R) Andy Zay
0 2 10 12 35.29% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 27  
0 7 20 27 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 28  
0 7 21 28 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 27  
0 7 20 27 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 27  
0 7 20 27 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 27  
0 7 20 27 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 27  
0 7 20 27 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 27  
0 7 20 27 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 34  
0 5 16 21 61.76% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 3 10 13 38.24% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 25  
0 7 18 25 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 34  
0 6 16 22 64.71% (R) Deborah Cain
0 2 10 12 35.29% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 48  
0 5 10 15 31.25% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 4 12 16 33.33% (REP) John A Holloway
0 5 12 17 35.42% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 25  
0 4 9 13 52.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 1 11 12 48.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 65  
0 4 14 18 27.69% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 2 11 13 20.00% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 5 13 18 27.69% (NP) Dana Gault
0 2 14 16 24.62% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 26  
0 4 14 18 69.23% Yes
0 3 5 8 30.77% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 14 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 5 Republican Party 15
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 25 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 92  PUBLIC COUNT: 117  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.21%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 609
Precinct ID: 15 Precinct Name: Center 15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 116  
0 12 74 86 74.14% (R) Todd Young
0 12 17 29 25.00% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 0 1 0.86% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 116  
0 12 72 84 72.41% (R) Diego Morales
0 13 17 30 25.86% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 2 2 1.72% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 115  
0 12 73 85 73.91% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 12 17 29 25.22% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 0 1 0.87% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 115  
0 12 73 85 73.91% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 13 17 30 26.09% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 115  
0 14 73 87 75.65% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 11 17 28 24.35% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 114  
0 12 72 84 73.68% (R) Andy Zay
0 13 17 30 26.32% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 93  
0 16 77 93 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 91  
0 15 76 91 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 92  
0 14 78 92 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 90  
0 14 76 90 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 95  
0 17 78 95 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 95  
0 17 78 95 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 92  
0 15 77 92 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 114  
0 12 72 84 73.68% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 13 17 30 26.32% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 93  
0 15 78 93 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 115  
0 12 71 83 72.17% (R) Deborah Cain
0 13 19 32 27.83% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 171  
0 8 46 54 31.58% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 7 49 56 32.75% (REP) John A Holloway
0 9 52 61 35.67% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 72  
0 8 42 50 69.44% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 2 20 22 30.56% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 170  
0 7 49 56 32.94% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 4 21 25 14.71% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 4 33 37 21.76% (NP) Dana Gault
0 7 45 52 30.59% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 88  
0 18 56 74 84.09% Yes
0 1 13 14 15.91% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 15 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 13 Republican Party 52
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 31  VOTER TURNOUT: 4.71%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 658
Precinct ID: 16 Precinct Name: Center 16 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 31  
0 1 12 13 41.94% (R) Todd Young
0 5 13 18 58.06% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 31  
0 1 12 13 41.94% (R) Diego Morales
0 5 13 18 58.06% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 31  
0 1 12 13 41.94% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 5 13 18 58.06% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 31  
0 2 12 14 45.16% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 4 13 17 54.84% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 30  
0 1 12 13 43.33% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 13 17 56.67% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 30  
0 1 12 13 43.33% (R) Andy Zay
0 4 13 17 56.67% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 16  
0 3 13 16 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 14  
0 2 12 14 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 14  
0 2 12 14 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 15  
0 2 13 15 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 14  
0 1 13 14 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 17  
0 3 14 17 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 13  
0 1 12 13 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 30  
0 1 12 13 43.33% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 4 13 17 56.67% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 13  
0 1 12 13 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 31  
0 1 11 12 38.71% (R) Deborah Cain
0 5 14 19 61.29% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 23  
0 2 4 6 26.09% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 3 7 10 43.48% (REP) John A Holloway
0 3 4 7 30.43% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 24  
0 1 9 10 41.67% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 5 9 14 58.33% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 47  
0 2 11 13 27.66% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 3 4 7 14.89% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 6 11 17 36.17% (NP) Dana Gault
0 1 9 10 21.28% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 16  
0 2 9 11 68.75% Yes
0 1 4 5 31.25% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 16 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Republican Party 9
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 54 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 48  PUBLIC COUNT: 102  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.38%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 555
Precinct ID: 17 Precinct Name: Center 17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 102  
0 42 34 76 74.51% (R) Todd Young
0 12 14 26 25.49% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 101  
0 39 32 71 70.30% (R) Diego Morales
0 13 14 27 26.73% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 2 3 2.97% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 101  
0 41 32 73 72.28% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 11 14 25 24.75% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 2 3 2.97% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 101  
0 40 33 73 72.28% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 13 15 28 27.72% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 100  
0 38 34 72 72.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 14 14 28 28.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 101  
0 40 34 74 73.27% (R) Andy Zay
0 13 14 27 26.73% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 81  
0 43 38 81 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 79  
0 42 37 79 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 79  
0 42 37 79 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 74  
0 39 35 74 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 78  
0 40 38 78 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 79  
0 39 40 79 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 74  
0 38 36 74 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 98  
0 38 34 72 73.47% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 12 14 26 26.53% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 74  
0 39 35 74 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 101  
0 40 32 72 71.29% (R) Deborah Cain
0 13 16 29 28.71% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 164  
0 26 31 57 34.76% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 23 33 56 34.15% (REP) John A Holloway
0 22 29 51 31.10% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 58  
0 16 21 37 63.79% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 7 14 21 36.21% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 149  
0 26 23 49 32.89% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 13 13 26 17.45% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 17 22 39 26.17% (NP) Dana Gault
0 15 20 35 23.49% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 58  
0 17 30 47 81.03% Yes
0 3 8 11 18.97% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 17 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 10 Republican Party 37
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:30 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 33 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 95  PUBLIC COUNT: 128  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.34%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 662
Precinct ID: 18 Precinct Name: Center 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 122  
0 20 57 77 63.11% (R) Todd Young
0 10 33 43 35.25% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 1 2 1.64% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 124  
0 19 53 72 58.06% (R) Diego Morales
0 10 35 45 36.29% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 5 7 5.65% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 123  
0 21 60 81 65.85% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 10 31 41 33.33% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 0.81% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 123  
0 21 59 80 65.04% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 10 33 43 34.96% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 123  
0 19 61 80 65.04% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 11 32 43 34.96% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 120  
0 20 58 78 65.00% (R) Andy Zay
0 9 33 42 35.00% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 78  
0 21 57 78 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 81  
0 20 61 81 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 85  
0 21 64 85 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 84  
0 20 64 84 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 86  
0 20 66 86 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 88  
0 20 68 88 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 81  
0 19 62 81 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 118  
0 20 56 76 64.41% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 8 34 42 35.59% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 78  
0 19 59 78 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 121  
0 19 49 68 56.20% (R) Deborah Cain
0 11 42 53 43.80% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 165  
0 14 41 55 33.33% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 14 39 53 32.12% (REP) John A Holloway
0 16 41 57 34.55% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 78  
0 8 48 56 71.79% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 10 12 22 28.21% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 172  
0 16 50 66 38.37% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 8 16 24 13.95% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 8 31 39 22.67% (NP) Dana Gault
0 10 33 43 25.00% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 89  
0 13 51 64 71.91% Yes
0 3 22 25 28.09% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 18 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 20 Republican Party 32
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 14 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 88  PUBLIC COUNT: 102  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.02%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 566
Precinct ID: 19 Precinct Name: Center 19 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 101  
0 7 52 59 58.42% (R) Todd Young
0 7 35 42 41.58% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 100  
0 7 43 50 50.00% (R) Diego Morales
0 7 42 49 49.00% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 1 1 1.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 101  
0 7 48 55 54.46% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 7 39 46 45.54% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 102  
0 7 49 56 54.90% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 7 39 46 45.10% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 101  
0 7 46 53 52.48% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 7 41 48 47.52% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 102  
0 7 51 58 56.86% (R) Andy Zay
0 7 37 44 43.14% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 73  
0 9 64 73 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 72  
0 9 63 72 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 67  
0 8 59 67 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 68  
0 8 60 68 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 74  
0 8 66 74 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 72  
0 10 62 72 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 71  
0 8 63 71 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 101  
0 7 47 54 53.47% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 7 40 47 46.53% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 65  
0 8 57 65 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 99  
0 7 48 55 55.56% (R) Deborah Cain
0 7 37 44 44.44% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 145  
0 4 45 49 33.79% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 2 44 46 31.72% (REP) John A Holloway
0 5 45 50 34.48% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 68  
0 2 31 33 48.53% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 1 34 35 51.47% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 179  
0 3 50 53 29.61% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 3 27 30 16.76% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 6 42 48 26.82% (NP) Dana Gault
0 4 44 48 26.82% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 70  
0 4 52 56 80.00% Yes
0 1 13 14 20.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 19 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 14 Republican Party 31
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 16  PUBLIC COUNT: 28  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.90%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 217
Precinct ID: 20 Precinct Name: Center 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 28  
0 4 4 8 28.57% (R) Todd Young
0 8 11 19 67.86% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 3.57% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 27  
0 3 4 7 25.93% (R) Diego Morales
0 9 10 19 70.37% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 1 1 3.70% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 28  
0 4 6 10 35.71% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 8 10 18 64.29% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 28  
0 4 6 10 35.71% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 8 10 18 64.29% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 28  
0 4 6 10 35.71% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 8 10 18 64.29% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 28  
0 4 6 10 35.71% (R) Andy Zay
0 8 10 18 64.29% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 14  
0 5 9 14 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 17  
0 6 11 17 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 18  
0 6 12 18 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 18  
0 6 12 18 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 19  
0 6 13 19 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 19  
0 6 13 19 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 18  
0 6 12 18 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 28  
0 4 6 10 35.71% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 8 10 18 64.29% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 16  
0 6 10 16 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 28  
0 2 6 8 28.57% (R) Deborah Cain
0 10 10 20 71.43% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 49  
0 6 10 16 32.65% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 6 9 15 30.61% (REP) John A Holloway
0 6 12 18 36.73% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 21  
0 7 4 11 52.38% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 2 8 10 47.62% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 59  
0 8 9 17 28.81% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 6 6 12 20.34% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 5 7 12 20.34% (NP) Dana Gault
0 6 12 18 30.51% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 25  
0 5 9 14 56.00% Yes
0 4 7 11 44.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 20 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 5 Republican Party 3
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 1 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 18  PUBLIC COUNT: 19  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 92
Precinct ID: 24 Precinct Name: Center 24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 18  
0 1 12 13 72.22% (R) Todd Young
0 0 3 3 16.67% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 11.11% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 18  
0 1 12 13 72.22% (R) Diego Morales
0 0 3 3 16.67% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 2 2 11.11% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 19  
0 1 14 15 78.95% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 0 2 2 10.53% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 10.53% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 19  
0 1 16 17 89.47% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 0 2 2 10.53% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 18  
0 1 14 15 83.33% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 0 3 3 16.67% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 19  
0 1 15 16 84.21% (R) Andy Zay
0 0 3 3 15.79% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 19  
0 1 18 19 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 19  
0 1 18 19 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 19  
0 1 18 19 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 19  
0 1 18 19 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 17  
0 1 16 17 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 19  
0 1 18 19 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 19  
0 1 18 19 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 19  
0 1 16 17 89.47% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 0 2 2 10.53% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 2 VOTES= 17  
0 1 16 17 100.00% (R) Frank Hix
 
VOTE FOR 1         Center Township Trustee VOTES= 18  
0 1 15 16 88.89% (R) Deborah Cain
0 0 2 2 11.11% (D) Jennifer Shipman
 
VOTE FOR 3         Center Township Board VOTES= 47  
0 0 15 15 31.91% (REP) Philippa (P.J.) (Eltzroth) Culley
0 0 17 17 36.17% (REP) John A Holloway
0 0 15 15 31.91% (REP) Kenneth A. Hussong
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 13  
0 0 8 8 61.54% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 0 5 5 38.46% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 37  
0 0 15 15 40.54% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 0 4 4 10.81% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 0 7 7 18.92% (NP) Dana Gault
0 0 11 11 29.73% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 15  
0 0 10 10 66.67% Yes
0 0 5 5 33.33% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 24 PartyName Votes Republican Party 8
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 33 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 61  PUBLIC COUNT: 94  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.01%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 939
Precinct ID: 25 Precinct Name: Fairmount 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 92  
0 16 34 50 54.35% (R) Todd Young
0 16 25 41 44.57% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.09% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 91  
0 13 34 47 51.65% (R) Diego Morales
0 18 24 42 46.15% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 2 2 2.20% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 92  
0 14 34 48 52.17% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 17 25 42 45.65% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 2.17% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 91  
0 14 34 48 52.75% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 17 26 43 47.25% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 92  
0 15 36 51 55.43% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 16 25 41 44.57% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 91  
0 14 35 49 53.85% (R) Andy Zay
0 17 25 42 46.15% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 59  
0 18 41 59 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 56  
0 18 38 56 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 60  
0 18 42 60 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 58  
0 19 39 58 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 61  
0 18 43 61 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 59  
0 18 41 59 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 58  
0 17 41 58 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 93  
0 14 35 49 52.69% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 18 26 44 47.31% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 60  
0 19 41 60 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Fairmount Township Trustee VOTES= 67  
0 28 39 67 100.00% (R) Rick Savage
 
VOTE FOR 3         Fairmount Township Board VOTES= 126  
0 17 29 46 36.51% (REP) Cindy Dunlap
0 14 29 43 34.13% (REP) Patryce Loftin
0 10 27 37 29.37% (REP) Hunter C Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 2         Fairmount Town Council At Large VOTES= 120  
0 20 29 49 40.83% (REP) Angela L. Armstrong
0 12 26 38 31.67% (REP) Stephen (Steve) Hedrick
0 16 17 33 27.50% (DEM) Paul Leavitt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 2 VOTES= 69  
0 19 20 39 56.52% (NP) John Hanes
0 8 22 30 43.48% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 3 VOTES= 55  
0 17 38 55 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison VOTES= 46  
0 18 28 46 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 7 VOTES= 51  
0 17 34 51 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 68  
0 18 31 49 72.06% Yes
0 8 11 19 27.94% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 25 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 14 Republican Party 24
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 31 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 36  PUBLIC COUNT: 67  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 865
Precinct ID: 26 Precinct Name: Fairmount 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 67  
0 20 30 50 74.63% (R) Todd Young
0 11 6 17 25.37% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 65  
0 18 24 42 64.62% (R) Diego Morales
0 10 10 20 30.77% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 1 3 4.62% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 63  
0 19 28 47 74.60% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 9 5 14 22.22% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 2 0 2 3.17% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 65  
0 21 29 50 76.92% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 9 6 15 23.08% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 67  
0 20 29 49 73.13% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 11 7 18 26.87% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 64  
0 21 29 50 78.13% (R) Andy Zay
0 9 5 14 21.88% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 53  
0 23 30 53 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 52  
0 23 29 52 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 53  
0 23 30 53 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 52  
0 23 29 52 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 54  
0 23 31 54 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 53  
0 23 30 53 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 54  
0 23 31 54 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 64  
0 19 26 45 70.31% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 11 8 19 29.69% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 51  
0 23 28 51 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Fairmount Township Trustee VOTES= 58  
0 24 34 58 100.00% (R) Rick Savage
 
VOTE FOR 3         Fairmount Township Board VOTES= 119  
0 21 21 42 35.29% (REP) Cindy Dunlap
0 19 22 41 34.45% (REP) Patryce Loftin
0 15 21 36 30.25% (REP) Hunter C Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 2         Fairmount Town Council At Large VOTES= 91  
0 17 22 39 42.86% (REP) Angela L. Armstrong
0 20 16 36 39.56% (REP) Stephen (Steve) Hedrick
0 9 7 16 17.58% (DEM) Paul Leavitt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 2 VOTES= 51  
0 17 21 38 74.51% (NP) John Hanes
0 4 9 13 25.49% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 3 VOTES= 48  
0 20 28 48 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison VOTES= 42  
0 20 22 42 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 7 VOTES= 47  
0 20 27 47 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 48  
0 17 19 36 75.00% Yes
0 4 8 12 25.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 26 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 2 Republican Party 21
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 38  PUBLIC COUNT: 66  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 501
Precinct ID: 27 Precinct Name: Fairmount 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 65  
0 19 28 47 72.31% (R) Todd Young
0 9 8 17 26.15% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.54% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 65  
0 18 27 45 69.23% (R) Diego Morales
0 9 9 18 27.69% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 1 2 3.08% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 64  
0 20 26 46 71.88% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 8 7 15 23.44% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 3 3 4.69% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 64  
0 19 29 48 75.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 8 8 16 25.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 65  
0 18 29 47 72.31% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 10 8 18 27.69% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 63  
0 19 26 45 71.43% (R) Andy Zay
0 8 10 18 28.57% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 55  
0 23 32 55 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 56  
0 24 32 56 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 52  
0 23 29 52 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 52  
0 22 30 52 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 53  
0 23 30 53 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 52  
0 22 30 52 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 52  
0 22 30 52 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 61  
0 19 26 45 73.77% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 8 8 16 26.23% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 49  
0 22 27 49 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Fairmount Township Trustee VOTES= 52  
0 21 31 52 100.00% (R) Rick Savage
 
VOTE FOR 3         Fairmount Township Board VOTES= 112  
0 21 25 46 41.07% (REP) Cindy Dunlap
0 17 15 32 28.57% (REP) Patryce Loftin
0 16 18 34 30.36% (REP) Hunter C Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 2 VOTES= 50  
0 11 15 26 52.00% (NP) John Hanes
0 11 13 24 48.00% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 3 VOTES= 42  
0 15 27 42 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison VOTES= 38  
0 14 24 38 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 7 VOTES= 35  
0 12 23 35 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 52  
0 10 21 31 59.62% Yes
0 11 10 21 40.38% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 27 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 20
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 18 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 37  PUBLIC COUNT: 55  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.51%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 407
Precinct ID: 28 Precinct Name: Fairmount 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 55  
0 15 25 40 72.73% (R) Todd Young
0 2 9 11 20.00% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 3 4 7.27% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 55  
0 14 23 37 67.27% (R) Diego Morales
0 4 9 13 23.64% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 5 5 9.09% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 54  
0 16 29 45 83.33% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 2 6 8 14.81% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 1.85% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 55  
0 16 27 43 78.18% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 2 10 12 21.82% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 54  
0 13 27 40 74.07% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 10 14 25.93% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 54  
0 16 27 43 79.63% (R) Andy Zay
0 2 9 11 20.37% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 44  
0 14 30 44 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 46  
0 16 30 46 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 46  
0 16 30 46 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 44  
0 14 30 44 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 45  
0 16 29 45 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 46  
0 16 30 46 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 41  
0 11 30 41 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 54  
0 16 26 42 77.78% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 2 10 12 22.22% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 45  
0 16 29 45 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Fairmount Township Trustee VOTES= 45  
0 15 30 45 100.00% (R) Rick Savage
 
VOTE FOR 3         Fairmount Township Board VOTES= 95  
0 9 25 34 35.79% (REP) Cindy Dunlap
0 11 21 32 33.68% (REP) Patryce Loftin
0 10 19 29 30.53% (REP) Hunter C Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 2 VOTES= 43  
0 6 20 26 60.47% (NP) John Hanes
0 5 12 17 39.53% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 3 VOTES= 40  
0 8 32 40 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison VOTES= 39  
0 9 30 39 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 7 VOTES= 36  
0 7 29 36 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 41  
0 6 17 23 56.10% Yes
0 4 14 18 43.90% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 28 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 14
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 12 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 18  PUBLIC COUNT: 30  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 469
Precinct ID: 29 Precinct Name: Franklin 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 30  
0 5 3 8 26.67% (R) Todd Young
0 7 15 22 73.33% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 30  
0 4 3 7 23.33% (R) Diego Morales
0 8 14 22 73.33% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 1 1 3.33% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 30  
0 5 4 9 30.00% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 7 14 21 70.00% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 30  
0 5 3 8 26.67% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 7 15 22 73.33% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 29  
0 4 3 7 24.14% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 7 14 21 72.41% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 1 1 3.45% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 30  
0 5 3 8 26.67% (R) Andy Zay
0 7 15 22 73.33% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 13  
0 7 6 13 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 14  
0 7 7 14 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 13  
0 6 7 13 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 14  
0 7 7 14 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 15  
0 7 8 15 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 16  
0 7 9 16 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 14  
0 7 7 14 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 30  
0 6 4 10 33.33% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 6 14 20 66.67% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 14  
0 7 7 14 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 14  
0 7 7 14 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 47  
0 5 6 11 23.40% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 6 3 9 19.15% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 6 2 8 17.02% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 8 11 19 40.43% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 22  
0 9 3 12 54.55% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 2 8 10 45.45% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 53  
0 8 6 14 26.42% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 7 4 11 20.75% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 6 9 15 28.30% (NP) Dana Gault
0 6 7 13 24.53% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 20  
0 7 4 11 55.00% Yes
0 2 7 9 45.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 29 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 8 Republican Party 2
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 60  PUBLIC COUNT: 71  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.27%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 630
Precinct ID: 30 Precinct Name: Franklin 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 70  
0 6 40 46 65.71% (R) Todd Young
0 4 19 23 32.86% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 0 1 1.43% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 69  
0 6 38 44 63.77% (R) Diego Morales
0 4 19 23 33.33% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 1 2 2.90% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 70  
0 6 39 45 64.29% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 4 19 23 32.86% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 1 2 2.86% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 70  
0 6 40 46 65.71% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 4 20 24 34.29% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 71  
0 6 39 45 63.38% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 5 21 26 36.62% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 70  
0 6 39 45 64.29% (R) Andy Zay
0 5 20 25 35.71% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 52  
0 6 46 52 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 54  
0 6 48 54 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 52  
0 6 46 52 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 52  
0 6 46 52 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 53  
0 6 47 53 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 53  
0 6 47 53 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 52  
0 6 46 52 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 70  
0 6 39 45 64.29% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 5 20 25 35.71% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 52  
0 6 46 52 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 53  
0 6 47 53 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 117  
0 4 34 38 32.48% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 4 26 30 25.64% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 3 28 31 26.50% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 2 16 18 15.38% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 47  
0 3 29 32 68.09% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 4 11 15 31.91% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 136  
0 7 41 48 35.29% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 3 16 19 13.97% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 5 29 34 25.00% (NP) Dana Gault
0 4 31 35 25.74% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 55  
0 6 34 40 72.73% Yes
0 2 13 15 27.27% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 30 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 10 Republican Party 28
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 7 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 39  PUBLIC COUNT: 46  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 737
Precinct ID: 31 Precinct Name: Franklin 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 46  
0 4 30 34 73.91% (R) Todd Young
0 3 9 12 26.09% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 46  
0 2 27 29 63.04% (R) Diego Morales
0 5 11 16 34.78% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 1 1 2.17% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 46  
0 3 27 30 65.22% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 4 10 14 30.43% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 4.35% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 46  
0 3 26 29 63.04% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 4 13 17 36.96% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 46  
0 3 26 29 63.04% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 13 17 36.96% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 45  
0 3 28 31 68.89% (R) Andy Zay
0 4 10 14 31.11% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 36  
0 4 32 36 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 33  
0 3 30 33 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 36  
0 3 33 36 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 33  
0 3 30 33 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 36  
0 3 33 36 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 36  
0 3 33 36 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 35  
0 3 32 35 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 46  
0 3 26 29 63.04% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 4 13 17 36.96% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 34  
0 3 31 34 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 36  
0 3 33 36 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 90  
0 4 31 35 38.89% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 2 20 22 24.44% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 2 17 19 21.11% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 1 13 14 15.56% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 33  
0 3 20 23 69.70% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 2 8 10 30.30% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 85  
0 3 26 29 34.12% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 1 15 16 18.82% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 4 18 22 25.88% (NP) Dana Gault
0 2 16 18 21.18% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 38  
0 4 27 31 81.58% Yes
0 0 7 7 18.42% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 31 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 4 Republican Party 15
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 17 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 69  PUBLIC COUNT: 86  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 524
Precinct ID: 32 Precinct Name: Franklin 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 86  
0 9 51 60 69.77% (R) Todd Young
0 8 17 25 29.07% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.16% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 84  
0 9 47 56 66.67% (R) Diego Morales
0 8 17 25 29.76% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 3 3 3.57% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 84  
0 10 50 60 71.43% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 7 16 23 27.38% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 1.19% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 84  
0 10 50 60 71.43% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 6 18 24 28.57% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 85  
0 11 51 62 72.94% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 5 18 23 27.06% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 84  
0 11 50 61 72.62% (R) Andy Zay
0 5 18 23 27.38% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 70  
0 13 57 70 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 70  
0 13 57 70 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 69  
0 12 57 69 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 65  
0 12 53 65 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 69  
0 13 56 69 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 68  
0 12 56 68 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 67  
0 13 54 67 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 82  
0 11 49 60 73.17% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 5 17 22 26.83% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 66  
0 11 55 66 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 67  
0 14 53 67 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 172  
0 12 43 55 31.98% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 11 39 50 29.07% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 10 38 48 27.91% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 6 13 19 11.05% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 0  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Dana Gault
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 2         Oak Hill SB Dist 6 At Large VOTES= 108  
0 11 36 47 43.52% (NP) Scott Deaton
0 6 27 33 30.56% (NP) Scott Dubois
0 5 23 28 25.93% (NP) Jerry D. Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         Oak Hill SB District 1 VOTES= 70  
0 4 37 41 58.57% (NP) Andrew Horner
0 5 24 29 41.43% (NP) Mike McCorkle
 
VOTE FOR 1         Oak Hill SB District 4 VOTES= 62  
0 11 51 62 100.00% (NP) Justin David Alberts
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 72  
0 9 48 57 79.17% Yes
0 3 12 15 20.83% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 32 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 34
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 25 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 95  PUBLIC COUNT: 120  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.54%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1138
Precinct ID: 33 Precinct Name: Franklin 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 118  
0 15 60 75 63.56% (R) Todd Young
0 10 32 42 35.59% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 0.85% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 117  
0 12 56 68 58.12% (R) Diego Morales
0 11 34 45 38.46% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 3 4 3.42% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 118  
0 15 61 76 64.41% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 10 30 40 33.90% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 1.69% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 118  
0 15 59 74 62.71% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 9 35 44 37.29% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 120  
0 15 59 74 61.67% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 10 36 46 38.33% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 119  
0 14 59 73 61.34% (R) Andy Zay
0 11 35 46 38.66% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 84  
0 16 68 84 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 83  
0 16 67 83 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 84  
0 16 68 84 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 82  
0 16 66 82 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 86  
0 16 70 86 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 89  
0 16 73 89 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 84  
0 16 68 84 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 117  
0 14 60 74 63.25% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 10 33 43 36.75% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 82  
0 16 66 82 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 84  
0 16 68 84 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 208  
0 11 55 66 31.73% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 12 43 55 26.44% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 11 45 56 26.92% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 8 23 31 14.90% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 76  
0 4 40 44 57.89% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 10 22 32 42.11% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 179  
0 9 44 53 29.61% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 9 29 38 21.23% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 9 39 48 26.82% (NP) Dana Gault
0 6 34 40 22.35% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 81  
0 10 45 55 67.90% Yes
0 3 23 26 32.10% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 33 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 20 Republican Party 45
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 21 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 40  PUBLIC COUNT: 61  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.41%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 725
Precinct ID: 34 Precinct Name: Franklin 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 61  
0 10 21 31 50.82% (R) Todd Young
0 10 19 29 47.54% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 0 1 1.64% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 59  
0 10 18 28 47.46% (R) Diego Morales
0 10 18 28 47.46% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 2 3 5.08% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 60  
0 10 20 30 50.00% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 11 18 29 48.33% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 1.67% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 61  
0 8 20 28 45.90% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 13 20 33 54.10% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 61  
0 11 19 30 49.18% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 10 21 31 50.82% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 60  
0 10 19 29 48.33% (R) Andy Zay
0 11 20 31 51.67% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 38  
0 12 26 38 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 37  
0 12 25 37 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 35  
0 12 23 35 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 36  
0 13 23 36 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 41  
0 13 28 41 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 42  
0 15 27 42 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 36  
0 11 25 36 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 59  
0 9 19 28 47.46% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 11 20 31 52.54% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 35  
0 12 23 35 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 39  
0 14 25 39 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 96  
0 9 18 27 28.13% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 6 14 20 20.83% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 8 13 21 21.88% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 11 17 28 29.17% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 43  
0 5 14 19 44.19% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 9 15 24 55.81% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 96  
0 11 18 29 30.21% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 6 10 16 16.67% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 13 16 29 30.21% (NP) Dana Gault
0 7 15 22 22.92% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 42  
0 3 26 29 69.05% Yes
0 7 6 13 30.95% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 34 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Republican Party 17
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 15  PUBLIC COUNT: 18  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.55%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 275
Precinct ID: 35 Precinct Name: Franklin 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 18  
0 2 11 13 72.22% (R) Todd Young
0 1 4 5 27.78% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 18  
0 2 10 12 66.67% (R) Diego Morales
0 1 5 6 33.33% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 18  
0 2 11 13 72.22% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 1 4 5 27.78% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 18  
0 2 11 13 72.22% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 1 4 5 27.78% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 18  
0 2 11 13 72.22% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 1 4 5 27.78% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 18  
0 2 11 13 72.22% (R) Andy Zay
0 1 4 5 27.78% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 14  
0 2 12 14 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 13  
0 2 11 13 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 13  
0 2 11 13 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 13  
0 2 11 13 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 14  
0 2 12 14 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 13  
0 2 11 13 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 13  
0 2 11 13 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 18  
0 2 11 13 72.22% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 1 4 5 27.78% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 13  
0 2 11 13 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Franklin Township Trustee VOTES= 12  
0 1 11 12 100.00% (R) Kevin D. Carmichael
 
VOTE FOR 3         Franklin Township Board VOTES= 22  
0 0 7 7 31.82% (REP) Judith E. Carmichael
0 0 7 7 31.82% (REP) Paul D. Layman Jr
0 0 5 5 22.73% (REP) Pamala Buteau Leming
0 0 3 3 13.64% (DEM) Raymond Barbour II
 
VOTE FOR 1         Marion SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 10  
0 0 6 6 60.00% (NP) Charles E Griffin Jr
0 1 3 4 40.00% (NP) Yvonne Washington
 
VOTE FOR 3         Marion SB District 1 VOTES= 21  
0 0 5 5 23.81% (NP) Alan M. Beck
0 1 3 4 19.05% (NP) Bria Noelle Coil
0 1 5 6 28.57% (NP) Dana Gault
0 0 6 6 28.57% (NP) Richard (Dick) Hart
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 12  
0 1 9 10 83.33% Yes
0 0 2 2 16.67% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 35 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 3 Republican Party 10
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 25  PUBLIC COUNT: 36  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.91%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 330
Precinct ID: 37 Precinct Name: Green 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 36  
0 7 15 22 61.11% (R) Todd Young
0 4 10 14 38.89% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 36  
0 7 15 22 61.11% (R) Diego Morales
0 4 10 14 38.89% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 35  
0 9 14 23 65.71% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 2 10 12 34.29% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 35  
0 7 14 21 60.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 4 10 14 40.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 35  
0 7 14 21 60.00% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 10 14 40.00% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 36  
0 9 15 24 66.67% (R) Andy Zay
0 2 10 12 33.33% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 24  
0 9 15 24 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 36  
0 9 15 24 66.67% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 2 10 12 33.33% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 3 VOTES= 25  
0 9 16 25 100.00% (R) Mark A Leming
 
VOTE FOR 1         Green Township Trustee VOTES= 29  
0 11 18 29 100.00% (R) Larry Downs
 
VOTE FOR 3         Green Township Board VOTES= 71  
0 9 18 27 38.03% (REP) Joe Greentree
0 9 15 24 33.80% (REP) Kim Kohlmorgen
0 6 14 20 28.17% (REP) Stephen Sheedy
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 2 VOTES= 24  
0 7 8 15 62.50% (NP) John Hanes
0 4 5 9 37.50% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 3 VOTES= 24  
0 8 16 24 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison VOTES= 19  
0 5 14 19 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 7 VOTES= 19  
0 5 14 19 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 30  
0 7 14 21 70.00% Yes
0 3 6 9 30.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 37 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 4 Republican Party 13
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 37 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 62  PUBLIC COUNT: 99  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.53%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1161
Precinct ID: 38 Precinct Name: Jefferson 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 95  
0 15 44 59 62.11% (R) Todd Young
0 21 15 36 37.89% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 96  
0 16 41 57 59.38% (R) Diego Morales
0 20 16 36 37.50% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 3 3 3.13% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 95  
0 17 45 62 65.26% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 18 14 32 33.68% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 0 1 1.05% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 95  
0 18 43 61 64.21% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 18 16 34 35.79% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 96  
0 15 46 61 63.54% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 20 15 35 36.46% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 95  
0 13 45 58 61.05% (R) Andy Zay
0 21 16 37 38.95% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 68  
0 17 51 68 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 66  
0 16 50 66 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 67  
0 16 51 67 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 64  
0 16 48 64 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 65  
0 16 49 65 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 65  
0 16 49 65 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 64  
0 15 49 64 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 90  
0 16 43 59 65.56% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 17 14 31 34.44% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 65  
0 16 49 65 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Jefferson Township Trustee VOTES= 69  
0 20 49 69 100.00% (R) Craig A. Luthy
 
VOTE FOR 3         Jefferson Township Board VOTES= 149  
0 17 38 55 36.91% (REP) Marva K. Martz
0 11 36 47 31.54% (REP) Thomas E. Richards
0 12 35 47 31.54% (REP) Daniel E White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Upland Town Council At Large VOTES= 67  
0 11 17 28 41.79% (R) Ron Sutherland
0 17 22 39 58.21% (I) Elisabeth (Beth) Winters
 
VOTE FOR 1         Upland Town Council District 3 VOTES= 72  
0 16 24 40 55.56% (R) Brian L. Hunt
0 16 16 32 44.44% (D) Erin M. (Preston) Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTES= 58  
0 15 43 58 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTES= 53  
0 11 42 53 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTES= 50  
0 11 39 50 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 69  
0 16 37 53 76.81% Yes
0 5 11 16 23.19% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 38 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 10 Republican Party 24
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 45 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 56  PUBLIC COUNT: 101  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.65%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1167
Precinct ID: 39 Precinct Name: Jefferson 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 99  
0 18 33 51 51.52% (R) Todd Young
0 24 19 43 43.43% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 2 3 5 5.05% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 98  
0 17 29 46 46.94% (R) Diego Morales
0 25 18 43 43.88% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 7 9 9.18% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 98  
0 20 33 53 54.08% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 24 18 42 42.86% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 3 3 3.06% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 96  
0 18 34 52 54.17% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 25 19 44 45.83% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 97  
0 19 33 52 53.61% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 25 20 45 46.39% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 97  
0 19 34 53 54.64% (R) Andy Zay
0 25 19 44 45.36% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 56  
0 17 39 56 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 55  
0 18 37 55 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 54  
0 17 37 54 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 50  
0 16 34 50 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 56  
0 17 39 56 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 55  
0 18 37 55 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 54  
0 17 37 54 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 95  
0 18 36 54 56.84% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 23 18 41 43.16% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 54  
0 18 36 54 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Jefferson Township Trustee VOTES= 61  
0 21 40 61 100.00% (R) Craig A. Luthy
 
VOTE FOR 3         Jefferson Township Board VOTES= 122  
0 10 27 37 30.33% (REP) Marva K. Martz
0 16 27 43 35.25% (REP) Thomas E. Richards
0 11 31 42 34.43% (REP) Daniel E White
 
VOTE FOR 2         Matthews Town Council At Large VOTES= 21  
0 6 9 15 71.43% (REP) Jeremiah Freehan
0 3 3 6 28.57% (REP) Tyson T Nuckols
 
VOTE FOR 1         Upland Town Council At Large VOTES= 3  
0 0 1 1 33.33% (R) Ron Sutherland
0 0 2 2 66.67% (I) Elisabeth (Beth) Winters
 
VOTE FOR 1         Upland Town Council District 3 VOTES= 3  
0 0 1 1 33.33% (R) Brian L. Hunt
0 0 2 2 66.67% (D) Erin M. (Preston) Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTES= 53  
0 13 40 53 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTES= 40  
0 10 30 40 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTES= 37  
0 7 30 37 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 55  
0 9 27 36 65.45% Yes
0 5 14 19 34.55% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 39 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 30
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 16 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 45  PUBLIC COUNT: 61  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.83%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 691
Precinct ID: 40 Precinct Name: Jefferson 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 61  
0 10 27 37 60.66% (R) Todd Young
0 6 17 23 37.70% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 1 1 1.64% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 61  
0 7 22 29 47.54% (R) Diego Morales
0 9 21 30 49.18% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 2 2 3.28% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 61  
0 7 29 36 59.02% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 9 15 24 39.34% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 1.64% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 61  
0 8 27 35 57.38% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 8 18 26 42.62% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 61  
0 7 25 32 52.46% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 9 20 29 47.54% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 61  
0 8 27 35 57.38% (R) Andy Zay
0 8 18 26 42.62% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 45  
0 10 35 45 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 44  
0 10 34 44 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 45  
0 10 35 45 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 43  
0 10 33 43 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 45  
0 12 33 45 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 43  
0 10 33 43 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 43  
0 10 33 43 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 57  
0 7 26 33 57.89% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 8 16 24 42.11% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 43  
0 10 33 43 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Jefferson Township Trustee VOTES= 46  
0 10 36 46 100.00% (R) Craig A. Luthy
 
VOTE FOR 3         Jefferson Township Board VOTES= 106  
0 7 30 37 34.91% (REP) Marva K. Martz
0 8 28 36 33.96% (REP) Thomas E. Richards
0 6 27 33 31.13% (REP) Daniel E White
 
VOTE FOR 1         Upland Town Council At Large VOTES= 56  
0 7 19 26 46.43% (R) Ron Sutherland
0 7 23 30 53.57% (I) Elisabeth (Beth) Winters
 
VOTE FOR 1         Upland Town Council District 3 VOTES= 56  
0 8 20 28 50.00% (R) Brian L. Hunt
0 7 21 28 50.00% (D) Erin M. (Preston) Wolf
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTES= 43  
0 8 35 43 100.00% (NP) Roger Richards
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTES= 39  
0 9 30 39 100.00% (NP) Danny Combs
 
VOTE FOR 1         Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTES= 37  
0 7 30 37 100.00% (NP) Eric Charles Hinderliter
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 42  
0 7 29 36 85.71% Yes
0 2 4 6 14.29% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 40 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 1 Republican Party 8
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 23 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 79  PUBLIC COUNT: 102  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.74%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 692
Precinct ID: 41 Precinct Name: Liberty 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 100  
0 16 64 80 80.00% (R) Todd Young
0 5 13 18 18.00% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 1 2 2.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 100  
0 15 61 76 76.00% (R) Diego Morales
0 5 14 19 19.00% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 3 5 5.00% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 100  
0 17 64 81 81.00% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 4 12 16 16.00% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 2 3 3.00% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 100  
0 17 66 83 83.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 5 12 17 17.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 101  
0 19 66 85 84.16% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 4 12 16 15.84% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 101  
0 16 66 82 81.19% (R) Andy Zay
0 7 12 19 18.81% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 86  
0 21 65 86 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 88  
0 21 67 88 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 87  
0 21 66 87 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 87  
0 21 66 87 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 90  
0 22 68 90 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 86  
0 21 65 86 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 86  
0 20 66 86 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 100  
0 16 64 80 80.00% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 7 13 20 20.00% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 85  
0 21 64 85 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Liberty Township Trustee VOTES= 90  
0 22 68 90 100.00% (R) Gregory B. Thompson
 
VOTE FOR 3         Liberty Township Board VOTES= 29  
0 7 22 29 100.00% (DEM) Susan R. Althouse
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 2 VOTES= 85  
0 12 41 53 62.35% (NP) John Hanes
0 5 27 32 37.65% (NP) Kyle Van Matre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 3 VOTES= 72  
0 15 57 72 100.00% (NP) Katti Sneed
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 4 Madison VOTES= 62  
0 14 48 62 100.00% (NP) Donald Bruce Stanley
 
VOTE FOR 1         Madison Grant SB Dist 7 VOTES= 60  
0 11 49 60 100.00% (NP) Wendy Longacre
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 78  
0 11 42 53 67.95% Yes
0 6 19 25 32.05% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 41 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 6 Republican Party 41
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 24 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 63  PUBLIC COUNT: 87  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.89%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 799
Precinct ID: 42 Precinct Name: Mill 01 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 85  
0 14 47 61 71.76% (R) Todd Young
0 9 15 24 28.24% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 84  
0 13 43 56 66.67% (R) Diego Morales
0 10 15 25 29.76% (D) Destiny Wells
0 0 3 3 3.57% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 86  
0 18 46 64 74.42% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 6 15 21 24.42% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 1.16% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 85  
0 15 45 60 70.59% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 8 17 25 29.41% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 87  
0 15 47 62 71.26% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 9 16 25 28.74% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 85  
0 16 44 60 70.59% (R) Andy Zay
0 8 17 25 29.41% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 67  
0 17 50 67 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 72  
0 20 52 72 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 71  
0 18 53 71 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 66  
0 18 48 66 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 68  
0 18 50 68 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 71  
0 20 51 71 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 69  
0 18 51 69 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 85  
0 15 44 59 69.41% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 9 17 26 30.59% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 68  
0 17 51 68 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mill Township Trustee VOTES= 74  
0 21 53 74 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
 
VOTE FOR 3         Mill Township Board VOTES= 167  
0 11 44 55 32.93% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
0 10 40 50 29.94% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
0 10 38 48 28.74% (REP) Daniel Patton
0 4 10 14 8.38% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
 
VOTE FOR 2         Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 101  
0 12 38 50 49.50% (NP) Susan Miller
0 11 40 51 50.50% (NP) Denny Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTES= 75  
0 7 31 38 50.67% (NP) Conrad Herrera
0 6 18 24 32.00% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
0 3 10 13 17.33% (NP) Sarah Worl
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTES= 69  
0 18 51 69 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 68  
0 14 35 49 72.06% Yes
0 2 17 19 27.94% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 42 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 4 Republican Party 24
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 37 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 52  PUBLIC COUNT: 89  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.39%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 857
Precinct ID: 43 Precinct Name: Mill 02 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 87  
0 21 32 53 60.92% (R) Todd Young
0 14 17 31 35.63% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 1 2 3 3.45% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 87  
0 20 27 47 54.02% (R) Diego Morales
0 15 24 39 44.83% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 0 1 1.15% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 87  
0 20 30 50 57.47% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 15 21 36 41.38% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 0 1 1.15% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 86  
0 20 27 47 54.65% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 15 24 39 45.35% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 86  
0 19 27 46 53.49% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 17 23 40 46.51% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 87  
0 21 28 49 56.32% (R) Andy Zay
0 15 23 38 43.68% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 59  
0 22 37 59 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 58  
0 21 37 58 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 56  
0 21 35 56 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 50  
0 20 30 50 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 56  
0 22 34 56 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 56  
0 21 35 56 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 54  
0 21 33 54 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 84  
0 22 27 49 58.33% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 13 22 35 41.67% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 1 VOTES= 54  
0 20 34 54 100.00% (R) Mike Scott
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mill Township Trustee VOTES= 59  
0 25 34 59 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
 
VOTE FOR 3         Mill Township Board VOTES= 132  
0 20 28 48 36.36% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
0 20 19 39 29.55% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
0 11 18 29 21.97% (REP) Daniel Patton
0 6 10 16 12.12% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
 
VOTE FOR 2         Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 92  
0 16 24 40 43.48% (NP) Susan Miller
0 17 35 52 56.52% (NP) Denny Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTES= 64  
0 8 20 28 43.75% (NP) Conrad Herrera
0 5 8 13 20.31% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
0 7 16 23 35.94% (NP) Sarah Worl
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTES= 59  
0 20 39 59 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 61  
0 9 29 38 62.30% Yes
0 9 14 23 37.70% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 43 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Republican Party 17
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 27 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 105  PUBLIC COUNT: 132  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.92%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 829
Precinct ID: 44 Precinct Name: Mill 03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 129  
0 18 67 85 65.89% (R) Todd Young
0 9 29 38 29.46% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 5 5 3.88% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 1 1 0.78% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 130  
0 16 66 82 63.08% (R) Diego Morales
0 9 33 42 32.31% (D) Destiny Wells
0 2 4 6 4.62% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 130  
0 19 73 92 70.77% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 8 29 37 28.46% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 1 1 0.77% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 130  
0 18 73 91 70.00% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 9 30 39 30.00% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 128  
0 18 72 90 70.31% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 8 30 38 29.69% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 127  
0 18 71 89 70.08% (R) Andy Zay
0 8 30 38 29.92% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 100  
0 20 80 100 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 99  
0 21 78 99 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 102  
0 21 81 102 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 97  
0 20 77 97 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 103  
0 20 83 103 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 104  
0 20 84 104 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 100  
0 21 79 100 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 126  
0 17 71 88 69.84% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 9 29 38 30.16% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 100  
0 21 79 100 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mill Township Trustee VOTES= 101  
0 20 81 101 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
 
VOTE FOR 3         Mill Township Board VOTES= 241  
0 18 59 77 31.95% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
0 16 51 67 27.80% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
0 13 49 62 25.73% (REP) Daniel Patton
0 5 30 35 14.52% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
 
VOTE FOR 2         Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 144  
0 19 52 71 49.31% (NP) Susan Miller
0 15 58 73 50.69% (NP) Denny Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTES= 105  
0 6 43 49 46.67% (NP) Conrad Herrera
0 6 17 23 21.90% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
0 8 25 33 31.43% (NP) Sarah Worl
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTES= 93  
0 20 73 93 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 100  
0 18 61 79 79.00% Yes
0 1 20 21 21.00% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 44 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 43
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 18 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 58  PUBLIC COUNT: 76  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.75%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 647
Precinct ID: 45 Precinct Name: Mill 04 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 75  
0 11 36 47 62.67% (R) Todd Young
0 7 17 24 32.00% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 4 4 5.33% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 75  
0 8 36 44 58.67% (R) Diego Morales
0 9 18 27 36.00% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 3 4 5.33% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 75  
0 10 37 47 62.67% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 7 16 23 30.67% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 1 4 5 6.67% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 74  
0 11 40 51 68.92% (R) Daniel Elliott
0 7 16 23 31.08% (D) Jessica McClellan
 
VOTE FOR 1         U.S. Rep District 5 VOTES= 75  
0 10 39 49 65.33% (R) Victoria Spartz
0 8 18 26 34.67% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Senator District 17 VOTES= 75  
0 9 40 49 65.33% (R) Andy Zay
0 9 17 26 34.67% (D) Joe Swisher
 
VOTE FOR 1         State Rep District 31 VOTES= 56  
0 11 45 56 100.00% (R) Ann Vermilion
 
VOTE FOR 1         Prosecuting Attorney 48th Circuit VOTES= 57  
0 12 45 57 100.00% (R) Scott J. Hunt
 
VOTE FOR 1         Circuit Court Clerk VOTES= 57  
0 11 46 57 100.00% (R) Pamela (Pam) K. Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Auditor VOTES= 57  
0 12 45 57 100.00% (R) Angela (Angie) Jarvis
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Sheriff VOTES= 56  
0 12 44 56 100.00% (R) Delmiro (Del) Garcia
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Coroner VOTES= 58  
0 12 46 58 100.00% (R) Stephen D. Dorsey
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Assessor VOTES= 59  
0 12 47 59 100.00% (R) Rhonda Wylie
 
VOTE FOR 1         Co Commissioner District 3 VOTES= 72  
0 7 38 45 62.50% (R) Ronald D. Stewart Jr.
0 10 17 27 37.50% (D) Bernard (Barney) Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         County Council District 4 VOTES= 53  
0 12 41 53 100.00% (R) Michael D. Conner
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mill Township Trustee VOTES= 53  
0 11 42 53 100.00% (R) Dennis W. Banks
 
VOTE FOR 3         Mill Township Board VOTES= 138  
0 9 34 43 31.16% (REP) Charlie (Charles) Armes
0 9 31 40 28.99% (REP) Harold W. McCollum
0 7 32 39 28.26% (REP) Daniel Patton
0 4 12 16 11.59% (LIB) Clayton Soultz
 
VOTE FOR 2         Mississinewa SB District 4 At Large VOTES= 82  
0 9 36 45 54.88% (NP) Susan Miller
0 9 28 37 45.12% (NP) Denny Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTES= 60  
0 5 31 36 60.00% (NP) Conrad Herrera
0 3 3 6 10.00% (NP) Michael (Mike) J. Schnepp
0 3 15 18 30.00% (NP) Sarah Worl
 
VOTE FOR 1         Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTES= 53  
0 11 42 53 100.00% (NP) Michael D. Crouch
 
VOTE FOR 1         Court of Appeals Dist 5-Vaidik VOTES= 58  
0 11 26 37 63.79% Yes
0 3 18 21 36.21% No
 
Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 45 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 11 Republican Party 18
Precinct Summary Report 11/8/2022 - 6:55:31 PM Field20 Election Date: 11/8/2022 EMS   Grant County, Indiana 2022 General Election INGRAG22 11/8/2022   E - # Of Election Day 0 PRECINCT STATUS: NOT REPORTED A - # Of Paper Absentee 28 W - # Of Walk-In Absentee 69  PUBLIC COUNT: 97  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.02%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 646
Precinct ID: 46 Precinct Name: Mill 05 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         United States Senator VOTES= 93  
0 22 45 67 72.04% (R) Todd Young
0 5 19 24 25.81% (D) Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
0 0 2 2 2.15% (L) James M. Sceniak
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Secretary of State VOTES= 93  
0 21 41 62 66.67% (R) Diego Morales
0 6 20 26 27.96% (D) Destiny Wells
0 1 4 5 5.38% (L) Jeffrey Maurer
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         Auditor of State VOTES= 93  
0 23 46 69 74.19% (R) Tera K. Klutz
0 5 17 22 23.66% (D) Zenai Brooks
0 0 2 2 2.15% (L) John Andrew Schick
 
VOTE FOR 1         Treasurer of State VOTES= 94 <