Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:33   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 068-WASHINGTON 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 233 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 59 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 292  PUBLIC COUNT: 503  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 222       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
136 35 0 171 77.03% YES
44 7 0 51 22.97% NO
 
VOTES= 286       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
157 44 0 201 70.28% MIKE BRAUN (R)
54 14 0 68 23.78% JOE DONNELLY (D)
16 1 0 17 5.94% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 284       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
167 47 0 214 75.35% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
47 12 0 59 20.77% JIM HARPER (D)
11 0 0 11 3.87% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 284       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
158 45 0 203 71.48% TERA KLUTZ (R)
58 12 0 70 24.65% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
10 1 0 11 3.87% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 282       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
170 46 0 216 76.60% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
53 13 0 66 23.40% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 285       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
174 43 0 217 76.14% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
53 15 0 68 23.86% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 286       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
164 44 0 208 72.73% ANDY ZAY (R)
64 14 0 78 27.27% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 286       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
174 45 0 219 76.57% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
54 13 0 67 23.43% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 242       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
194 48 0 242 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 243       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
194 49 0 243 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 239       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
191 48 0 239 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 243       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
194 49 0 243 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 241       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
194 47 0 241 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 245       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
197 48 0 245 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 243       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
194 49 0 243 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 237       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
188 49 0 237 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 238       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
190 48 0 238 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 287       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
178 43 0 221 77.00% FRANK HIX (R)
51 15 0 66 23.00% PATRICIA GIBSON (D)
 
VOTES= 242       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
193 49 0 242 100.00% TRESA BAKER (R)
 
VOTES= 423       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
136 32 0 168 39.72% DAVID A. PICKETT (REP)
108 26 0 134 31.68% BRAD WOODRING (REP)
95 26 0 121 28.61% DAVID BARLEY (DEM)
 
VOTES= 165       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
95 23 0 118 71.52% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
41 6 0 47 28.48% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 141       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
115 26 0 141 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 164       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
101 18 0 119 72.56% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
35 10 0 45 27.44% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 172       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
43 8 0 51 29.65% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
21 4 0 25 14.53% DANA GAULT (NP)
23 7 0 30 17.44% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
30 5 0 35 20.35% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
28 3 0 31 18.02% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 52       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
47 5 0 52 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 220       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
138 24 0 162 73.64% YES
44 14 0 58 26.36% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
139 24 0 163 75.46% YES
39 14 0 53 24.54% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 20 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 125
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1