Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:30   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 067-WASHINGTON 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 338 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 196 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 534  PUBLIC COUNT: 972  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.94% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 456       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
240 122 0 362 79.39% YES
61 33 0 94 20.61% NO
 
VOTES= 528       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
226 127 0 353 66.86% MIKE BRAUN (R)
87 60 0 147 27.84% JOE DONNELLY (D)
22 6 0 28 5.30% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 524       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
248 142 0 390 74.43% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
72 49 0 121 23.09% JIM HARPER (D)
12 1 0 13 2.48% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 525       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
232 132 0 364 69.33% TERA KLUTZ (R)
93 56 0 149 28.38% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
8 4 0 12 2.29% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 525       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
259 141 0 400 76.19% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
74 51 0 125 23.81% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 524       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
259 140 0 399 76.15% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
74 51 0 125 23.85% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 520       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
246 138 0 384 73.85% ANDY ZAY (R)
80 56 0 136 26.15% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 522       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
247 146 0 393 75.29% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
83 46 0 129 24.71% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 445       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
287 158 0 445 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 434       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
278 156 0 434 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 424       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
277 147 0 424 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 433       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
283 150 0 433 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 417       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
273 144 0 417 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 446       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
286 160 0 446 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 442       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
283 159 0 442 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 422       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
271 151 0 422 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 418       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
267 151 0 418 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 514       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
228 140 0 368 71.60% FRANK HIX (R)
95 51 0 146 28.40% PATRICIA GIBSON (D)
 
VOTES= 429       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
279 150 0 429 100.00% TRESA BAKER (R)
 
VOTES= 775       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
196 111 0 307 39.61% DAVID A. PICKETT (REP)
158 91 0 249 32.13% BRAD WOODRING (REP)
141 78 0 219 28.26% DAVID BARLEY (DEM)
 
VOTES= 67       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
33 11 0 44 65.67% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
17 6 0 23 34.33% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 62       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
49 13 0 62 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 64       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
43 10 0 53 82.81% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
6 5 0 11 17.19% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 838       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
149 77 0 226 26.97% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
104 53 0 157 18.74% DANA GAULT (NP)
87 62 0 149 17.78% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
92 49 0 141 16.83% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
111 54 0 165 19.69% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 291       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
191 100 0 291 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 400       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
199 117 0 316 79.00% YES
57 27 0 84 21.00% NO
 
VOTES= 400       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
198 115 0 313 78.25% YES
59 28 0 87 21.75% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 28 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 208
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1