Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:25   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 065-WASHINGTON 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 188 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 55 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 243  PUBLIC COUNT: 409  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.41% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 186       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
123 38 0 161 86.56% YES
19 6 0 25 13.44% NO
 
VOTES= 239       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
146 42 0 188 78.66% MIKE BRAUN (R)
36 11 0 47 19.67% JOE DONNELLY (D)
2 1 0 3 1.26% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 235       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
154 46 0 200 85.11% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
26 7 0 33 14.04% JIM HARPER (D)
1 1 0 2 0.85% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 237       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
142 45 0 187 78.90% TERA KLUTZ (R)
38 9 0 47 19.83% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
2 1 0 3 1.27% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 237       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
149 48 0 197 83.12% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
33 7 0 40 16.88% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 238       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
153 46 0 199 83.61% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
30 9 0 39 16.39% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 237       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
146 46 0 192 81.01% ANDY ZAY (R)
36 9 0 45 18.99% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 238       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
148 46 0 194 81.51% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
35 9 0 44 18.49% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 210       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
159 51 0 210 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 213       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
163 50 0 213 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 213       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
165 48 0 213 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 207       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
158 49 0 207 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 208       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
159 49 0 208 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 213       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
162 51 0 213 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 211       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
163 48 0 211 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 208       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
159 49 0 208 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 205       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
158 47 0 205 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 236       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
146 44 0 190 80.51% FRANK HIX (R)
35 11 0 46 19.49% PATRICIA GIBSON (D)
 
VOTES= 211       Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
162 49 0 211 100.00% TRESA BAKER (R)
 
VOTES= 366       Washington Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
131 39 0 170 46.45% DAVID A. PICKETT (REP)
84 20 0 104 28.42% BRAD WOODRING (REP)
73 19 0 92 25.14% DAVID BARLEY (DEM)
 
VOTES= 191       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
106 29 0 135 70.68% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
48 8 0 56 29.32% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 169       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
134 35 0 169 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 196       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
128 30 0 158 80.61% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
30 8 0 38 19.39% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 188       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
116 37 0 153 81.38% YES
31 4 0 35 18.62% NO
 
VOTES= 187       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
114 36 0 150 80.21% YES
32 5 0 37 19.79% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 118
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1