Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:21   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 064-VAN BUREN M- # OF Machine Ballots 490 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 128 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 618  PUBLIC COUNT: 1214  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.91% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 505       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
309 80 0 389 77.03% YES
95 21 0 116 22.97% NO
 
VOTES= 605       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
354 76 0 430 71.07% MIKE BRAUN (R)
106 43 0 149 24.63% JOE DONNELLY (D)
20 6 0 26 4.30% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 604       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
385 82 0 467 77.32% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
79 42 0 121 20.03% JIM HARPER (D)
13 3 0 16 2.65% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 597       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
354 78 0 432 72.36% TERA KLUTZ (R)
97 43 0 140 23.45% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
20 5 0 25 4.19% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 597       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
382 82 0 464 77.72% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
90 43 0 133 22.28% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 598       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
389 86 0 475 79.43% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
82 41 0 123 20.57% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 590       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
354 80 0 434 73.56% ANDY ZAY (R)
111 45 0 156 26.44% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 601       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
367 83 0 450 74.88% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
107 44 0 151 25.12% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 517       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
421 96 0 517 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 509       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
416 93 0 509 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 506       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
413 93 0 506 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 512       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
417 95 0 512 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 502       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
407 95 0 502 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 523       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
425 98 0 523 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 519       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
422 97 0 519 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 488       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
394 94 0 488 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 497       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
405 92 0 497 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 598       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
366 78 0 444 74.25% FRANK HIX (R)
108 46 0 154 25.75% PATRICIA GIBSON (D)
 
VOTES= 604       Van Buren Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
383 81 0 464 76.82% BOB WHITE (R)
97 43 0 140 23.18% SHELIA M. FITE (D)
 
VOTES= 1,052       Van Buren Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
309 75 0 384 36.50% SUSAN (BRANE) HINDERLITER (REP)
279 65 0 344 32.70% DOUGLAS DAVID MARTZ (REP)
262 62 0 324 30.80% LINDA KORPORAL SAUNDERS (REP)
 
VOTES= 549       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
275 76 0 351 63.93% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
171 27 0 198 36.07% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 454       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
370 84 0 454 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 519       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
318 70 0 388 74.76% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
99 32 0 131 25.24% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 490       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
283 75 0 358 73.06% YES
104 28 0 132 26.94% NO
 
VOTES= 491       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
283 70 0 353 71.89% YES
105 33 0 138 28.11% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 36 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 247
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1