Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:42   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 063-SIMS M- # OF Machine Ballots 223 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 254  PUBLIC COUNT: 1277  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.89% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 224       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
74 15 0 89 39.73% MIKE BRAUN
71 5 0 76 33.93% LUKE MESSER
51 8 0 59 26.34% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 203       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
177 26 0 203 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 186       (R) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
165 21 0 186 100.00% JAMES R. BUCK
 
VOTES= 188       (R) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
164 24 0 188 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTES= 201       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
174 27 0 201 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 208       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
181 27 0 208 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 226       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
100 14 0 114 50.44% RODNEY LEE FAULK
96 16 0 112 49.56% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 210       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
80 13 0 93 44.29% PAM HARRIS
102 15 0 117 55.71% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 201       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
177 24 0 201 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 205       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
177 28 0 205 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 203       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
177 26 0 203 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 184       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
158 26 0 184 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 193       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
168 25 0 193 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 188       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
164 24 0 188 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 210       (R) Sims Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
183 27 0 210 100.00% JEFFREY DUNCAN
 
VOTES= 487       (R) Sims Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
129 19 0 148 30.39% GENE CALLOWAY
137 26 0 163 33.47% CHARLES D. EDGINGTON
151 25 0 176 36.14% BART FOX
 
VOTES= 769       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
140 22 0 162 21.07% RODNEY LEE FAULK
125 20 0 145 18.86% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
127 21 0 148 19.25% KEVIN LYONS
152 21 0 173 22.50% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
124 17 0 141 18.34% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 188       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
162 26 0 188 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 17       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17 0 0 17 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 16       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 12.50% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 12.50% ESHEL FARAGGI
7 0 0 7 43.75% KYLE MOORE
5 0 0 5 31.25% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
15 0 0 15 100.00% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 16       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
15 1 0 16 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sims Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sims Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 51       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
12 1 0 13 25.49% AL C. GREEN
13 1 0 14 27.45% LYNN JOHNSON
11 1 0 12 23.53% KRESHA WARNOCK
11 1 0 12 23.53% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 38       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
12 1 0 13 34.21% DON BATCHELOR
13 1 0 14 36.84% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
11 0 0 11 28.95% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1