Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:34   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 061-PLEASANT 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 106 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 41 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 147  PUBLIC COUNT: 595  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 106       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
25 9 0 34 32.08% MIKE BRAUN
33 7 0 40 37.74% LUKE MESSER
22 10 0 32 30.19% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 99       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
75 24 0 99 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 73       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
56 17 0 73 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 92       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
65 27 0 92 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 92       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
68 24 0 92 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
73 27 0 100 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
51 18 0 69 56.10% RODNEY LEE FAULK
38 16 0 54 43.90% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 108       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
46 16 0 62 57.41% PAM HARRIS
34 12 0 46 42.59% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 89       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
66 23 0 89 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 103       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
75 28 0 103 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
74 26 0 100 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 85       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
62 23 0 85 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
70 26 0 96 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
63 23 0 86 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 93       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
36 13 0 49 52.69% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
32 12 0 44 47.31% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 114       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
43 12 0 55 48.25% NANCY LEMING
42 17 0 59 51.75% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 324       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
56 24 0 80 24.69% RODNEY LEE FAULK
42 15 0 57 17.59% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
38 17 0 55 16.98% KEVIN LYONS
53 24 0 77 23.77% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
39 16 0 55 16.98% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 110       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
45 14 0 59 53.64% STEVE HENDERSON
39 12 0 51 46.36% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 19       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
13 6 0 19 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 20       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
3 2 0 5 25.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 1 0 1 5.00% SEAN DUGDALE
1 0 0 1 5.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
5 2 0 7 35.00% KYLE MOORE
5 1 0 6 30.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 20       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
15 5 0 20 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 18       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
13 5 0 18 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
15 4 0 19 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 18       (D) Pct Comm Pleasant 7 VOTE FOR 1
13 5 0 18 100.00% JEFFREY DAILEY
 
VOTES= 45       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
9 4 0 13 28.89% AL C. GREEN
6 3 0 9 20.00% LYNN JOHNSON
6 3 0 9 20.00% KRESHA WARNOCK
10 4 0 14 31.11% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 34       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
9 5 0 14 41.18% PATRICIA GIBSON
6 4 0 10 29.41% BARBARA STODGHILL
7 3 0 10 29.41% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1