Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:11   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 060-PLEASANT 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 218 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 133 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 351  PUBLIC COUNT: 631  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.63% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 281       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
134 81 0 215 76.51% YES
41 25 0 66 23.49% NO
 
VOTES= 348       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
132 92 0 224 64.37% MIKE BRAUN (R)
73 34 0 107 30.75% JOE DONNELLY (D)
12 5 0 17 4.89% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 342       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
147 99 0 246 71.93% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
59 27 0 86 25.15% JIM HARPER (D)
8 2 0 10 2.92% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 345       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
142 95 0 237 68.70% TERA KLUTZ (R)
62 33 0 95 27.54% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
11 2 0 13 3.77% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 341       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
155 99 0 254 74.49% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
59 28 0 87 25.51% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 346       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
156 103 0 259 74.86% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
60 27 0 87 25.14% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
147 93 0 240 70.80% ANDY ZAY (R)
68 31 0 99 29.20% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 345       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
152 98 0 250 72.46% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
64 31 0 95 27.54% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 296       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
187 109 0 296 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 297       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
187 110 0 297 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 273       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
173 100 0 273 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 288       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
184 104 0 288 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 281       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
179 102 0 281 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 302       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
189 113 0 302 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 299       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
188 111 0 299 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 286       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
182 104 0 286 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 283       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
180 103 0 283 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 332       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
139 92 0 231 69.58% MARK A. LEMING (R)
71 30 0 101 30.42% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 284       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
182 102 0 284 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 737       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
115 81 0 196 26.59% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
113 74 0 187 25.37% NANCY LEMING (REP)
126 85 0 211 28.63% MIKE ROSS (REP)
51 24 0 75 10.18% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
47 21 0 68 9.23% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 729       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
120 86 0 206 28.26% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
89 54 0 143 19.62% DANA GAULT (NP)
60 49 0 109 14.95% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
104 38 0 142 19.48% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
89 40 0 129 17.70% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 231       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
148 83 0 231 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 4       Oak Hill SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 100.00% DANA BIGGS (NP)
 
VOTES= 4       Oak Hill SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 50.00% STEPHEN C. FAGAN (NP)
2 0 0 2 50.00% WILLIAM "FRITZ" LEHMAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 7       Oak Hill SB District 6 VOTE FOR 2
3 0 0 3 42.86% SCOTT ALAN DEATON (NP)
3 0 0 3 42.86% SCOTT DUBOIS (NP)
1 0 0 1 14.29% LORI GOSS-REAVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 284       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
137 91 0 228 80.28% YES
39 17 0 56 19.72% NO
 
VOTES= 285       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
141 91 0 232 81.40% YES
35 18 0 53 18.60% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 28 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 131
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1