Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:31   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 060-PLEASANT 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 136 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 37 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 173  PUBLIC COUNT: 613  REGISTERED VOTERS: 28.22% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 149       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
35 9 0 44 29.53% MIKE BRAUN
43 10 0 53 35.57% LUKE MESSER
40 12 0 52 34.90% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 142       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
113 29 0 142 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 121       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
96 25 0 121 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 134       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
106 28 0 134 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 145       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
116 29 0 145 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 138       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
110 28 0 138 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 163       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
55 16 0 71 43.56% RODNEY LEE FAULK
75 17 0 92 56.44% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 146       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
70 13 0 83 56.85% PAM HARRIS
45 18 0 63 43.15% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 136       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
106 30 0 136 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 144       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
115 29 0 144 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 135       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
108 27 0 135 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
103 29 0 132 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 138       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
110 28 0 138 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 126       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
100 26 0 126 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 135       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
42 11 0 53 39.26% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
64 18 0 82 60.74% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 180       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
66 17 0 83 46.11% NANCY LEMING
81 16 0 97 53.89% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 514       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
88 20 0 108 21.01% RODNEY LEE FAULK
79 20 0 99 19.26% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
81 20 0 101 19.65% KEVIN LYONS
89 28 0 117 22.76% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
74 15 0 89 17.32% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 182       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
79 21 0 100 54.95% STEVE HENDERSON
62 20 0 82 45.05% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 8       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5 3 0 8 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 7       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
2 2 0 4 57.14% KYLE MOORE
3 0 0 3 42.86% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 7       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
5 2 0 7 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 7       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
5 2 0 7 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 6       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 28       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
5 2 0 7 25.00% AL C. GREEN
5 2 0 7 25.00% LYNN JOHNSON
5 2 0 7 25.00% KRESHA WARNOCK
5 2 0 7 25.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 17       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
3 2 0 5 29.41% PATRICIA GIBSON
4 2 0 6 35.29% BARBARA STODGHILL
4 2 0 6 35.29% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1