Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:25   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 059-PLEASANT 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 114 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 18 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 132  PUBLIC COUNT: 750  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.60% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 99       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
26 5 0 31 31.31% MIKE BRAUN
36 6 0 42 42.42% LUKE MESSER
20 6 0 26 26.26% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 88       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
74 14 0 88 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 79       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
66 13 0 79 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 82       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
69 13 0 82 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 85       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
72 13 0 85 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 86       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
73 13 0 86 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 102       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
56 8 0 64 62.75% RODNEY LEE FAULK
30 8 0 38 37.25% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
47 11 0 58 60.42% PAM HARRIS
32 6 0 38 39.58% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 82       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
70 12 0 82 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 87       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
72 15 0 87 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 94       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
79 15 0 94 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 82       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
69 13 0 82 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
67 12 0 79 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 79       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
67 12 0 79 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 86       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
38 10 0 48 55.81% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
33 5 0 38 44.19% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 115       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
47 7 0 54 46.96% NANCY LEMING
49 12 0 61 53.04% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 333       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
73 12 0 85 25.53% RODNEY LEE FAULK
49 7 0 56 16.82% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
54 7 0 61 18.32% KEVIN LYONS
63 11 0 74 22.22% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
51 6 0 57 17.12% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 124       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
49 9 0 58 46.77% STEVE HENDERSON
55 11 0 66 53.23% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 25       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
25 0 0 25 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 26       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 23.08% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 3.85% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 7.69% ESHEL FARAGGI
9 0 0 9 34.62% KYLE MOORE
8 0 0 8 30.77% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 26       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
25 1 0 26 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 27       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
26 1 0 27 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 24       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
24 0 0 24 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 56       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
13 0 0 13 23.21% AL C. GREEN
14 1 0 15 26.79% LYNN JOHNSON
13 0 0 13 23.21% KRESHA WARNOCK
15 0 0 15 26.79% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 43       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
14 0 0 14 32.56% PATRICIA GIBSON
15 1 0 16 37.21% BARBARA STODGHILL
13 0 0 13 30.23% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1