Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:08   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 059-PLEASANT 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 216 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 79 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 295  PUBLIC COUNT: 758  REGISTERED VOTERS: 38.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 227       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
125 35 0 160 70.48% YES
48 19 0 67 29.52% NO
 
VOTES= 292       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
125 41 0 166 56.85% MIKE BRAUN (R)
75 37 0 112 38.36% JOE DONNELLY (D)
13 1 0 14 4.79% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 291       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
137 47 0 184 63.23% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
71 30 0 101 34.71% JIM HARPER (D)
4 2 0 6 2.06% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 292       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
124 44 0 168 57.53% TERA KLUTZ (R)
84 33 0 117 40.07% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
5 2 0 7 2.40% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 289       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
136 48 0 184 63.67% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
74 31 0 105 36.33% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 289       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
143 49 0 192 66.44% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
68 29 0 97 33.56% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 287       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
123 45 0 168 58.54% ANDY ZAY (R)
86 33 0 119 41.46% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 288       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
134 45 0 179 62.15% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
76 33 0 109 37.85% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 221       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
171 50 0 221 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 221       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
172 49 0 221 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 224       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
173 51 0 224 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 216       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
166 50 0 216 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 212       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
165 47 0 212 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 232       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
180 52 0 232 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 226       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
176 50 0 226 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 213       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
164 49 0 213 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 210       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
162 48 0 210 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 283       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
128 45 0 173 61.13% MARK A. LEMING (R)
80 30 0 110 38.87% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 209       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
161 48 0 209 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 592       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
107 34 0 141 23.82% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
108 34 0 142 23.99% NANCY LEMING (REP)
114 36 0 150 25.34% MIKE ROSS (REP)
60 19 0 79 13.34% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
61 19 0 80 13.51% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 603       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
129 46 0 175 29.02% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
93 26 0 119 19.73% DANA GAULT (NP)
62 27 0 89 14.76% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
82 26 0 108 17.91% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
89 23 0 112 18.57% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 188       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
141 47 0 188 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 232       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
119 45 0 164 70.69% YES
51 17 0 68 29.31% NO
 
VOTES= 230       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
122 46 0 168 73.04% YES
46 16 0 62 26.96% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 111
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1