Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:06   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 058-PLEASANT 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 207 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 127 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 334  PUBLIC COUNT: 596  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 258       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
112 83 0 195 75.58% YES
40 23 0 63 24.42% NO
 
VOTES= 327       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
129 93 0 222 67.89% MIKE BRAUN (R)
64 32 0 96 29.36% JOE DONNELLY (D)
7 2 0 9 2.75% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 324       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
135 102 0 237 73.15% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
50 23 0 73 22.53% JIM HARPER (D)
14 0 0 14 4.32% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 325       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
135 101 0 236 72.62% TERA KLUTZ (R)
57 24 0 81 24.92% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
8 0 0 8 2.46% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 317       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
146 100 0 246 77.60% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
48 23 0 71 22.40% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 327       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
154 104 0 258 78.90% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
47 22 0 69 21.10% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 318       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
136 99 0 235 73.90% ANDY ZAY (R)
59 24 0 83 26.10% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 323       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
139 103 0 242 74.92% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
60 21 0 81 25.08% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 277       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
169 108 0 277 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 280       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
174 106 0 280 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 275       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
169 106 0 275 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 275       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
167 108 0 275 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 269       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
163 106 0 269 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 286       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
180 106 0 286 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 283       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
174 109 0 283 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 265       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
162 103 0 265 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 268       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
164 104 0 268 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 319       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
137 97 0 234 73.35% MARK A. LEMING (R)
60 25 0 85 26.65% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 256       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
158 98 0 256 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 676       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
110 75 0 185 27.37% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
96 77 0 173 25.59% NANCY LEMING (REP)
111 81 0 192 28.40% MIKE ROSS (REP)
41 11 0 52 7.69% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
54 20 0 74 10.95% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 620       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
104 61 0 165 26.61% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
69 54 0 123 19.84% DANA GAULT (NP)
65 35 0 100 16.13% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
70 43 0 113 18.23% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
72 47 0 119 19.19% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 201       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
128 73 0 201 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 245       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
111 76 0 187 76.33% YES
38 20 0 58 23.67% NO
 
VOTES= 242       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
114 73 0 187 77.27% YES
34 21 0 55 22.73% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 155
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1