Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:18   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 058-PLEASANT 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 105 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 43 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 148  PUBLIC COUNT: 579  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.56% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 118       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
22 12 0 34 28.81% MIKE BRAUN
27 10 0 37 31.36% LUKE MESSER
31 16 0 47 39.83% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 105       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
68 37 0 105 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 82       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
50 32 0 82 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 91       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
58 33 0 91 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
71 35 0 106 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 107       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
69 38 0 107 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 128       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
51 21 0 72 56.25% RODNEY LEE FAULK
37 19 0 56 43.75% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
54 17 0 71 59.66% PAM HARRIS
27 21 0 48 40.34% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 91       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
59 32 0 91 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 106       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
71 35 0 106 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
65 35 0 100 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
54 32 0 86 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
61 33 0 94 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 85       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
53 32 0 85 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
23 11 0 34 33.66% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
47 20 0 67 66.34% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
36 25 0 61 45.52% NANCY LEMING
47 26 0 73 54.48% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 377       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
65 27 0 92 24.40% RODNEY LEE FAULK
44 21 0 65 17.24% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
43 24 0 67 17.77% KEVIN LYONS
55 29 0 84 22.28% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
46 23 0 69 18.30% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 139       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
45 29 0 74 53.24% STEVE HENDERSON
45 20 0 65 46.76% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 11       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
8 3 0 11 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 14       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 7.14% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 7.14% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 14.29% ESHEL FARAGGI
5 0 0 5 35.71% KYLE MOORE
2 3 0 5 35.71% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 10       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
7 3 0 10 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 8       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
8 0 0 8 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 9       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
7 2 0 9 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 26       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
6 1 0 7 26.92% AL C. GREEN
5 0 0 5 19.23% LYNN JOHNSON
4 2 0 6 23.08% KRESHA WARNOCK
7 1 0 8 30.77% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
8 2 0 10 45.45% PATRICIA GIBSON
6 1 0 7 31.82% BARBARA STODGHILL
4 1 0 5 22.73% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1