Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:12   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 057-PLEASANT 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 199 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 75 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 274  PUBLIC COUNT: 903  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30.34% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 228       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
52 19 0 71 31.14% MIKE BRAUN
69 16 0 85 37.28% LUKE MESSER
43 29 0 72 31.58% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 229       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
164 65 0 229 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 188       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
138 50 0 188 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 213       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
155 58 0 213 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 229       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
167 62 0 229 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 232       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
166 66 0 232 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 257       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
77 38 0 115 44.75% RODNEY LEE FAULK
110 32 0 142 55.25% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 242       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
117 35 0 152 62.81% PAM HARRIS
62 28 0 90 37.19% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 222       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
161 61 0 222 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 243       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
174 69 0 243 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 222       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
164 58 0 222 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 216       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
154 62 0 216 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 215       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
155 60 0 215 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 206       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
147 59 0 206 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 205       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
69 29 0 98 47.80% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
80 27 0 107 52.20% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 266       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
98 38 0 136 51.13% NANCY LEMING
90 40 0 130 48.87% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 853       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
131 54 0 185 21.69% RODNEY LEE FAULK
109 50 0 159 18.64% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
113 50 0 163 19.11% KEVIN LYONS
134 58 0 192 22.51% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
104 50 0 154 18.05% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 293       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
103 44 0 147 50.17% STEVE HENDERSON
104 42 0 146 49.83% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 12       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 11       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 9.09% DION DOUGLAS
0 1 0 1 9.09% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 1 0 7 63.64% KYLE MOORE
1 1 0 2 18.18% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 12       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 12       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 13       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
9 4 0 13 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 30       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
7 1 0 8 26.67% AL C. GREEN
7 2 0 9 30.00% LYNN JOHNSON
4 1 0 5 16.67% KRESHA WARNOCK
7 1 0 8 26.67% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 24       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
7 2 0 9 37.50% PATRICIA GIBSON
5 2 0 7 29.17% BARBARA STODGHILL
6 2 0 8 33.33% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1