Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:13:03   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 057-PLEASANT 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 293 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 238 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 531  PUBLIC COUNT: 927  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.28% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 424       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
199 144 0 343 80.90% YES
41 40 0 81 19.10% NO
 
VOTES= 525       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
191 152 0 343 65.33% MIKE BRAUN (R)
90 75 0 165 31.43% JOE DONNELLY (D)
11 6 0 17 3.24% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 522       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
208 161 0 369 70.69% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
74 70 0 144 27.59% JIM HARPER (D)
6 3 0 9 1.72% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 523       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
196 159 0 355 67.88% TERA KLUTZ (R)
85 71 0 156 29.83% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
8 4 0 12 2.29% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 519       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
215 162 0 377 72.64% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
73 69 0 142 27.36% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 524       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
213 168 0 381 72.71% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
77 66 0 143 27.29% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 517       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
197 158 0 355 68.67% ANDY ZAY (R)
87 75 0 162 31.33% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 524       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
205 162 0 367 70.04% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
85 72 0 157 29.96% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 439       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
245 194 0 439 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 438       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
244 194 0 438 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 404       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
223 181 0 404 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 425       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
237 188 0 425 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 425       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
235 190 0 425 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 449       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
251 198 0 449 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 438       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
244 194 0 438 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 411       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
229 182 0 411 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 423       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
235 188 0 423 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 511       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
196 156 0 352 68.88% MARK A. LEMING (R)
85 74 0 159 31.12% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 400       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
225 175 0 400 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 1,153       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
176 138 0 314 27.23% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
174 127 0 301 26.11% NANCY LEMING (REP)
170 126 0 296 25.67% MIKE ROSS (REP)
68 47 0 115 9.97% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
68 59 0 127 11.01% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,162       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
165 136 0 301 25.90% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
148 96 0 244 21.00% DANA GAULT (NP)
98 77 0 175 15.06% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
128 83 0 211 18.16% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
140 91 0 231 19.88% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 355       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
213 142 0 355 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 409       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
187 141 0 328 80.20% YES
51 30 0 81 19.80% NO
 
VOTES= 407       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
186 141 0 327 80.34% YES
50 30 0 80 19.66% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 29 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 171
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1