Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:59   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 056-PLEASANT 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 319 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 126 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 445  PUBLIC COUNT: 807  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 370       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
222 71 0 293 79.19% YES
52 25 0 77 20.81% NO
 
VOTES= 437       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
236 90 0 326 74.60% MIKE BRAUN (R)
62 31 0 93 21.28% JOE DONNELLY (D)
16 2 0 18 4.12% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 438       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
250 95 0 345 78.77% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
51 28 0 79 18.04% JIM HARPER (D)
11 3 0 14 3.20% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 435       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
236 89 0 325 74.71% TERA KLUTZ (R)
58 34 0 92 21.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
16 2 0 18 4.14% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 435       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
256 91 0 347 79.77% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
57 31 0 88 20.23% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 436       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
264 97 0 361 82.80% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
47 27 0 74 16.97% DEE THORNTON (D)
1 0 0 1 0.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 432       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
248 91 0 339 78.47% ANDY ZAY (R)
62 31 0 93 21.53% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 431       State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
247 94 0 341 79.12% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
61 29 0 90 20.88% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 382       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
282 100 0 382 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 387       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
284 103 0 387 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 380       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
281 99 0 380 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 378       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
279 99 0 378 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 378       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
281 97 0 378 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 382       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
282 100 0 382 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 380       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
281 99 0 380 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 373       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
277 96 0 373 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 371       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
279 92 0 371 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 430       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
254 91 0 345 80.23% MARK A. LEMING (R)
55 30 0 85 19.77% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 376       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
275 101 0 376 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 964       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
196 68 0 264 27.39% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
206 74 0 280 29.05% NANCY LEMING (REP)
209 66 0 275 28.53% MIKE ROSS (REP)
45 21 0 66 6.85% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
59 20 0 79 8.20% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 314       Oak Hill SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
244 70 0 314 100.00% DANA BIGGS (NP)
 
VOTES= 363       Oak Hill SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
209 58 0 267 73.55% STEPHEN C. FAGAN (NP)
67 29 0 96 26.45% WILLIAM "FRITZ" LEHMAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 641       Oak Hill SB District 6 VOTE FOR 2
181 58 0 239 37.29% SCOTT ALAN DEATON (NP)
155 51 0 206 32.14% SCOTT DUBOIS (NP)
139 57 0 196 30.58% LORI GOSS-REAVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 367       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
217 69 0 286 77.93% YES
54 27 0 81 22.07% NO
 
VOTES= 367       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
219 62 0 281 76.57% YES
52 34 0 86 23.43% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 182
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1