Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:24:08   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 056-PLEASANT 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 144 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 48 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 192  PUBLIC COUNT: 805  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.85% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 156       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
45 13 0 58 37.18% MIKE BRAUN
49 16 0 65 41.67% LUKE MESSER
22 11 0 33 21.15% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 150       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
111 39 0 150 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 123       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
91 32 0 123 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 128       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
30 17 0 47 36.72% RUSSELL REAHARD
66 15 0 81 63.28% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 145       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
108 37 0 145 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
116 39 0 155 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
67 17 0 84 50.91% RODNEY LEE FAULK
57 24 0 81 49.09% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 156       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
64 21 0 85 54.49% PAM HARRIS
54 17 0 71 45.51% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 150       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
112 38 0 150 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 148       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
112 36 0 148 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 145       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
109 36 0 145 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
100 32 0 132 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 135       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
102 33 0 135 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 143       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
107 36 0 143 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 150       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
25 8 0 33 22.00% RICHARD A. JARVIS III
88 29 0 117 78.00% TED A. TOBIAS
 
VOTES= 199       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
82 35 0 117 58.79% NANCY LEMING
66 16 0 82 41.21% MIKE ROSS
 
VOTES= 555       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
88 29 0 117 21.08% RODNEY LEE FAULK
75 28 0 103 18.56% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
77 28 0 105 18.92% KEVIN LYONS
98 33 0 131 23.60% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
72 27 0 99 17.84% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 183       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 5
71 23 0 94 51.37% STEVE HENDERSON
64 25 0 89 48.63% CATHY LYONS
 
VOTES= 23       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
18 5 0 23 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 21       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 28.57% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 4.76% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
5 0 0 5 23.81% KYLE MOORE
6 3 0 9 42.86% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 20       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
18 2 0 20 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
18 4 0 22 100.00% DEE M. MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 60       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
10 2 0 12 20.00% AL C. GREEN
14 3 0 17 28.33% LYNN JOHNSON
11 2 0 13 21.67% KRESHA WARNOCK
15 3 0 18 30.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 53       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 4
15 3 0 18 33.96% PATRICIA GIBSON
13 3 0 16 30.19% BARBARA STODGHILL
15 4 0 19 35.85% TERRY STODGHILL
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1