Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:56   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 055-PLEASANT 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 407 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 238 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 645  PUBLIC COUNT: 1146  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.28% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 508       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
255 137 0 392 77.17% YES
63 53 0 116 22.83% NO
 
VOTES= 639       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
304 159 0 463 72.46% MIKE BRAUN (R)
77 69 0 146 22.85% JOE DONNELLY (D)
22 8 0 30 4.69% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 629       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
324 169 0 493 78.38% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
58 61 0 119 18.92% JIM HARPER (D)
14 3 0 17 2.70% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 627       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
299 162 0 461 73.52% TERA KLUTZ (R)
81 65 0 146 23.29% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
14 6 0 20 3.19% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 624       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
330 166 0 496 79.49% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
63 65 0 128 20.51% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 627       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
325 168 0 493 78.63% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
69 65 0 134 21.37% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 627       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
311 158 0 469 74.80% ANDY ZAY (R)
82 76 0 158 25.20% GARY L. SNYDER (D)
 
VOTES= 628       State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
311 157 0 468 74.52% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
83 77 0 160 25.48% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 553       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
360 193 0 553 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 549       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
357 192 0 549 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 521       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
343 178 0 521 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 540       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
352 188 0 540 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 538       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
357 181 0 538 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 551       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
357 194 0 551 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 545       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
356 189 0 545 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 533       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
351 182 0 533 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 534       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
355 179 0 534 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 617       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
311 156 0 467 75.69% MARK A. LEMING (R)
78 72 0 150 24.31% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 544       Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
354 190 0 544 100.00% TED A. TOBIAS (R)
 
VOTES= 1,340       Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
230 121 0 351 26.19% NANCY ABRAHAM (REP)
256 136 0 392 29.25% NANCY LEMING (REP)
240 122 0 362 27.01% MIKE ROSS (REP)
51 52 0 103 7.69% CHRIS DOEHLA (DEM)
72 60 0 132 9.85% KRESHA WARNOCK (DEM)
 
VOTES= 199       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
35 25 0 60 30.15% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
26 13 0 39 19.60% DANA GAULT (NP)
19 9 0 28 14.07% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
23 14 0 37 18.59% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
23 12 0 35 17.59% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 65       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
39 26 0 65 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 382       Oak Hill SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
253 129 0 382 100.00% DANA BIGGS (NP)
 
VOTES= 425       Oak Hill SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
206 96 0 302 71.06% STEPHEN C. FAGAN (NP)
77 46 0 123 28.94% WILLIAM "FRITZ" LEHMAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 740       Oak Hill SB District 6 VOTE FOR 2
160 94 0 254 34.32% SCOTT ALAN DEATON (NP)
169 74 0 243 32.84% SCOTT DUBOIS (NP)
153 90 0 243 32.84% LORI GOSS-REAVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 498       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
262 124 0 386 77.51% YES
60 52 0 112 22.49% NO
 
VOTES= 495       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
261 127 0 388 78.38% YES
60 47 0 107 21.62% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 278
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1