Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:54   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 053-MONROE 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 435 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 220 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 655  PUBLIC COUNT: 1186  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 439       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
207 136 0 343 78.13% YES
70 26 0 96 21.87% NO
 
VOTES= 651       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
329 158 0 487 74.81% MIKE BRAUN (R)
91 56 0 147 22.58% JOE DONNELLY (D)
14 3 0 17 2.61% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 649       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
336 166 0 502 77.35% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
78 51 0 129 19.88% JIM HARPER (D)
16 2 0 18 2.77% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 643       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
321 153 0 474 73.72% TERA KLUTZ (R)
95 58 0 153 23.79% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
11 5 0 16 2.49% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 643       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
341 163 0 504 78.38% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
85 54 0 139 21.62% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 647       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
354 168 0 522 80.68% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
76 49 0 125 19.32% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 538       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
371 167 0 538 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 647       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
342 161 0 503 77.74% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
87 57 0 144 22.26% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 551       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
377 174 0 551 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 551       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
376 175 0 551 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 541       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
367 174 0 541 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 544       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
370 174 0 544 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 543       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
369 174 0 543 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 561       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
377 184 0 561 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 547       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
370 177 0 547 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 540       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
368 172 0 540 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 540       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
371 169 0 540 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 537       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
364 173 0 537 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 539       Monroe Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
365 174 0 539 100.00% VALISHA K. CRAGUN (R)
 
VOTES= 1,092       Monroe Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
250 132 0 382 34.98% JEFF BERNAIX (REP)
244 127 0 371 33.97% JOHN KERLIN (REP)
230 109 0 339 31.04% ASHLEY M. LEMING (REP)
 
VOTES= 523       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
207 103 0 310 59.27% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
148 65 0 213 40.73% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 443       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
295 148 0 443 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 478       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
235 117 0 352 73.64% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
86 40 0 126 26.36% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 474       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
240 124 0 364 76.79% YES
74 36 0 110 23.21% NO
 
VOTES= 470       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
238 119 0 357 75.96% YES
75 38 0 113 24.04% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 302
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1