Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:51   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 052-MILL 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 8 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 19  PUBLIC COUNT: 113  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.81% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 9       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 55.56% YES
0 4 0 4 44.44% NO
 
VOTES= 18       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
3 6 0 9 50.00% MIKE BRAUN (R)
4 5 0 9 50.00% JOE DONNELLY (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 18       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
3 6 0 9 50.00% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
4 5 0 9 50.00% JIM HARPER (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 19       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
3 6 0 9 47.37% TERA KLUTZ (R)
5 5 0 10 52.63% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 19       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
3 6 0 9 47.37% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
5 5 0 10 52.63% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 19       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
3 6 0 9 47.37% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
5 5 0 10 52.63% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 12       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
3 9 0 12 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 19       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
3 6 0 9 47.37% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
5 5 0 10 52.63% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 13       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
4 9 0 13 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 13       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
4 9 0 13 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 13       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
4 9 0 13 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 13       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
4 9 0 13 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 13       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
4 9 0 13 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 14       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
5 9 0 14 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 13       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
5 8 0 13 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 12       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
4 8 0 12 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 12       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
4 8 0 12 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 12       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
4 8 0 12 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 13       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
4 9 0 13 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 22       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
4 3 0 7 31.82% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
4 3 0 7 31.82% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
4 4 0 8 36.36% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 7       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 11       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
5 3 0 8 72.73% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
2 1 0 3 27.27% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 12       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
6 4 0 10 83.33% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
1 1 0 2 16.67% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 12       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
6 4 0 10 83.33% YES
1 1 0 2 16.67% NO
 
VOTES= 11       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
4 4 0 8 72.73% YES
2 1 0 3 27.27% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 4 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 8
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1