Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:52   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 052-MILL 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 1 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 3 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 4  PUBLIC COUNT: 108  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3.70% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 2       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% MIKE BRAUN
0 0 0 0 0.00% LUKE MESSER
1 1 0 2 100.00% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 2       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 2       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 50.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
0 1 0 1 50.00% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 2       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 2       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 2       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 2       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 50.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK
0 1 0 1 50.00% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 2       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% PAM HARRIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 2       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 2       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 2       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 2       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 2       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 2       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 2       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 6       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
1 1 0 2 33.33% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
1 1 0 2 33.33% HAROLD McCOLLUM
1 1 0 2 33.33% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 10       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
1 1 0 2 20.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK
1 1 0 2 20.00% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
1 1 0 2 20.00% KEVIN LYONS
1 1 0 2 20.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
1 1 0 2 20.00% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 4       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
1 1 0 2 50.00% MORRIS KELSAY
1 1 0 2 50.00% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 2       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 2       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
0 0 0 0 0.00% KYLE MOORE
0 2 0 2 100.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 2       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 8       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
0 2 0 2 25.00% AL C. GREEN
0 2 0 2 25.00% LYNN JOHNSON
0 2 0 2 25.00% KRESHA WARNOCK
0 2 0 2 25.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 2       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
0 2 0 2 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1