Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:49   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 051-MILL 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 165 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 242  PUBLIC COUNT: 542  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.65% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 183       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
102 44 0 146 79.78% YES
22 15 0 37 20.22% NO
 
VOTES= 240       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
112 42 0 154 64.17% MIKE BRAUN (R)
44 34 0 78 32.50% JOE DONNELLY (D)
7 1 0 8 3.33% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 240       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
121 44 0 165 68.75% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
39 32 0 71 29.58% JIM HARPER (D)
3 0 0 3 1.25% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 1 0 1 0.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 239       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
121 43 0 164 68.62% TERA KLUTZ (R)
38 33 0 71 29.71% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
3 1 0 4 1.67% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 240       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
126 44 0 170 70.83% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
37 33 0 70 29.17% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 240       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
124 45 0 169 70.42% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
39 32 0 71 29.58% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 180       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
132 48 0 180 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 239       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
122 41 0 163 68.20% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
40 36 0 76 31.80% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 187       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
136 51 0 187 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 192       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
140 52 0 192 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 191       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
135 56 0 191 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 196       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
139 57 0 196 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 193       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
139 54 0 193 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 196       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
140 56 0 196 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 192       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
140 52 0 192 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 187       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
134 53 0 187 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 189       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
137 52 0 189 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 188       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
136 52 0 188 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 192       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
136 56 0 192 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 391       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
108 44 0 152 38.87% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
90 38 0 128 32.74% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
81 30 0 111 28.39% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 147       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
101 46 0 147 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 195       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
65 41 0 106 54.36% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
71 18 0 89 45.64% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 249       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
78 43 0 121 48.59% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
90 38 0 128 51.41% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 189       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
96 41 0 137 72.49% YES
29 23 0 52 27.51% NO
 
VOTES= 189       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
98 43 0 141 74.60% YES
26 22 0 48 25.40% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 110
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1