Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:44   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 050-MILL 9 M- # OF Machine Ballots 176 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 70 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 246  PUBLIC COUNT: 498  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.40% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 178       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
101 35 0 136 76.40% YES
35 7 0 42 23.60% NO
 
VOTES= 241       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
105 46 0 151 62.66% MIKE BRAUN (R)
58 23 0 81 33.61% JOE DONNELLY (D)
8 1 0 9 3.73% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 240       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
114 50 0 164 68.33% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
56 18 0 74 30.83% JIM HARPER (D)
2 0 0 2 0.83% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 241       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
112 47 0 159 65.98% TERA KLUTZ (R)
57 21 0 78 32.37% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
4 0 0 4 1.66% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 241       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
118 49 0 167 69.29% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
55 19 0 74 30.71% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 239       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
119 51 0 170 71.13% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
52 17 0 69 28.87% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 175       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
124 51 0 175 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 240       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
115 47 0 162 67.50% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
57 21 0 78 32.50% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 181       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
130 51 0 181 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 185       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
131 54 0 185 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 187       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
136 51 0 187 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 177       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
125 52 0 177 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 184       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
132 52 0 184 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 195       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
141 54 0 195 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 189       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
138 51 0 189 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 174       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
123 51 0 174 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 174       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
124 50 0 174 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 176       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
125 51 0 176 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 186       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
133 53 0 186 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 353       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
94 36 0 130 36.83% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
87 34 0 121 34.28% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
74 28 0 102 28.90% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 125       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
92 33 0 125 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 202       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
102 37 0 139 68.81% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
49 14 0 63 31.19% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 248       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
88 36 0 124 50.00% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
88 36 0 124 50.00% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 174       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
94 38 0 132 75.86% YES
32 10 0 42 24.14% NO
 
VOTES= 173       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
100 39 0 139 80.35% YES
25 9 0 34 19.65% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 25 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 97
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1