Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:44   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 050-MILL 9 M- # OF Machine Ballots 57 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 17 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 74  PUBLIC COUNT: 495  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.95% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 45       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
9 0 0 9 20.00% MIKE BRAUN
13 2 0 15 33.33% LUKE MESSER
16 5 0 21 46.67% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 43       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
37 6 0 43 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 44       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
30 4 0 34 77.27% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
8 2 0 10 22.73% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 42       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
37 5 0 42 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 39       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
32 7 0 39 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 40       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
32 8 0 40 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 51       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
20 5 0 25 49.02% RODNEY LEE FAULK
22 4 0 26 50.98% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 45       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
10 2 0 12 26.67% PAM HARRIS
28 5 0 33 73.33% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 40       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
34 6 0 40 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 43       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
37 6 0 43 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 41       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
35 6 0 41 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 37       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
31 6 0 37 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 40       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
34 6 0 40 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 39       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
32 7 0 39 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 40       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
34 6 0 40 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 99       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
27 5 0 32 32.32% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
32 6 0 38 38.38% HAROLD McCOLLUM
24 5 0 29 29.29% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 150       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
27 7 0 34 22.67% RODNEY LEE FAULK
22 5 0 27 18.00% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
22 5 0 27 18.00% KEVIN LYONS
30 5 0 35 23.33% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
22 5 0 27 18.00% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 42       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
36 6 0 42 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 19       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
13 6 0 19 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 15       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 2 0 2 13.33% SEAN DUGDALE
1 0 0 1 6.67% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 2 0 8 53.33% KYLE MOORE
1 3 0 4 26.67% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 14       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
7 7 0 14 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 20       (D) Pct Comm Mill 9 VOTE FOR 1
13 7 0 20 100.00% LARRY J. TERWILLEGAR
 
VOTES= 51       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
6 7 0 13 25.49% AL C. GREEN
7 6 0 13 25.49% LYNN JOHNSON
4 7 0 11 21.57% KRESHA WARNOCK
7 7 0 14 27.45% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 37       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
6 5 0 11 29.73% DON BATCHELOR
7 7 0 14 37.84% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
5 7 0 12 32.43% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1