Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:41   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 049-MILL 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 150 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 20 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 170  PUBLIC COUNT: 381  REGISTERED VOTERS: 44.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 140       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
95 17 0 112 80.00% YES
28 0 0 28 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 168       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
88 14 0 102 60.71% MIKE BRAUN (R)
47 6 0 53 31.55% JOE DONNELLY (D)
13 0 0 13 7.74% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 170       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
100 13 0 113 66.47% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
39 7 0 46 27.06% JIM HARPER (D)
11 0 0 11 6.47% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 167       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
92 13 0 105 62.87% TERA KLUTZ (R)
49 7 0 56 33.53% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
6 0 0 6 3.59% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 165       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
102 14 0 116 70.30% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
43 6 0 49 29.70% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 169       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
109 15 0 124 73.37% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
40 5 0 45 26.63% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
113 14 0 127 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 166       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
94 14 0 108 65.06% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
53 5 0 58 34.94% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 134       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
120 14 0 134 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 134       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
119 15 0 134 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 127       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
111 16 0 127 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 128       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
114 14 0 128 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 129       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
115 14 0 129 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 132       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
117 15 0 132 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 130       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
116 14 0 130 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 127       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
113 14 0 127 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 129       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
114 15 0 129 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 126       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
112 14 0 126 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 132       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
117 15 0 132 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 243       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
86 10 0 96 39.51% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
67 11 0 78 32.10% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
62 7 0 69 28.40% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 103       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
91 12 0 103 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 135       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
60 10 0 70 51.85% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
62 3 0 65 48.15% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 158       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
79 9 0 88 55.70% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
63 7 0 70 44.30% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 127       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
76 15 0 91 71.65% YES
36 0 0 36 28.35% NO
 
VOTES= 126       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
78 14 0 92 73.02% YES
33 1 0 34 26.98% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 22 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 64
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1