Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:39   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 048-MILL 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 250 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 95 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 345  PUBLIC COUNT: 976  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 267       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
170 51 0 221 82.77% YES
37 9 0 46 17.23% NO
 
VOTES= 339       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
160 60 0 220 64.90% MIKE BRAUN (R)
69 28 0 97 28.61% JOE DONNELLY (D)
17 5 0 22 6.49% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
181 68 0 249 73.45% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
53 25 0 78 23.01% JIM HARPER (D)
12 0 0 12 3.54% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 336       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
175 62 0 237 70.54% TERA KLUTZ (R)
61 30 0 91 27.08% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
8 0 0 8 2.38% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 334       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
185 64 0 249 74.55% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
57 28 0 85 25.45% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 334       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
185 65 0 250 74.85% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
56 28 0 84 25.15% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 255       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
192 63 0 255 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 337       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
176 65 0 241 71.51% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
67 29 0 96 28.49% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 262       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
200 62 0 262 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 268       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
203 65 0 268 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 263       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
196 67 0 263 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 263       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
199 64 0 263 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 270       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
206 64 0 270 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 277       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
209 68 0 277 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 270       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
205 65 0 270 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 260       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
195 65 0 260 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 268       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
201 67 0 268 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 263       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
199 64 0 263 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 271       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
205 66 0 271 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 540       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
153 45 0 198 36.67% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
143 47 0 190 35.19% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
123 29 0 152 28.15% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 208       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
162 46 0 208 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 271       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
125 44 0 169 62.36% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
83 19 0 102 37.64% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 330       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
129 34 0 163 49.39% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
124 43 0 167 50.61% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 252       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
142 46 0 188 74.60% YES
48 16 0 64 25.40% NO
 
VOTES= 252       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
144 47 0 191 75.79% YES
45 16 0 61 24.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 26 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 128
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1