Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:33   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 047-MILL 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 111 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 34 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 145  PUBLIC COUNT: 853  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 99       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
24 6 0 30 30.30% MIKE BRAUN
32 8 0 40 40.40% LUKE MESSER
18 11 0 29 29.29% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 87       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
61 26 0 87 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 98       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
60 20 0 80 81.63% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
15 3 0 18 18.37% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 82       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
59 23 0 82 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 89       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
65 24 0 89 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
66 28 0 94 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 117       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
52 18 0 70 59.83% RODNEY LEE FAULK
35 12 0 47 40.17% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 111       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
18 7 0 25 22.52% PAM HARRIS
65 21 0 86 77.48% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
61 25 0 86 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 91       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
66 25 0 91 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 91       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
64 27 0 91 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 79       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
54 25 0 79 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
58 25 0 83 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 82       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
58 24 0 82 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 89       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
66 23 0 89 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 222       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
56 21 0 77 34.68% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
61 22 0 83 37.39% HAROLD McCOLLUM
43 19 0 62 27.93% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 330       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
57 21 0 78 23.64% RODNEY LEE FAULK
43 17 0 60 18.18% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
43 17 0 60 18.18% KEVIN LYONS
52 22 0 74 22.42% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
42 16 0 58 17.58% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 96       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
68 28 0 96 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 21       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17 4 0 21 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 21       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 14.29% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 4.76% SEAN DUGDALE
2 0 0 2 9.52% ESHEL FARAGGI
9 2 0 11 52.38% KYLE MOORE
4 0 0 4 19.05% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
16 3 0 19 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Pct Comm Mill 6 VOTE FOR 1
13 4 0 17 100.00% TROY E. RICHARDS
 
VOTES= 49       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
8 2 0 10 20.41% AL C. GREEN
9 2 0 11 22.45% LYNN JOHNSON
11 3 0 14 28.57% KRESHA WARNOCK
12 2 0 14 28.57% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 33       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
10 2 0 12 36.36% DON BATCHELOR
11 1 0 12 36.36% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
7 2 0 9 27.27% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1