Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:37   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 047-MILL 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 283 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 401  PUBLIC COUNT: 867  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 311       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
153 74 0 227 72.99% YES
71 13 0 84 27.01% NO
 
VOTES= 394       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
157 65 0 222 56.35% MIKE BRAUN (R)
102 42 0 144 36.55% JOE DONNELLY (D)
21 7 0 28 7.11% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 396       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
180 79 0 259 65.40% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
92 35 0 127 32.07% JIM HARPER (D)
10 0 0 10 2.53% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 393       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
165 71 0 236 60.05% TERA KLUTZ (R)
103 40 0 143 36.39% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
11 3 0 14 3.56% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 392       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
180 76 0 256 65.31% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
99 37 0 136 34.69% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 394       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
184 82 0 266 67.51% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
95 33 0 128 32.49% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 290       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
204 86 0 290 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 395       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
169 74 0 243 61.52% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
110 42 0 152 38.48% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 302       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
216 86 0 302 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 304       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
220 84 0 304 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 307       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
221 86 0 307 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 299       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
215 84 0 299 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 303       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
217 86 0 303 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 303       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
220 83 0 303 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 309       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
223 86 0 309 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 299       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
212 87 0 299 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 300       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
213 87 0 300 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 296       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
210 86 0 296 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 308       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
221 87 0 308 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 637       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
154 63 0 217 34.07% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
169 70 0 239 37.52% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
127 54 0 181 28.41% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 234       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
175 59 0 234 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 357       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
108 64 0 172 48.18% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
153 32 0 185 51.82% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 466       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
150 69 0 219 47.00% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
182 65 0 247 53.00% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 301       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
149 54 0 203 67.44% YES
76 22 0 98 32.56% NO
 
VOTES= 304       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
156 51 0 207 68.09% YES
74 23 0 97 31.91% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 40 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 135
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1