Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:34   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 046-MILL 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 252 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 114 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 366  PUBLIC COUNT: 659  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.54% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 291       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
164 72 0 236 81.10% YES
37 18 0 55 18.90% NO
 
VOTES= 365       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
171 87 0 258 70.68% MIKE BRAUN (R)
64 25 0 89 24.38% JOE DONNELLY (D)
16 2 0 18 4.93% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 363       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
186 89 0 275 75.76% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
54 24 0 78 21.49% JIM HARPER (D)
9 1 0 10 2.75% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 362       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
182 88 0 270 74.59% TERA KLUTZ (R)
58 24 0 82 22.65% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
9 1 0 10 2.76% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 361       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
192 88 0 280 77.56% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
56 25 0 81 22.44% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 363       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
192 92 0 284 78.24% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
59 20 0 79 21.76% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 304       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
210 94 0 304 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 358       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
185 90 0 275 76.82% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
60 23 0 83 23.18% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 319       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
223 96 0 319 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 315       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
220 95 0 315 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 296       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
206 90 0 296 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 317       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
221 96 0 317 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 314       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
219 95 0 314 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 323       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
223 100 0 323 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 317       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
220 97 0 317 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 314       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
217 97 0 314 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 311       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
215 96 0 311 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 310       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
214 96 0 310 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 319       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
222 97 0 319 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 634       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
180 66 0 246 38.80% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
139 66 0 205 32.33% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
130 53 0 183 28.86% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 221       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
158 63 0 221 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 279       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
95 51 0 146 52.33% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
105 28 0 133 47.67% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 368       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
145 61 0 206 55.98% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
108 54 0 162 44.02% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 272       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
157 60 0 217 79.78% YES
36 19 0 55 20.22% NO
 
VOTES= 272       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
158 59 0 217 79.78% YES
35 20 0 55 20.22% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 22 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 172
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1