Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:30   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 046-MILL 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 114 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 143  PUBLIC COUNT: 668  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.41% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 116       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
35 4 0 39 33.62% MIKE BRAUN
31 9 0 40 34.48% LUKE MESSER
27 10 0 37 31.90% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 108       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
89 19 0 108 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 113       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
71 18 0 89 78.76% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
19 5 0 24 21.24% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 101       (R) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
81 20 0 101 100.00% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK
 
VOTES= 111       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
91 20 0 111 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 112       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
93 19 0 112 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 118       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
34 6 0 40 33.90% RODNEY LEE FAULK
60 18 0 78 66.10% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
52 10 0 62 54.87% PAM HARRIS
40 11 0 51 45.13% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 106       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
86 20 0 106 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 109       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
89 20 0 109 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 103       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
85 18 0 103 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 97       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
79 18 0 97 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
87 19 0 106 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
83 17 0 100 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
83 17 0 100 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 263       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
75 18 0 93 35.36% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
73 18 0 91 34.60% HAROLD McCOLLUM
62 17 0 79 30.04% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 444       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
76 14 0 90 20.27% RODNEY LEE FAULK
72 18 0 90 20.27% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
70 15 0 85 19.14% KEVIN LYONS
74 20 0 94 21.17% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
71 14 0 85 19.14% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 160       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
65 16 0 81 50.63% MORRIS KELSAY
63 16 0 79 49.38% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 18       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
13 5 0 18 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 17       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 35.29% DION DOUGLAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN DUGDALE
1 1 0 2 11.76% ESHEL FARAGGI
6 1 0 7 41.18% KYLE MOORE
1 1 0 2 11.76% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 17       (D) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
13 4 0 17 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 50       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
7 4 0 11 22.00% AL C. GREEN
9 4 0 13 26.00% LYNN JOHNSON
7 4 0 11 22.00% KRESHA WARNOCK
10 5 0 15 30.00% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 17       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
13 4 0 17 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1