Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:32   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 045-MILL 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 244 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 54 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 298  PUBLIC COUNT: 684  REGISTERED VOTERS: 43.57% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 220       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
141 32 0 173 78.64% YES
37 10 0 47 21.36% NO
 
VOTES= 294       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
141 36 0 177 60.20% MIKE BRAUN (R)
77 14 0 91 30.95% JOE DONNELLY (D)
22 4 0 26 8.84% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 293       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
170 40 0 210 71.67% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
59 13 0 72 24.57% JIM HARPER (D)
10 0 0 10 3.41% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 292       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
156 36 0 192 65.75% TERA KLUTZ (R)
75 16 0 91 31.16% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
8 1 0 9 3.08% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 289       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
171 40 0 211 73.01% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
65 13 0 78 26.99% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 295       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
181 38 0 219 74.24% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
60 16 0 76 25.76% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 229       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
190 39 0 229 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 289       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
168 37 0 205 70.93% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
68 16 0 84 29.07% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 238       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
197 41 0 238 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 241       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
198 43 0 241 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 235       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
195 40 0 235 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 238       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
197 41 0 238 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 240       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
198 42 0 240 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 249       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
206 43 0 249 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 245       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
202 43 0 245 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 231       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
192 39 0 231 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 234       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
193 41 0 234 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 226       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
185 41 0 226 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 240       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
198 42 0 240 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 462       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
148 30 0 178 38.53% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
120 30 0 150 32.47% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
108 26 0 134 29.00% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 175       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
142 33 0 175 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 247       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
141 29 0 170 68.83% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
66 11 0 77 31.17% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 322       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
137 35 0 172 53.42% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
120 30 0 150 46.58% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 229       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
144 29 0 173 75.55% YES
44 12 0 56 24.45% NO
 
VOTES= 224       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
145 27 0 172 76.79% YES
38 14 0 52 23.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 85
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1