Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:29   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 044-MILL 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 273 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 122 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 395  PUBLIC COUNT: 822  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.05% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 311       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
149 82 0 231 74.28% YES
67 13 0 80 25.72% NO
 
VOTES= 390       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
188 84 0 272 69.74% MIKE BRAUN (R)
72 36 0 108 27.69% JOE DONNELLY (D)
10 0 0 10 2.56% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 388       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
197 85 0 282 72.68% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
64 32 0 96 24.74% JIM HARPER (D)
7 3 0 10 2.58% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 390       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
193 84 0 277 71.03% TERA KLUTZ (R)
68 34 0 102 26.15% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
9 2 0 11 2.82% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 387       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
198 89 0 287 74.16% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
70 30 0 100 25.84% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 389       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
204 88 0 292 75.06% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
65 32 0 97 24.94% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 312       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
214 98 0 312 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 385       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
196 80 0 276 71.69% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
71 38 0 109 28.31% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 314       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
220 94 0 314 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 317       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
219 98 0 317 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 323       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
225 98 0 323 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 318       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
220 98 0 318 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 316       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
218 98 0 316 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 328       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
232 96 0 328 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 324       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
226 98 0 324 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 316       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
221 95 0 316 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 313       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
218 95 0 313 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 314       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
218 96 0 314 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 321       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
224 97 0 321 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 630       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
164 71 0 235 37.30% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
142 71 0 213 33.81% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
131 51 0 182 28.89% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 218       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
157 61 0 218 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 332       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
109 74 0 183 55.12% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
117 32 0 149 44.88% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 394       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
136 64 0 200 50.76% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
134 60 0 194 49.24% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 300       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
143 71 0 214 71.33% YES
60 26 0 86 28.67% NO
 
VOTES= 306       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
145 72 0 217 70.92% YES
63 26 0 89 29.08% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 34 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 170
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1