Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:18   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 044-MILL 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 120 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 151  PUBLIC COUNT: 831  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18.17% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 129       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
39 11 0 50 38.76% MIKE BRAUN
36 4 0 40 31.01% LUKE MESSER
25 14 0 39 30.23% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 116       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
91 25 0 116 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 124       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
80 24 0 104 83.87% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
16 4 0 20 16.13% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 114       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
88 26 0 114 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 118       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
92 26 0 118 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 122       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
94 28 0 122 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
61 19 0 80 59.70% RODNEY LEE FAULK
43 11 0 54 40.30% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
27 8 0 35 27.13% PAM HARRIS
72 22 0 94 72.87% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 111       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
88 23 0 111 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 117       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
90 27 0 117 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 117       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
90 27 0 117 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 113       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
87 26 0 113 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 112       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
88 24 0 112 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 117       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
89 28 0 117 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 114       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
88 26 0 114 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 296       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
80 25 0 105 35.47% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
75 29 0 104 35.14% HAROLD McCOLLUM
64 23 0 87 29.39% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 469       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
76 23 0 99 21.11% RODNEY LEE FAULK
65 25 0 90 19.19% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
70 26 0 96 20.47% KEVIN LYONS
71 25 0 96 20.47% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
64 24 0 88 18.76% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 189       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
73 22 0 95 50.26% MORRIS KELSAY
68 26 0 94 49.74% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 9       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 9       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 44.44% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 11.11% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
3 0 0 3 33.33% KYLE MOORE
1 0 0 1 11.11% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 7       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 7       (D) Pct Comm Mill 3 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 100.00% ELRIE ARMES
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
3 1 0 4 21.05% AL C. GREEN
5 1 0 6 31.58% LYNN JOHNSON
3 1 0 4 21.05% KRESHA WARNOCK
4 1 0 5 26.32% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 8       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
7 1 0 8 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1