Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:15   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 043-MILL 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 112 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 36 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 148  PUBLIC COUNT: 802  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18.45% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 100       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
21 8 0 29 29.00% MIKE BRAUN
26 10 0 36 36.00% LUKE MESSER
29 6 0 35 35.00% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 84       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
64 20 0 84 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 93       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 70.97% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
23 4 0 27 29.03% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 83       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
62 21 0 83 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 88       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
67 21 0 88 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 89       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
67 22 0 89 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 103       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
48 20 0 68 66.02% RODNEY LEE FAULK
29 6 0 35 33.98% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
21 10 0 31 29.52% PAM HARRIS
58 16 0 74 70.48% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 87       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
67 20 0 87 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 95       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
70 25 0 95 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
66 20 0 86 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 81       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
61 20 0 81 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 84       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
66 18 0 84 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 86       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
65 21 0 86 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 90       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
68 22 0 90 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 225       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
54 22 0 76 33.78% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
60 20 0 80 35.56% HAROLD McCOLLUM
49 20 0 69 30.67% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 337       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
60 22 0 82 24.33% RODNEY LEE FAULK
45 14 0 59 17.51% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
48 15 0 63 18.69% KEVIN LYONS
55 19 0 74 21.96% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
45 14 0 59 17.51% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 90       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
68 22 0 90 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 34       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
26 8 0 34 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 39       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 15.38% DION DOUGLAS
3 0 0 3 7.69% SEAN DUGDALE
5 0 0 5 12.82% ESHEL FARAGGI
12 4 0 16 41.03% KYLE MOORE
6 3 0 9 23.08% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 36       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
29 7 0 36 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 38       (D) Pct Comm Mill 2 VOTE FOR 1
30 8 0 38 100.00% JOANN FRAME
 
VOTES= 108       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
19 5 0 24 22.22% AL C. GREEN
23 6 0 29 26.85% LYNN JOHNSON
19 5 0 24 22.22% KRESHA WARNOCK
23 8 0 31 28.70% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 85       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
17 6 0 23 27.06% DON BATCHELOR
24 8 0 32 37.65% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
23 7 0 30 35.29% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1