Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:25   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 043-MILL 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 261 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 102 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 363  PUBLIC COUNT: 804  REGISTERED VOTERS: 45.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 302       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
165 64 0 229 75.83% YES
56 17 0 73 24.17% NO
 
VOTES= 356       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
149 50 0 199 55.90% MIKE BRAUN (R)
90 45 0 135 37.92% JOE DONNELLY (D)
17 4 0 21 5.90% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 356       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
173 59 0 232 65.17% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
75 42 0 117 32.87% JIM HARPER (D)
6 1 0 7 1.97% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 353       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
154 55 0 209 59.21% TERA KLUTZ (R)
91 45 0 136 38.53% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
7 1 0 8 2.27% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 355       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
176 58 0 234 65.92% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
78 43 0 121 34.08% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 355       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
182 55 0 237 66.76% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
73 45 0 118 33.24% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 250       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
188 62 0 250 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 354       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
168 57 0 225 63.56% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
88 41 0 129 36.44% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 254       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
189 65 0 254 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 262       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
194 68 0 262 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 255       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
188 67 0 255 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 253       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
188 65 0 253 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 256       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
190 66 0 256 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 270       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
200 70 0 270 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 264       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
195 69 0 264 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 251       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
187 64 0 251 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 258       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
189 69 0 258 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 257       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
189 68 0 257 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 271       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
202 69 0 271 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 584       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
152 61 0 213 36.47% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
155 55 0 210 35.96% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
115 46 0 161 27.57% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 205       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
149 56 0 205 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 294       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
144 51 0 195 66.33% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
74 25 0 99 33.67% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 405       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
149 57 0 206 50.86% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
143 56 0 199 49.14% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 286       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
144 52 0 196 68.53% YES
62 28 0 90 31.47% NO
 
VOTES= 289       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
152 56 0 208 71.97% YES
56 25 0 81 28.03% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 33 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 103
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1