Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:12   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 042-MILL 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 142 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 28 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 170  PUBLIC COUNT: 730  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 116       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
24 9 0 33 28.45% MIKE BRAUN
45 5 0 50 43.10% LUKE MESSER
29 4 0 33 28.45% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 110       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
93 17 0 110 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 109       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
71 17 0 88 80.73% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
18 3 0 21 19.27% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 109       (R) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
91 18 0 109 100.00% KEVIN A. MAHAN
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
95 18 0 113 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
96 17 0 113 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 125       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
41 12 0 53 42.40% RODNEY LEE FAULK
63 9 0 72 57.60% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
30 3 0 33 26.83% PAM HARRIS
72 18 0 90 73.17% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 114       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
95 19 0 114 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 106       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
90 16 0 106 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 109       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
93 16 0 109 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 102       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
87 15 0 102 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 109       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
91 18 0 109 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 105       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
89 16 0 105 100.00% MIKE SCOTT
 
VOTES= 115       (R) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
96 19 0 115 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS
 
VOTES= 260       (R) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
75 18 0 93 35.77% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES
70 17 0 87 33.46% HAROLD McCOLLUM
63 17 0 80 30.77% DANIEL G. PATTON
 
VOTES= 417       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
78 17 0 95 22.78% RODNEY LEE FAULK
64 13 0 77 18.47% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
65 13 0 78 18.71% KEVIN LYONS
75 16 0 91 21.82% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
63 13 0 76 18.23% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 114       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
96 18 0 114 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 38       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
32 6 0 38 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 36       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 19.44% DION DOUGLAS
2 0 0 2 5.56% SEAN DUGDALE
1 0 0 1 2.78% ESHEL FARAGGI
15 1 0 16 44.44% KYLE MOORE
8 2 0 10 27.78% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 32       (D) State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
27 5 0 32 100.00% LYNN JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mill Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Pct Comm Mill 1 VOTE FOR 1
31 5 0 36 100.00% H. LARRY LEACH
 
VOTES= 101       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
22 3 0 25 24.75% AL C. GREEN
22 3 0 25 24.75% LYNN JOHNSON
22 2 0 24 23.76% KRESHA WARNOCK
23 4 0 27 26.73% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 79       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
22 4 0 26 32.91% DON BATCHELOR
25 5 0 30 37.97% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
21 2 0 23 29.11% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1