Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:22   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 042-MILL 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 301 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 102 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 403  PUBLIC COUNT: 741  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 328       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
177 62 0 239 72.87% YES
75 14 0 89 27.13% NO
 
VOTES= 395       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
182 55 0 237 60.00% MIKE BRAUN (R)
106 41 0 147 37.22% JOE DONNELLY (D)
8 3 0 11 2.78% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 394       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
194 63 0 257 65.23% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
96 36 0 132 33.50% JIM HARPER (D)
5 0 0 5 1.27% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 391       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
188 59 0 247 63.17% TERA KLUTZ (R)
99 36 0 135 34.53% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
7 2 0 9 2.30% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 391       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
200 62 0 262 67.01% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
94 35 0 129 32.99% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 395       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
203 61 0 264 66.84% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
93 38 0 131 33.16% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 299       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
233 66 0 299 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 392       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
191 61 0 252 64.29% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
103 37 0 140 35.71% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 304       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
233 71 0 304 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 307       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
236 71 0 307 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 301       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
231 70 0 301 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 296       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
232 64 0 296 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 303       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
234 69 0 303 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 306       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
236 70 0 306 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 303       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
234 69 0 303 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 293       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
226 67 0 293 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 294       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
226 68 0 294 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 301       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
236 65 0 301 100.00% MIKE SCOTT (R)
 
VOTES= 318       Mill Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
246 72 0 318 100.00% DENNIS W. BANKS (R)
 
VOTES= 628       Mill Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
175 51 0 226 35.99% CHARLES (CHARLIE) ARMES (REP)
168 52 0 220 35.03% HAROLD McCOLLUM (REP)
137 45 0 182 28.98% DANIEL G. PATTON (REP)
 
VOTES= 230       Mississinewa SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
188 42 0 230 100.00% CONRAD HERRERA (NP)
 
VOTES= 342       Mississinewa SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
172 35 0 207 60.53% MICHAEL D. CROUCH (NP)
99 36 0 135 39.47% DENNIS SAMPLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 452       Mississinewa SB Dist 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 2
177 50 0 227 50.22% SUSAN MILLER (NP)
178 47 0 225 49.78% DENNY SMITH (NP)
 
VOTES= 302       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
178 46 0 224 74.17% YES
61 17 0 78 25.83% NO
 
VOTES= 307       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
183 51 0 234 76.22% YES
60 13 0 73 23.78% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 149
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1