Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:20   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 041-LIBERTY M- # OF Machine Ballots 292 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 99 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 391  PUBLIC COUNT: 689  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.75% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 289       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
175 60 0 235 81.31% YES
38 16 0 54 18.69% NO
 
VOTES= 387       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
221 62 0 283 73.13% MIKE BRAUN (R)
54 31 0 85 21.96% JOE DONNELLY (D)
13 6 0 19 4.91% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 385       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
238 69 0 307 79.74% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
44 27 0 71 18.44% JIM HARPER (D)
6 1 0 7 1.82% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 382       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
232 65 0 297 77.75% TERA KLUTZ (R)
47 29 0 76 19.90% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
7 2 0 9 2.36% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 379       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
239 67 0 306 80.74% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
44 29 0 73 19.26% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 383       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
242 70 0 312 81.46% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
44 27 0 71 18.54% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 318       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
245 73 0 318 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 379       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
235 68 0 303 79.95% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
48 28 0 76 20.05% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 325       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
248 77 0 325 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 323       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
246 77 0 323 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 311       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
237 74 0 311 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 324       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
245 79 0 324 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 317       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
243 74 0 317 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 330       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
251 79 0 330 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 324       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
245 79 0 324 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 318       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
241 77 0 318 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 317       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
242 75 0 317 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 318       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
242 76 0 318 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 379       Liberty Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
214 64 0 278 73.35% RANDY M. RAMBERGER (R)
71 30 0 101 26.65% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE (D)
 
VOTES= 132       Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
89 43 0 132 100.00% PATRICIA STINGER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 249       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
182 67 0 249 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 202       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
150 52 0 202 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 195       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
147 48 0 195 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 271       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
146 58 0 204 75.28% YES
47 20 0 67 24.72% NO
 
VOTES= 267       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
140 56 0 196 73.41% YES
50 21 0 71 26.59% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 193
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1