Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:23:04   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 040-JEFFERSON 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 121 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 25 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 146  PUBLIC COUNT: 712  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 109       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
24 4 0 28 25.69% MIKE BRAUN
47 7 0 54 49.54% LUKE MESSER
22 5 0 27 24.77% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 108       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
91 17 0 108 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 108       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
76 11 0 87 80.56% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
17 4 0 21 19.44% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 102       (R) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
88 14 0 102 100.00% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
91 14 0 105 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
88 17 0 105 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
14 7 0 21 17.65% RODNEY LEE FAULK
88 10 0 98 82.35% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 109       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
44 5 0 49 44.95% PAM HARRIS
50 10 0 60 55.05% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 99       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
84 15 0 99 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 102       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
87 15 0 102 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 101       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
85 16 0 101 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 99       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
84 15 0 99 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
87 13 0 100 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 95       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
82 13 0 95 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 112       (R) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
97 15 0 112 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY
 
VOTES= 249       (R) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
81 12 0 93 37.35% MARVA K. MARTZ
67 11 0 78 31.33% THOMAS E. RICHARDS
67 11 0 78 31.33% DANIEL E. WHITE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Upland Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
79 15 0 94 100.00% JOHN BONHAM
 
VOTES= 399       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
62 14 0 76 19.05% RODNEY LEE FAULK
64 14 0 78 19.55% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
64 14 0 78 19.55% KEVIN LYONS
77 13 0 90 22.56% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
64 13 0 77 19.30% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 155       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
63 11 0 74 47.74% MORRIS KELSAY
70 11 0 81 52.26% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 21       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
14 7 0 21 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 20       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 10.00% DION DOUGLAS
0 2 0 2 10.00% SEAN DUGDALE
1 0 0 1 5.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
2 3 0 5 25.00% KYLE MOORE
9 1 0 10 50.00% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
12 7 0 19 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Upland Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 55       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
7 5 0 12 21.82% AL C. GREEN
5 6 0 11 20.00% LYNN JOHNSON
9 6 0 15 27.27% KRESHA WARNOCK
10 7 0 17 30.91% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 18       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
13 5 0 18 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1