Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:16   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 040-JEFFERSON 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 301 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 73 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 374  PUBLIC COUNT: 724  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51.66% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 301       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
201 45 0 246 81.73% YES
45 10 0 55 18.27% NO
 
VOTES= 370       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
191 30 0 221 59.73% MIKE BRAUN (R)
90 40 0 130 35.14% JOE DONNELLY (D)
16 3 0 19 5.14% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 362       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
215 40 0 255 70.44% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
65 32 0 97 26.80% JIM HARPER (D)
9 1 0 10 2.76% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 357       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
224 38 0 262 73.39% TERA KLUTZ (R)
53 34 0 87 24.37% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
7 1 0 8 2.24% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 354       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
227 38 0 265 74.86% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
55 34 0 89 25.14% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 363       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
227 42 0 269 74.10% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
64 30 0 94 25.90% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 298       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
251 47 0 298 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 353       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
210 39 0 249 70.54% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
70 34 0 104 29.46% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 304       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
255 49 0 304 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 311       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
259 52 0 311 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 298       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
249 49 0 298 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 303       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
255 48 0 303 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 298       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
251 47 0 298 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 307       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
255 52 0 307 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 303       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
253 50 0 303 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 301       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
253 48 0 301 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 294       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
247 47 0 294 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 299       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
252 47 0 299 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 316       Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
268 48 0 316 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 582       Jefferson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
177 44 0 221 37.97% MARVA K. MARTZ (REP)
155 34 0 189 32.47% THOMAS E. RICHARDS (REP)
139 33 0 172 29.55% DANIEL E. WHITE (REP)
 
VOTES= 289       Upland Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
236 53 0 289 100.00% JOHN BONHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 309       Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
255 54 0 309 100.00% RONALD B. SUTHERLAND (R)
 
VOTES= 289       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
96 24 0 120 41.52% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
146 23 0 169 58.48% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 241       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
199 42 0 241 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 249       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
153 29 0 182 73.09% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
52 15 0 67 26.91% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 258       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
175 34 0 209 81.01% YES
38 11 0 49 18.99% NO
 
VOTES= 259       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
180 33 0 213 82.24% YES
33 13 0 46 17.76% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 127
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1