Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:11   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 039-JEFFERSON 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 550 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 78 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 628  PUBLIC COUNT: 1111  REGISTERED VOTERS: 56.53% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 531       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
359 42 0 401 75.52% YES
113 17 0 130 24.48% NO
 
VOTES= 618       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
360 44 0 404 65.37% MIKE BRAUN (R)
150 33 0 183 29.61% JOE DONNELLY (D)
30 1 0 31 5.02% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 614       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
388 46 0 434 70.68% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
131 32 0 163 26.55% JIM HARPER (D)
17 0 0 17 2.77% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 611       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
376 44 0 420 68.74% TERA KLUTZ (R)
141 32 0 173 28.31% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
17 1 0 18 2.95% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 612       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
398 46 0 444 72.55% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
137 31 0 168 27.45% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 615       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
398 46 0 444 72.20% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
139 32 0 171 27.80% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 489       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
439 50 0 489 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 607       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
377 44 0 421 69.36% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
154 32 0 186 30.64% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 479       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
432 47 0 479 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 490       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
439 51 0 490 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 491       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
440 51 0 491 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 486       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
433 53 0 486 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 488       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
438 50 0 488 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 502       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
449 53 0 502 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 496       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
443 53 0 496 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 489       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
437 52 0 489 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 490       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
439 51 0 490 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 487       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
438 49 0 487 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 504       Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
452 52 0 504 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 995       Jefferson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
279 36 0 315 31.66% MARVA K. MARTZ (REP)
303 34 0 337 33.87% THOMAS E. RICHARDS (REP)
304 39 0 343 34.47% DANIEL E. WHITE (REP)
 
VOTES= 233       Matthews Council At Large VOTE FOR 2
117 9 0 126 54.08% DAVID C. LOER (REP)
98 9 0 107 45.92% TYSON T. NUCKOLS (REP)
 
VOTES= 18       Upland Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
17 1 0 18 100.00% JOHN BONHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 19       Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
18 1 0 19 100.00% RONALD B. SUTHERLAND (R)
 
VOTES= 537       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
188 26 0 214 39.85% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
294 29 0 323 60.15% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 437       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
388 49 0 437 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 468       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
310 36 0 346 73.93% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
108 14 0 122 26.07% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 481       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
306 39 0 345 71.73% YES
121 15 0 136 28.27% NO
 
VOTES= 479       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
309 41 0 350 73.07% YES
115 14 0 129 26.93% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 60 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 244
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1