Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:22:55   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 038-JEFFERSON 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 179 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 208  PUBLIC COUNT: 1131  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 169       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
47 11 0 58 34.32% MIKE BRAUN
52 8 0 60 35.50% LUKE MESSER
47 4 0 51 30.18% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 155       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
132 23 0 155 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 165       (R) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
114 20 0 134 81.21% TRAVIS HOLDMAN
27 4 0 31 18.79% ERIC ORR
 
VOTES= 147       (R) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
124 23 0 147 100.00% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
132 23 0 155 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 155       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
130 25 0 155 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 177       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
49 12 0 61 34.46% RODNEY LEE FAULK
103 13 0 116 65.54% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 170       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
56 7 0 63 37.06% PAM HARRIS
89 18 0 107 62.94% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 152       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
130 22 0 152 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 161       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
135 26 0 161 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 160       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
136 24 0 160 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 146       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
125 21 0 146 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 151       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
129 22 0 151 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 148       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
128 20 0 148 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
141 24 0 165 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY
 
VOTES= 368       (R) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
116 20 0 136 36.96% MARVA K. MARTZ
97 20 0 117 31.79% THOMAS E. RICHARDS
94 21 0 115 31.25% DANIEL E. WHITE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 116       (R) Upland Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
98 18 0 116 100.00% JOHN BONHAM
 
VOTES= 624       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
108 22 0 130 20.83% RODNEY LEE FAULK
97 18 0 115 18.43% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
101 19 0 120 19.23% KEVIN LYONS
124 20 0 144 23.08% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
95 20 0 115 18.43% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 249       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 5
99 20 0 119 47.79% MORRIS KELSAY
108 22 0 130 52.21% GREGORY B. THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 23       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
22 1 0 23 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 23       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 8.70% DION DOUGLAS
0 1 0 1 4.35% SEAN DUGDALE
1 0 0 1 4.35% ESHEL FARAGGI
8 1 0 9 39.13% KYLE MOORE
10 0 0 10 43.48% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
21 1 0 22 100.00% AMIE NEILING
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Jefferson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Upland Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 63       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
12 2 0 14 22.22% AL C. GREEN
14 1 0 15 23.81% LYNN JOHNSON
14 1 0 15 23.81% KRESHA WARNOCK
17 2 0 19 30.16% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 23       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 4
21 2 0 23 100.00% SUSAN R. ALTHOUSE
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1