Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:09   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 038-JEFFERSON 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 497 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 125 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 622  PUBLIC COUNT: 1146  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.28% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 501       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
321 84 0 405 80.84% YES
80 16 0 96 19.16% NO
 
VOTES= 616       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
344 67 0 411 66.72% MIKE BRAUN (R)
130 53 0 183 29.71% JOE DONNELLY (D)
18 4 0 22 3.57% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 613       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
383 78 0 461 75.20% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
95 45 0 140 22.84% JIM HARPER (D)
11 1 0 12 1.96% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 610       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
360 74 0 434 71.15% TERA KLUTZ (R)
112 48 0 160 26.23% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
14 2 0 16 2.62% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 609       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
383 78 0 461 75.70% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
103 45 0 148 24.30% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 612       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
385 81 0 466 76.14% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
103 43 0 146 23.86% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 497       State Senator District 19 VOTE FOR 1
415 82 0 497 100.00% TRAVIS HOLDMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 606       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
372 72 0 444 73.27% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
111 51 0 162 26.73% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 505       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
417 88 0 505 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 510       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
422 88 0 510 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 495       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
411 84 0 495 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 509       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
420 89 0 509 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 504       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
416 88 0 504 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 515       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
425 90 0 515 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 513       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
423 90 0 513 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 500       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
415 85 0 500 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 503       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
416 87 0 503 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 494       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
409 85 0 494 100.00% MICHAEL D. CONNER (R)
 
VOTES= 539       Jefferson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
445 94 0 539 100.00% CRAIG A. LUTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 993       Jefferson Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
292 74 0 366 36.86% MARVA K. MARTZ (REP)
268 66 0 334 33.64% THOMAS E. RICHARDS (REP)
229 64 0 293 29.51% DANIEL E. WHITE (REP)
 
VOTES= 375       Upland Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
311 64 0 375 100.00% JOHN BONHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 393       Upland Council At Large VOTE FOR 1
324 69 0 393 100.00% RONALD B. SUTHERLAND (R)
 
VOTES= 519       Eastbrook SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
203 57 0 260 50.10% RANDY ATKINS (NP)
217 42 0 259 49.90% ROGER A. RICHARDS (NP)
 
VOTES= 441       Eastbrook SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
358 83 0 441 100.00% DANNY COMBS (NP)
 
VOTES= 455       Eastbrook SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
273 71 0 344 75.60% GREGORY P. BRANKLE (NP)
87 24 0 111 24.40% MICHAEL J. FITE (NP)
 
VOTES= 461       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
280 68 0 348 75.49% YES
87 26 0 113 24.51% NO
 
VOTES= 462       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
287 69 0 356 77.06% YES
80 26 0 106 22.94% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 27 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 260
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1