Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:05   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 037-GREEN M- # OF Machine Ballots 141 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 53 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 194  PUBLIC COUNT: 339  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 145       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
77 30 0 107 73.79% YES
30 8 0 38 26.21% NO
 
VOTES= 192       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
97 33 0 130 67.71% MIKE BRAUN (R)
38 20 0 58 30.21% JOE DONNELLY (D)
4 0 0 4 2.08% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 193       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
105 36 0 141 73.06% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
34 17 0 51 26.42% JIM HARPER (D)
1 0 0 1 0.52% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 191       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
101 36 0 137 71.73% TERA KLUTZ (R)
35 17 0 52 27.23% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
2 0 0 2 1.05% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 190       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
103 37 0 140 73.68% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
34 16 0 50 26.32% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 189       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
105 36 0 141 74.60% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
32 16 0 48 25.40% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 187       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
102 36 0 138 73.80% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
32 17 0 49 26.20% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 185       State Rep District 32 VOTE FOR 1
100 36 0 136 73.51% ANTHONY J. ("TONY") COOK (R)
33 16 0 49 26.49% AMIE NEILING (D)
 
VOTES= 149       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
110 39 0 149 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 151       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
110 41 0 151 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 145       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
106 39 0 145 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 144       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
105 39 0 144 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 143       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
105 38 0 143 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 148       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
108 40 0 148 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 150       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
110 40 0 150 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 147       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
108 39 0 147 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 144       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
105 39 0 144 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 189       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
102 35 0 137 72.49% MARK A. LEMING (R)
34 18 0 52 27.51% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 152       Green Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
111 41 0 152 100.00% LARRY D. DOWNS (R)
 
VOTES= 342       Green Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
85 30 0 115 33.63% JOE GREENTREE (REP)
80 36 0 116 33.92% KIM H. KOHLMORGEN (REP)
79 32 0 111 32.46% PAUL WIMMER (REP)
 
VOTES= 0       Madison Grant SB District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 120       Madison Grant SB District 3 VOTE FOR 1
85 35 0 120 100.00% KATTI J. SNEED (NP)
 
VOTES= 103       Madison Grant SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
74 29 0 103 100.00% DONALD BRUCE STANLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 107       Madison Grant SB District 7 VOTE FOR 1
78 29 0 107 100.00% RONALD D. STEWART (NP)
 
VOTES= 140       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
83 30 0 113 80.71% YES
18 9 0 27 19.29% NO
 
VOTES= 136       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
85 30 0 115 84.56% YES
13 8 0 21 15.44% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 20 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 89
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1