Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:12:02   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 035-FRANKLIN 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 48 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 16 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 64  PUBLIC COUNT: 256  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 47       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
28 9 0 37 78.72% YES
8 2 0 10 21.28% NO
 
VOTES= 63       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 8 0 27 42.86% MIKE BRAUN (R)
24 6 0 30 47.62% JOE DONNELLY (D)
5 1 0 6 9.52% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 63       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
23 10 0 33 52.38% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
23 4 0 27 42.86% JIM HARPER (D)
2 1 0 3 4.76% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 63       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
21 10 0 31 49.21% TERA KLUTZ (R)
23 5 0 28 44.44% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
4 0 0 4 6.35% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 63       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
24 9 0 33 52.38% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
24 6 0 30 47.62% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 63       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
24 11 0 35 55.56% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
24 4 0 28 44.44% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 63       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
25 11 0 36 57.14% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
23 4 0 27 42.86% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 63       State Rep District 31 VOTE FOR 1
24 9 0 33 52.38% KEVIN A. MAHAN (R)
24 6 0 30 47.62% LYNN JOHNSON (D)
 
VOTES= 45       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
34 11 0 45 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 44       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
33 11 0 44 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 49       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
36 13 0 49 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 46       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
35 11 0 46 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 43       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
32 11 0 43 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 50       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
38 12 0 50 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 46       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
34 12 0 46 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 44       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
33 11 0 44 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 45       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
34 11 0 45 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 62       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
24 8 0 32 51.61% MARK A. LEMING (R)
23 7 0 30 48.39% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 63       Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
21 9 0 30 47.62% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL (R)
27 6 0 33 52.38% PAM HUTCHISON (D)
 
VOTES= 85       Franklin Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
23 8 0 31 36.47% SONIA CAIN (REP)
21 5 0 26 30.59% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING (REP)
23 5 0 28 32.94% KELLIE ENGELMAN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 129       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
23 6 0 29 22.48% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
23 6 0 29 22.48% DANA GAULT (NP)
19 8 0 27 20.93% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
14 2 0 16 12.40% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
22 6 0 28 21.71% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 41       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
34 7 0 41 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 52       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
26 10 0 36 69.23% YES
13 3 0 16 30.77% NO
 
VOTES= 53       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
26 12 0 38 71.70% YES
13 2 0 15 28.30% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 21
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1