Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:58   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 034-FRANKLIN 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 162 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 239  PUBLIC COUNT: 755  REGISTERED VOTERS: 31.66% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 165       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
95 42 0 137 83.03% YES
13 15 0 28 16.97% NO
 
VOTES= 235       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
57 27 0 84 35.74% MIKE BRAUN (R)
94 48 0 142 60.43% JOE DONNELLY (D)
7 1 0 8 3.40% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 234       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
70 33 0 103 44.02% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
86 43 0 129 55.13% JIM HARPER (D)
2 0 0 2 0.85% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 235       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
59 28 0 87 37.02% TERA KLUTZ (R)
96 48 0 144 61.28% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
4 0 0 4 1.70% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 232       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
67 31 0 98 42.24% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
90 44 0 134 57.76% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 231       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
66 30 0 96 41.56% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
90 44 0 134 58.01% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 1 0 1 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
62 30 0 92 40.35% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
92 44 0 136 59.65% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 123       State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
80 43 0 123 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
 
VOTES= 133       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
87 46 0 133 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 131       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
88 43 0 131 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 152       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
101 51 0 152 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 131       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
88 43 0 131 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 130       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
87 43 0 130 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 162       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
108 54 0 162 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 160       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
107 53 0 160 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 123       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
81 42 0 123 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 129       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
85 44 0 129 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 230       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
61 29 0 90 39.13% MARK A. LEMING (R)
95 45 0 140 60.87% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 233       Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
63 36 0 99 42.49% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL (R)
94 40 0 134 57.51% PAM HUTCHISON (D)
 
VOTES= 291       Franklin Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
53 32 0 85 29.21% SONIA CAIN (REP)
51 30 0 81 27.84% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING (REP)
81 44 0 125 42.96% KELLIE ENGELMAN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 458       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
61 32 0 93 20.31% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
95 46 0 141 30.79% DANA GAULT (NP)
43 14 0 57 12.45% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
44 16 0 60 13.10% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
72 35 0 107 23.36% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 147       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
101 46 0 147 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 173       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
72 38 0 110 63.58% YES
46 17 0 63 36.42% NO
 
VOTES= 176       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
78 35 0 113 64.20% YES
44 19 0 63 35.80% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 47 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 57
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1