Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:22:40   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 033-FRANKLIN 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 172 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 45 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 217  PUBLIC COUNT: 944  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.99% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 148       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
40 9 0 49 33.11% MIKE BRAUN
43 8 0 51 34.46% LUKE MESSER
37 11 0 48 32.43% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 144       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
116 28 0 144 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 131       (R) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
106 25 0 131 100.00% JAMES R. BUCK
 
VOTES= 129       (R) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
104 25 0 129 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
115 27 0 142 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 143       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
117 26 0 143 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 175       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
47 16 0 63 36.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK
94 18 0 112 64.00% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 159       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
83 20 0 103 64.78% PAM HARRIS
45 11 0 56 35.22% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
108 24 0 132 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 149       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
124 25 0 149 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 146       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
120 26 0 146 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 137       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
111 26 0 137 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
113 24 0 137 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 136       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
110 26 0 136 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 143       (R) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
118 25 0 143 100.00% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL
 
VOTES= 192       (R) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
75 20 0 95 49.48% SONIA CAIN
83 14 0 97 50.52% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING
 
VOTES= 554       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
87 25 0 112 20.22% RODNEY LEE FAULK
80 22 0 102 18.41% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
87 21 0 108 19.49% KEVIN LYONS
104 22 0 126 22.74% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
83 23 0 106 19.13% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 133       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
108 25 0 133 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 38       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
28 10 0 38 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 34       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 20.59% DION DOUGLAS
2 0 0 2 5.88% SEAN DUGDALE
0 0 0 0 0.00% ESHEL FARAGGI
12 5 0 17 50.00% KYLE MOORE
5 3 0 8 23.53% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 33       (D) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
26 7 0 33 100.00% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 30       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
22 8 0 30 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
28 8 0 36 100.00% PAM HUTCHISON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 103       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
20 4 0 24 23.30% AL C. GREEN
21 8 0 29 28.16% LYNN JOHNSON
18 4 0 22 21.36% KRESHA WARNOCK
23 5 0 28 27.18% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 83       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
23 5 0 28 33.73% DON BATCHELOR
23 10 0 33 39.76% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
17 5 0 22 26.51% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1