Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:52   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 032-FRANKLIN 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 211 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 118 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 329  PUBLIC COUNT: 518  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 281       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
154 82 0 236 83.99% YES
34 11 0 45 16.01% NO
 
VOTES= 327       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
159 86 0 245 74.92% MIKE BRAUN (R)
40 29 0 69 21.10% JOE DONNELLY (D)
10 3 0 13 3.98% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 320       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
174 89 0 263 82.19% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
27 23 0 50 15.63% JIM HARPER (D)
5 1 0 6 1.88% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.31% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 317       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
162 88 0 250 78.86% TERA KLUTZ (R)
36 24 0 60 18.93% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
7 0 0 7 2.21% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 314       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
171 89 0 260 82.80% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
33 21 0 54 17.20% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 325       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
175 94 0 269 82.77% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
32 24 0 56 17.23% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 313       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
170 86 0 256 81.79% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
34 23 0 57 18.21% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 272       State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
179 93 0 272 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
 
VOTES= 281       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
186 95 0 281 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 285       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
188 97 0 285 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 274       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
181 93 0 274 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 278       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
188 90 0 278 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 288       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
188 100 0 288 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 290       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
191 99 0 290 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 280       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
185 95 0 280 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 280       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
186 94 0 280 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 276       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
182 94 0 276 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 314       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
167 87 0 254 80.89% MARK A. LEMING (R)
35 25 0 60 19.11% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 315       Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
172 85 0 257 81.59% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL (R)
32 26 0 58 18.41% PAM HUTCHISON (D)
 
VOTES= 515       Franklin Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
140 68 0 208 40.39% SONIA CAIN (REP)
125 54 0 179 34.76% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING (REP)
83 45 0 128 24.85% KELLIE ENGELMAN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 19       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
3 1 0 4 21.05% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
4 1 0 5 26.32% DANA GAULT (NP)
3 2 0 5 26.32% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
1 0 0 1 5.26% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
2 2 0 4 21.05% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 6       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 220       Oak Hill SB District 1 VOTE FOR 1
147 73 0 220 100.00% DANA BIGGS (NP)
 
VOTES= 285       Oak Hill SB District 4 VOTE FOR 1
145 79 0 224 78.60% STEPHEN C. FAGAN (NP)
41 20 0 61 21.40% WILLIAM "FRITZ" LEHMAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 482       Oak Hill SB District 6 VOTE FOR 2
118 66 0 184 38.17% SCOTT ALAN DEATON (NP)
109 44 0 153 31.74% SCOTT DUBOIS (NP)
89 56 0 145 30.08% LORI GOSS-REAVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 259       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
133 67 0 200 77.22% YES
39 20 0 59 22.78% NO
 
VOTES= 259       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
135 67 0 202 77.99% YES
37 20 0 57 22.01% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 10 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 134
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1