Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 08:22:36   Grant County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 032-FRANKLIN 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 90 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 35 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 125  PUBLIC COUNT: 511  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24.46% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 104       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
27 9 0 36 34.62% MIKE BRAUN
26 7 0 33 31.73% LUKE MESSER
25 10 0 35 33.65% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 103       (R) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
77 26 0 103 100.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS
 
VOTES= 90       (R) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
70 20 0 90 100.00% JAMES R. BUCK
 
VOTES= 90       (R) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
69 21 0 90 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
75 25 0 100 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
79 26 0 105 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
32 15 0 47 41.59% RODNEY LEE FAULK
51 15 0 66 58.41% JAMES D. LUTTRULL JR.
 
VOTES= 105       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
40 12 0 52 49.52% PAM HARRIS
37 16 0 53 50.48% KAREN S. WOOD
 
VOTES= 106       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
79 27 0 106 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
 
VOTES= 101       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
76 25 0 101 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR.
 
VOTES= 96       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
75 21 0 96 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY
 
VOTES= 91       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
69 22 0 91 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE
 
VOTES= 88       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
65 23 0 88 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON
 
VOTES= 94       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
72 22 0 94 100.00% MARK A. LEMING
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
76 25 0 101 100.00% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL
 
VOTES= 136       (R) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
51 19 0 70 51.47% SONIA CAIN
53 13 0 66 48.53% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING
 
VOTES= 371       (R) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
59 21 0 80 21.56% RODNEY LEE FAULK
50 17 0 67 18.06% STEPHEN "STEVE" HEDRICK
51 16 0 67 18.06% KEVIN LYONS
72 20 0 92 24.80% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT
49 16 0 65 17.52% CHARLES POLING
 
VOTES= 89       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 5
71 18 0 89 100.00% P. DAVID HUFFMAN
 
VOTES= 11       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
6 5 0 11 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 11       (D) US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 9.09% DION DOUGLAS
1 0 0 1 9.09% SEAN DUGDALE
0 1 0 1 9.09% ESHEL FARAGGI
0 0 0 0 0.00% KYLE MOORE
4 4 0 8 72.73% DEE THORNTON
 
VOTES= 11       (D) State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
6 5 0 11 100.00% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Judge 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Sup Court 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 48th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 9       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
5 4 0 9 100.00% TERRY W. STODGHILL
 
VOTES= 10       (D) Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
5 5 0 10 100.00% PAM HUTCHISON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Franklin Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 31       (D) State Conv Delegate At Lg VOTE FOR 5
3 4 0 7 22.58% AL C. GREEN
4 5 0 9 29.03% LYNN JOHNSON
3 4 0 7 22.58% KRESHA WARNOCK
4 4 0 8 25.81% JOSELYN WHITTICKER
 
VOTES= 22       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 4
3 2 0 5 22.73% DON BATCHELOR
4 5 0 9 40.91% LUCINDA (CINDY) J. CAUDILL
4 4 0 8 36.36% TOM ROOP
 
 
INGRAP18 Page 1 of 1