Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/6/2018 10:11:50   Grant County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 031-FRANKLIN 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 171 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 232  PUBLIC COUNT: 717  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.36% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 150       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
78 39 0 117 78.00% YES
27 6 0 33 22.00% NO
 
VOTES= 226       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
75 31 0 106 46.90% MIKE BRAUN (R)
84 21 0 105 46.46% JOE DONNELLY (D)
9 6 0 15 6.64% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
90 36 0 126 55.26% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
75 18 0 93 40.79% JIM HARPER (D)
5 4 0 9 3.95% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
80 29 0 109 47.81% TERA KLUTZ (R)
84 25 0 109 47.81% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
6 4 0 10 4.39% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 227       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
91 39 0 130 57.27% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
79 18 0 97 42.73% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
 
VOTES= 225       US Representative District 5 VOTE FOR 1
87 39 0 126 56.00% SUSAN W. BROOKS (R)
81 18 0 99 44.00% DEE THORNTON (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 224       State Senator District 21 VOTE FOR 1
82 38 0 120 53.57% JAMES R. BUCK (R)
85 19 0 104 46.43% CHRISTINA FIVECOATE (D)
 
VOTES= 141       State Rep District 30 VOTE FOR 1
98 43 0 141 100.00% MIKE KARICKHOFF (R)
 
VOTES= 150       Circuit Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
107 43 0 150 100.00% MARK E. SPITZER (R)
 
VOTES= 149       Superior Court Judge VOTE FOR 1
105 44 0 149 100.00% DANA J. KENWORTHY (R)
 
VOTES= 152       Prosecuting Atty VOTE FOR 1
108 44 0 152 100.00% RODNEY LEE FAULK (R)
 
VOTES= 150       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
107 43 0 150 100.00% PAM HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 145       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
103 42 0 145 100.00% JAMES E. (JIM) McWHIRT (R)
 
VOTES= 165       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
119 46 0 165 100.00% REGGIE E. NEVELS SR. (R)
 
VOTES= 166       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
119 47 0 166 100.00% STEPHEN D. DORSEY (R)
 
VOTES= 142       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
101 41 0 142 100.00% RHONDA WYLIE (R)
 
VOTES= 142       County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
101 41 0 142 100.00% MICHAEL H. (MIKE) BURTON (R)
 
VOTES= 223       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
80 34 0 114 51.12% MARK A. LEMING (R)
87 22 0 109 48.88% TERRY W. STODGHILL (D)
 
VOTES= 224       Franklin Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
85 31 0 116 51.79% KEVIN D. CARMICHAEL (R)
82 26 0 108 48.21% PAM HUTCHISON (D)
 
VOTES= 265       Franklin Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
60 25 0 85 32.08% SONIA CAIN (REP)
60 29 0 89 33.58% PAMALA K. BUTEAU LEMING (REP)
67 24 0 91 34.34% KELLIE ENGELMAN (DEM)
 
VOTES= 434       Marion SB District 1 VOTE FOR 3
72 26 0 98 22.58% ALAN MATTHEW BECK (NP)
92 24 0 116 26.73% DANA GAULT (NP)
43 25 0 68 15.67% RICHARD (DICK) HART (NP)
51 18 0 69 15.90% NICK McKINLEY (NP)
65 18 0 83 19.12% BRUCE L. WEATHERSPOON (NP)
 
VOTES= 128       Marion SB District 4 At Lg VOTE FOR 1
92 36 0 128 100.00% SERAFINA SALAMO (NP)
 
VOTES= 166       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
82 35 0 117 70.48% YES
40 9 0 49 29.52% NO
 
VOTES= 165       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
89 34 0 123 74.55% YES
31 11 0 42 25.45% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 43 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 74
INGRAG18 Page 1 of 1